Sold2022Pair of Patinated Metal Art Nouveau Dancing FlapperPair of Patinated Metal Art Nouveau Dancing Flapper Bookends by Jeanne Drucklieb. Used condition. 8" tall x 3" deep x 4 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Patinated Metal Art nouveau vases signed Moreau 13"Pair of Patinated Metal Art nouveau vases signed Moreau 13" H Reserve: $400.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $150.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Patinated Metal Art Nouveau Wall PlaquesA Pair of French Patinated Metal Art Nouveau Wall Plaqueslate 19th centuryeach with seated a woman paying musical instruments amongst a landscape background, mounted on wooden frames17 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Poccard de Saintilau White Metal VasesBlanche Poccard de Saintilau (France, 19th / 20th century). Pair of patinated white metal art nouveau vases. Each signed Salon 1902 Bl. Poccard, with Fabrication Francaise foundry marks. Each 12 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Table Lamp Bases.A Pair of Table Lamp Bases. Patinated metal Art Nouveau style lamp bases depicting women with scarves blowing in the wind. In need of rewiring Height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Nouveau Patinated Metal CandelabraPair of Art Nouveau Patinated Metal Candelabraearly 20th centuryeach with a woman raising three candle arms24 x 10 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ART NOUVEAU METAL VASES AUGUSTE MOREAUA pair of Art Nouveau patinated metal vases after Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919). The vases in patinated white metal with botanical motifs in relief. The body incised 'Auguste Moreau' and having aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH ART NOUVEAU METAL & MARBLE CANDELABRA(pair) French Art Nouveau patinated metal three-light candelabra, early 20th c., each having three arms over vasiform standard, on a Fleur de Pecher Violette marble base, with gilt metal mounts, raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Art Nouveau Patinated Metal VasesPair of French Art Nouveau Patinated Metal Vasesearly 20th century16 3/4 x 9 1/4 x 6 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Art Nouveau Style Patinated Metal andA Pair of Art Nouveau Style Patinated Metal and Iridescent Glass Eighteen-Light Tulip Lamps  Modern in the style of Tiffany Studios, the shades and base etched RAP. Height 23 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Art Nouveau Metal Figural CandelabrumFrench style. A pair of Art Nouveau bronze patinated metal female figural candelabrum, standing on lidded jars figures are holding up four foliate candleholders. Marked on lid of jar "Burchard". ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PATINATED METAL FIGURAL LAMPCirca 1900. The classically clad winged dancing lady with a tambourine in hand and a lyre by her foot, she stands before a three scrolled leaf-entwined arms with bulbs, now set on a shaped ebonized woSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE STAINED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL LAMPS, MODERN,A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE STAINED GLASS AND PATINATED METAL LAMPS, MODERN, each with a domed shade and flaring rim of polychrome slag glass panels, arranged in floral bloom clusters and cabochon redSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Style Frosted Glass And D'ore Patinated Metal Ceiling Lights Ca. 20th.c., H 9" Dia. 12" 1French Style Frosted Glass And D'ore Patinated Metal Ceiling Lights Ca. 20th.c., H 9" Dia. 12" 1 Pair | Etched and frosted glass in an Art Nouveau design with bronze patinated white metal fixtures.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze and Metal BustFour Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze and Metal BustsCirca 1910. Various marksHt. 8-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: PAIR OF LOETZ TABLE LAMPS.Pair of Loetz Austrian Art Nouveau patinated bronze wall sconces or table lamps. The sconces have a gimbal mechanism which allow it to be displayed as a table lamp or sconce. The metal is decorated inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO STYLE FROSTED GLASS FIGURAL SCONCES PAIRART DECO STYLE FROSTED GLASS FIGURAL SCONCES, PAIR, H 22":Each sconce with the figure of a dancing woman on a patinated metal frame; measures H.22" x 15" x 3". No apparent markings.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Art Deco Figural SculpturesA pair of Art Deco sculptures with celluloid and patinated metal women dancing above patinated metal flames, raised on stacked marble bases. H: 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Bookends & Art Nouveau Fairy MirrorsDesign Toscano Lady Of The Lake Art Nouveau Mirror, Design Toscano Winged Fairy Dragonfly Art Nouveau Wall Mirror and Pair of Art Deco Dancing Ladies Metal Bookends.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Figural Lamp with JewelsCirca 1900, patinated metal art nouveau lamp with figure of a lady with mandolin atop unfurled sheet music scroll, brass shade with jewels, electrified, height 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Table LampA green patinated metal Art Nouveau-style lamp with cream-colored matte marbled slag glass shade. 24in tall x 16in wide. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD HOOSIN (AMERICAN, B. 1944) SEASHELLS AND GLASS BEDROOM LAMPRICHARD HOOSIN (AMERICAN, B. 1944) SEASHELLS AND GLASS BEDROOM LAMP, the umbrella-form shade set with exotic seashells and green glass jewels and strips, raised on a patinated-metal Art Nouveau styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU STYLE FIGURE OF SEATED WOMANPolychrome patinated metal Art Nouveau subject of seated girl with dog and bi-color marble stand;; 13"H 22"W 7"DSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftJasper52Harald Bing (1848 - 1924) for Bing & Grondahl unique art nouveau table lamp in porcelain.$850
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamps$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Bronze Statue by Charles Korchann, Louchet Foundry, Czechoslovakia, 1890-1910$10