Sold2023Indo Persian Miniature Page.Indo Persian Miniature Page. Size 11 x 6 3/4 inches without frame. Miniature painting of couple court scene with Persian inscription. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIX INDO-PERSIAN HAND PAINTED MANUSCRIPTSSIX INDO-PERSIAN HAND PAINTED MANUSCRIPTS Six Indo-Persian hand painted manuscripts with blue and gold borders. Size: 11 x 15" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIX INDO-PERSIAN HAND PAINTED MANUSCRIPTSSIX INDO-PERSIAN HAND PAINTED MANUSCRIPTS Six Indo-Persian hand painted manuscripts with black and gold borders. Size: 7.5 x 11" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Indo-Persian Miniature Portrait Paintings, 18th/19th C.2 Indo-Persian Miniature Portrait Paintings, 18th/19th C. Gouache on paper. Framed. Size: 1) 9.75'' x 6.75'', 25 x 17 cm (sight); 16.5'' x 13'', 42 x 33 cm (frame); 2) 9'' x 6'', 23 x 15 cm (sight); 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indo-Persian Miniature PaintingAntique Indo-Persian Miniature Painting. Gouche on paper. Size: 10'' x 6.75'', 25 x 17 cm (image); 11.5'' x 8.5'', 29 x 22 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2019Indo-Persian Painted Miniature, BeautyIndo-Persian miniature painting, a scene of a beauty with her long hair cut off, with inscriptions boxes, within an inner blue border and outer tan border painted with gilt flowers, sight: 12"h x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) INDO-PERSIAN MINIATURESDimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 10.5" (Sight) H 9.5" x W 6" Condition: Paper rippling in frame. Some nicks and scuffs to frame. Some age toning and scuffs to matte.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indo-Persian MiniatureImage measures 6 3/4" x 5" and 13" x 11" with matte. Estimate $500 - $600 Starting Bid $100See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Persian Tile GroupHand Painted Persian Tile Group. Marked "Irana." Each tile approximately 6.0L x 6.0W in. When assembled approximately 36.0H x 18.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two 19C Persian MiniaturesTwo 19C Persian Miniatures. Hand painted on paper. One is signed. Toning, stains consistent with age. Measures 12" x 7-1/2", frame 14-3/8" x 11"; 9" x 6-1/2" (sight), frame 13-5/8" x 11". Third partySee Sold Price
Sold20216 INDO PERSIAN MINIATURES ON PAPER, 4 ILLUMINATED 13" X6 INDO PERSIAN MINIATURES ON PAPER, 4 ILLUMINATED 13" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold20185 Indian / Persian Painted Miniature PicturesFigural scenes. Largest: 6.5" X 10". (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Ceramic Elephant Form Plant StandIndo Persian Ceramic Hand Painted Elephant Form Plant Stand. Measures 15 inches x 18 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A miniature Indo-Persian watercolor of seated man and woman, 19th century, professionally framed andA miniature Indo-Persian watercolor of seated man and woman, 19th century, professionally framed and matted. The frame measures 6 3/4" x 8 3/4". It is very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) 19TH C. PERSIAN CERAMIC TILES(5) Persian tiles, hand painted with figurative scenes including (4) polo players. Dimensions: L 6.25" x W 6.25" Condition: One tile with repaired break to corner; one with small chips and losses to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Tile Mosaic Bust of a PriestPainted tile or stone affixed to concrete bust of a priest or saint, bronze frame, unsigned, overall 9" x 6.75". From the estate of a prominent lawyer from New Rochelle, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Persian Polychrome Ceramic TilesThe six tiles form a bordered flora and figural scene. Dimensions: Each tile: 9.5" x 9.5 x .75 thick (RPSA151/6)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Persian PaintingsPainted on celluloid, five with inlaid frames and one with a hand painted frame. Mid 20th century. Dimensions: The frames range from 6" x 7 1/2" to 18 3/4" x 12 1/2". Provenance: From a New Jersey colSee Sold Price
Sold201612-13th Century Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile12-13th Century Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile. Nice painted details. Dimensions 4.25" x 6.75". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed throughSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C INDO PERSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING HUNT SCENEIndo-Persian Gouache Miniature Painting - Hunt Scene - This miniature depicts a man on horseback hunting antelope. Painted offset on paper sized: 10"H x 8"W; There is handwriting in Urdu/Hindi in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Framed Persian Miniature PaintingsHand painted. Framed in gold wooden frames and sealed under glass. One frame is slightly larger than the other. 9 3/4 x 6 1/4 in. (Signt)See Sold Price
Sold2016HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN TILE FRAMED HOLLAND SCENEExcellent vintage framed hand painted six porcelain tile plaque in a gorgeous Dutch Windmill and lake boating scene. Signed Holland. Weight : 6 lbs. 8 oz. Measurements: 20 X 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (6) Farmhouse Scene Painted TilesSet of six farmhouse scene painted tiles, depicting a farm scene with two farmers an two bulls, marked "Made in Mexico" height 5.5 in. x width 5.5 in. x depth 0.5 in. Shipping available forSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on Tile$280
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryElyse Stone 1960s hand painted purse Vintage Elyse Stone hand painted leather shoulder bag. Signed$70
Nov 10Modern Jewelry6.63ct MATCHING PAIR NATURAL 14x10mm CABOCHON OVAL PERSIAN TURQUOISE ROBINS EGG$680
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Near Pair Of 19th C. Iran Qajar Kings Portraits Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Decanters$4,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.DAGGER ASIAN CREAM COLOR JADE QUARTS DAGGER HANDLE 2 LIONS FACES JEWELS STUDDED ALL OVER SURFACE$500