Sold2024Marino Marini, Oil and ink on paper.Attr. Marino Marini (1901-1980) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil and ink on paper, Date: ca. 1967, Size: 19" H x 12.50" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA (Certificate of Attribution) and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINI Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2018MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN) BROWN INK ON PAPER,MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN) BROWN INK ON PAPER, HORSE/RIDER, PENCIL CALCULATIONS VERSO, SIGNED. SHEET 8 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI OIL AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMARINO MARINI 1901-1980 ITALY-SWITZERLAND OIL AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 12 3/4" X 18 3/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers andSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on heavy wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed with the artist's initials* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1947. 8 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with pencil and white gouache on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1945, lower left. 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Currently unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini ( Oil on Board ) in the style ofMM appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Marino Marini . Technique: Oil on Board painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (27 February 1901 6 August 19See Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI , Modernist Ink Signed Lithograph 195411 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 16 3/4 in. (framed). Marino Marini (February 27, 1901 — August 6, 1980) was an Italian sculptor.Born in Pistoia, Marini is particularly famous for his series of stylSee Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) ButterflyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Butterfly, Oil and ink /Paper ,measures 8.4"h x 5.7"w inch.-Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting in the manner ofJ.M.B Abstract Contemporary Expressionism Painting on High-quality paper. In the manner of. This painting is a mixed technique, acrylic, oil, ink, pencil. Paper Size: 12 x 12 inches. The painting doesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting in the manner ofJ.M.B Abstract Contemporary Expressionism Painting on High-quality paper. In the manner of. This painting is a mixed technique, acrylic, oil, ink, pencil. Paper Size: 12 x 16 inches. The painting doesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Morris Broderson, mixed mediaMorris Broderson, mixed media, Morris Broderson (1928-2011), The Crucifixion, c. 1960, pastel, oil, ink on paper, signed lower right, framed under glass, 25.5"h x 32"w (sight), 32"h x 38.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Painting in the manner ofJ.M.B Abstract Contemporary Expressionism Painting on High-quality paper. In the manner of. This painting is a mixed technique, acrylic, oil, ink, pencil. Paper Size: 14 x 12 inches. The painting doesSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARINO MARINI "CAVALLI" WATERCOLOR & INKMARINO MARINI "CAVALLI" WATERCOLOR & INK. NOTE: THERE IS SOME MINOR TEARING AT THE BOTTOM EDGE. Height: 15 & 8 in. by Width: 18 & 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofMarino Marini appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style Marino Marini . Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. This is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofMarino Marini appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style Marino Marini . Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection.A Certificate oSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFritz Winter (1905 Altenbögge - 1976 Herrsching), Abstract composition, 1960€800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ KLINE - Sans titre - Mixed media (oil, watercolor, and ink) on paper$24,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryChuang Che "E-8" Framed Original Mixed Media on Paper Diptych - 21.25x29.5 each$20,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHUGO PRATT - Corto Maltese, with Seagulls - Watercolor, ink, and oil pastel on paper$2,400
1 day LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), Study for "Frozen Custard", 1939., Pen and ink over$300
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed Painting$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKarl Schleinkofer (1951 Passau - lives and works ibid), Three abstract compositions, 1986 - 1990€360
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$770
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVincent Van Gogh ( (Dutch, 1853-1890) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$650