Sold2023FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STAND OMBRELLE E BASTONI151214 FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STAND OMBRELLE E BASTONI Fornasetti Umbrella Stand Ombrelle e Bastoni. A true example of artistic virtuosity, the trompe l'oeil decoration transforms this hand-silkscreenedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand, early 1950sPiero Fornasetti, Umabrella stand, early 1950s, 'Capelli' umabrella stand. H. 55.5 cm, d. 25 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Masonite, polychromatic paint on cream.white base. Marked: Maker's mark andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand 'Costumi maschili', 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti, Umbrella stand 'Costumi maschili', 1950/60s, H. 57 cm, Ø 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet brass, sheet metal, polychrome decor on cream-white. Marked: Manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STANDPiero Fornasetti umbrella stand. Beautifully handcrafted metal with flower basket design. Made in Milano, Italy. Circa 1960s. Original label on back of stand. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 16" x D 7" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti, Umbrella StandPIERO FORNASETTI Umbrella stand, 1970s Transfer-printed and lacquered steel, plastic. Produced by Fornasetti Milano, Italy. Back of panel with producer's decal. 28.75" H x 16.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barnaba Fornasetti, Umbrella stand, 1990sBarnaba Fornasetti, Umbrella stand, 1990s, H. 50 x 20.5 x 20.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Clear plastic, printed decor. Marked: Maker's mark. ,See Sold Price
Sold2017MANNER OF FORNASETTI UMBRELLA STANDDimensions: H 18" x Dia. 7.75" Condition: Some paint chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, umbrella stands (2)Piero Fornasetti, umbrella stands (2)1990s, transfer-decorated and enameled metal, one having label verso and Magnin tag, 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fornasetti - Boxer Umbrella StandDescription - Fornasetti boxer umbrella stand. Dimensions - 32" x 18" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) UMBRELLA STANDWith neck tie motif, c.1950. Marked on bottom. Dimensions: H 22.5" x D 10.25" Condition: Showing some wear consistent with age and use including a couple dings and nicks to body. Finish wear to brassSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Teatro' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Teatro' umbrella stand, 1950/60s. H. 57.5 cm, D. 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Brass, sheet metal, lithographed pattern. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Firenze' umbrella stand, 1950/60sPiero Fornasetti. 'Firenze' umbrella stand, 1950/60s. H. 57.5 cm, D. 26 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1950/60s. Sheet metal, painted red, lithographed pattern, brass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italy Fornasetti Milano Hat Umbrella Stand 1950SPeriod :20th centuryArtist :Piero FornasettiProvenance :ItalyMedium :MetalDimensions :H. 22.44 inch W 10.24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERO FORNASETTI DECORATED METAL UMBRELLA STANDMetal with lithograph. 22 1/2''h. x 10 1/2'' diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Umbrella Stand. Architectural Baluster Image.PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Umbrella Stand. Architectural Baluster Image. Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI PRINTED METAL UMBRELLA STANDMilan, Italy; signed to underside; Condition: slight enamel loss; uneven rim; 10 1/2 inches diameter; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERO FORNASETTI Italian Metal Umbrella Stand. CoPIERO FORNASETTI Italian Metal Umbrella Stand. Colorful butterflies on cream ground. Green interior. Brass trim and feet. Marked Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 10.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fornasetti "Vasi Antichi" Umbrella StandPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Designed "Vasi Antichi" Umbrella Stand, with a curved front, designed with black and white prints of classical vases, some with added color, labeled "Fornasetti-MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Manner Metal Umbrella StandUmbrella stand paint decorated with the image of an Italian villa in the style of Piero Fornasetti, metal, unmarked. 30" H x 16" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2000 Longaberger Basket in Wrought Iron, Umbrella Stand, 29 inches tall$20