Sold2022A Pair of Cast Metal PlantersA Pair of Cast Metal Planters 20th Century Height 28 x width 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Unusual Art Deco Cast Metal PlantersPair of Unusual Art Deco Cast Metal Planters second quarter 20th century. h. 10-1/2", w. 23", d. 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VERDIGRIS PATINATED METAL CAMPANA GARDEN URNS(pair) Patinated cast metal campana-form garden urn planters, having egg and dart rim, dual side handles, rising on square base, approx 20"h, 15 5/8"diam Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Early American Cast Iron PlantersPair of matching Early American planters having metal frame, rising on scroll legs 15"h x 33"w x 8"d Provenance: A Park Forest, Texas Estate We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CAST IRON CAMPANA URN PLANTERSPainted black. Dimensions: H 11.75" x W 23" x D 15". Condition: Surface dirt, a few losses to paint; oxidation to exposed metal. Wear consistent with age and outdoor exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 2 Industrial Cast Iron Tall Turquoise PlantersPair of 2 Industrial Cast Iron Tall Turquoise Planters. This is a pair of two industrial pedestals or planters. They are made of metal and painted a lovely turquoise color. Each has a basin, a thin stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cast Iron Mortar Vessels, Garden PlantersPair of Cast Iron Garden Urn Planters, Mortars. These small vessels have disc bases and rounded metal bodies for withstanding outdoor weather or can be used in a studio. Dimensions are 8.5-9.25 in h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE CAST IRON FOOTED PLANTERSDimensions: H 10.25" x W 10.75" x D 10.75" Condition: Wear consistent with age and outdoor exposure, including surface dirt, some finish losses and areas of rust and oxidation to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including cast iron bootscraper (15" x 12" x 13 1/2"), metal faux bamboo planter (36 1/2" Ht.), pair garden reflectors (44" Ht.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Michel FRANK (1895-1941) Pair of pedestal planters in patinated cast iron decorated withJean Michel FRANK (1895-1941) Fonderies du Nord, pair of pedestal planters in patinated cast iron decorated with interlacing branches with their metal baskets. - Weight: 16.50 kg - Shipping unavailablSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dollhouse Garden Accessories MiniaturesMetal birdbath with putti base 8.5"H, pair of round marble planters 3"H, cast resin capitals, pedestals, planter and lion head wall planters 3"H, French earthenware old walking couple 3.5"H, vintage bSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR METAL PLANTERS LEAD FINISH WREATH DESIGNA pair of metal planters with lead finish and wreath design. Ht: 27" Wd: 21.25" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CAST METAL TWO PART CHAISE LOUNGESPair of cast metal two part chaise lounges. Provenance: The Estate of Martin Field, Villanova Ht: 30" Wd: 26" Dpth: 54" Seat: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cast Metal Rain Drum Form Drinks TablesA pair of cast metal rain drum form side table with decoration. Size: 19" H x 24.5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Cast Metal Rain Drum Inspired End TablesA pair of cast metal drum form end/drinks table with decorated borders Size: 20" H x 15.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CAST METAL RABBITS SHARING WHEATA whimsical pair of cast metal rabbits sharing a stalk of wheat. Ht: 19.5" Wd: 11" Dpth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Cast Metal Patio ChairsPair cast metal patio chairs, seat backs have "LOVE" theme. 18" seat Ht., 33 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
514 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of Hubbard & Cast Iron Metal Smoking Boy Bookends, Circa 1920$400
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Cast Aluminum Metal Laurel Pattern Pair of Curved Back Garden Chair$100
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Chinese Bronze Metal Pieces, Cast Handled Vase & Highly Detailed Footed Dish$25(5 bids)