Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien BOULIER (1882-1963) Jeune fille Huile surLucien BOULIER (1882-1963) Jeune fille Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche 45 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018An important w/c on paper by Charles CamoinAn important watercolor on paper "still life" by French artist Charles Camoin (1879-1965), 7.15"x5.6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHARLES CAMOIN FRENCH FAUVIST OIL PAINTINGAn oil on canvas still life painting by Charles Camoin (French, 1879 - 1965). Painted in the style of Fauvism and depicts a bouquet of flowers against the background of a red round dish. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHARLES CAMOIN FRENCH FAUVIST OIL PAINTINGAn oil on canvas still life painting by Charles Camoin (French, 1879 - 1965). Painted in the style of Fauvism and depicts a bouquet of flowers against the background of a red round dish. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Camoin French 1879-1965 Oil on Board StillOil on board, still of flowers. Signed and attr. Charles Camoin (French, 1879-1965) on lower right corner. 11.5 x 15.5 in (29.2 x 39.4 cm). Born in Marseille, France, Camoin met Henri Matisse in GustaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to: Charles Camoin Ink DrawingAttributed to: Charles Camoin, French (1879-1965) Ink Drawing "Village Scene". Signed lower left. Measures 4-1/2" x 7-1/2" (sight), frame measures 14-1/4" x 17-1/4". Condition: Light toning or in goodSee Sold Price
SoldMARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957)Description française: MARCHETTI, Giulio (1891-1957) Sans titre - Jeune fille et chien Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: G. Marchetti 1909 Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927)Description française: CASTELUCHO DIANA, Claudio (1870-1927) Jeune fille à la poupée Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C Castelucho Provenance: Succession de M. Meir PadSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DANS SA CUISINE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DEVANT UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franchère, Joseph Charles - Portrait d'une jeune femmeFranchère, Joseph Charles (1866-1921) Portrait d'une jeune femme () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite JC Franchère Oil on canvas, signed on lower right JC Franchère 20" x 16" - 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2018French Artist Charles Camoin 1879-1965 Original Oil"Bridge Scene" Original Oil By French Listed Artist Charles Camoin 1879-1965 France listed artist Charles Camoin 1879-1965 Signed Lower Left Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 17" x 21". Frame Size: 21" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Jeune fille dans un portCharles Levier Jeune fille dans un port oil on canvas 24 h × 30 w in (61 × 76 cm) Signed to lower right 'Levier'. Signed and titled to verso 'jeune fille dans un port C. Levier'. <See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Vuillard(French, 1868-1940) [Jeune femme assise sur un canape], circa 1920, stamped "E.V." lower left, pencil on cream wove paper laid on Japon nacre paper, 8-1/4 x 5-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 5011965LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021) 501 1965 signé, titré et daté 1965 au revers huile sur toile signed, titled and dated 1965 on the reverse oil on canvas 89 x 115.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Floris JESPERS (1889-1965)Floris JESPERS (1889-1965) Homme la guitare Huile sur panneau, signe en haut droite 50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à / Attributed to GRIMOU, Alexis (c.1678-1733)Description Français: Attribué à GRIMOU, Alexis (c.1678-1733) Jeune mousquetaire, porte-enseigne Huile sur panneau 67,5x54,5cm - 26,5x21,5" English Description: Attributed to GRIMOU,See Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
BonhamsJean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie€300
BonhamsLéon-Victor Dupré (French, Limoges 1816-1879 Paris). Paysage au crépuscule€500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de Jeune Fille, 1925 (Duthuit, 453)Lithographie en noir sur ...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Tête de jeune fille aux sourcils rectangulaires, 1930 (Duthuit, 2...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Jeune Fille avec une Rose, 1925 (Buisson, 25.118)Poi...€1,200
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) "Composition", Huile sur toile, signé en bas à droite et daté 70. Oil on€750
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000