Sold2023Attrib. Familia Castillo, Tree of Life CandelabraAttributed to Familia Castillo, tree of life candelabra, molded ceramic, with hand-painted accents, featuring biblical theme, bird motifs, circa 1990s height 27 in. x width 19 in. x depth 7 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Tree of Life CandelabrasTwo tree of life candelabras, in the style of Familia Castillo, hand-painted with modeled and molded decoration, one depicting The Nativity, the other an Adam and Eve motif height 13 in. x width 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Francisco Flores, Tree of life CandelabraAttributed to Francisco Flores, tree of life candelabra, modeled clay, with polychrome decoration, figural and bird motifs, circa 1990 height 25.5 in. x width 17.75 in. x depth 6 in. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Heron Martinez Mendoza, Tree of Life CandelabraAttributed to Heron Martinez Mendoza (1910 - 1990, Acatlan de Osorio, Puebla), tree of life candelabra, featuring characteristic acrobat motif, central goat figure, hanging bird pendants, with gesso bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Tree of LifeMiniature tree of life candlestick, in the style of Familia Castillo, hand-painted with molded and modeled applique, depicting the Nativity height 8.5 in. x width 6.5 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib. Familia Castillo, Pair of CandlesticksPair of painted ceramic candlesticks in the style of the Familia Castillo, with floral motif height 9 in. x width 4 in. x depth 4 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Folk Art Painted Clay Tree of Life CandelabraOverall good condition. Some surface wear/ cracks. Approx. dimensions 27 in. H x 17 in. W x 7 in. D. Weight 12 lbs. 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Tree of Life CandelabraMexican Tree of Life Candelabra, depicting Adam and Eve, ceramic and hand-painted size: 37"h x 24"w x 8"d Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection The Tree of Life has roots that reach far back intSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tree of Life CandelabraVintage tree of life candelabra, supporting three candles, with molded ceramic applique, hand-painted accents height 10.5 in. x width 10 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: Property from a home in the AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Folk Art Tree of Life CandelabraTree of life ceramic candelabra, featuring hand-painted ceramic glaze The Tree of Life has roots that reach far back into pre-Columbian Mexico, starting with The World Tree, a pre-Columbian motif fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tree of Life CandelabrasMexican folk art Arbol de la Vida / Tree of Life candelabra, with hand-painted pigments, on hand-built ceramic frame, featuring floral, dog, and bird motifs height 11 in. x width 11 in. x depth 5.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burnished Tree of Life CandelabraBurnished tree of life candelabra, in the style of Heron Martinez Mendoza, supporting three candles, burnished surface, featuring intricate lattice like structure, on figural dog base height 23 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tree of Life CandelabraVintage tree of life candelabra, supporting five candles, with ceramic applique decoration, wreath shape, featuring painted decoration height 14 in. x width 16 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Tree of Life Candelabra, N.S. de RefugioTree of life candelabra (Metepec, State of Mexico), molded and painted ceramic, featuring depiction of Nuestra Senora de Refugio de los Pecadores (Our Lady, Refuge of Sinners), over numerous souls heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tree of Life CandelabraTree of life candelabra (Metepec, State of Mexico), supporting five candles, with molded ceramic applique, polychrome paint, floral and geometric motifs, accompanied with matching candlestick heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Folk Art Pottery Tree of Life CandelabraVintage Mexican handmade pottery Tree of Life with two candle holders and figures of Jesus above Adam & Eve. Birds, flowers, leaves, and berries attached by wire. Hand painted details. Good condition;See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Folk Art Pottery Tree of Life CandelabraVintage Mexican folk art pottery five light candelabra in the form of the Tree of Life with birds. Approx. height 24.75 in., width 17.75 in. NOTE: DUE TO THE SIZE, FRAGILITY AND/OR WEIGHT, THIS ITEM(SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tree of Life CandelabraTree of life candelabra (Izucar de Matamoros, Puebla), featuring eight arms, supporting nine candles, with green and purple painted accents height 11.5 in. x width 13.5 in. x depth 4 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE LARGE FOLK ART NOAHS ARK TREE OF LIFE CANDELABRAVintage Mexican Metepec Large Folk Art Tree of Life - Noahs Ark - Candelabra. ("Arbol de la Vida"). 25" wide 7" deep and 33" high. Weight 27 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Toleware, Tree of Life CandelabraThis is a fantastic piece of Mexican art in tin. This folk art toleware is the Tree of Life with red, orange and yellow flowers with green leaves and spaces for taper style candles. Unknown maker, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Pottery Tree of Life CandelabraMexican folk art three-light tree of life candelabra with bird, floral, berry and foliate decoration, footed round base; 11"W, 9 5/8"H; good condition (Ref. 8)See Sold Price
Sold2022ARBOL DE LA VIDA TREE OF LIFE CANDELABRUM, MEXICOArbol de la vida (tree of life) pottery candelabrum, three candle sockets, tiered branches with flowers, perched birds, hanging elements, typical chips and glaze losses, approx 17.5"h, 14"w, 4.75"d, 5See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Silver & Abalone "Tree of Life" Tray by Los Castillo, Mexico 1960s$200
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Persian Tree Of Life Sarouk Prayer Rug Tight Weave Rear Cloth Wall Mounts Aprox 5 x 3 Foot$200
Sep 29Rivich Auction(Propaganda) Framed Tree of Life Poster by ZHOU RUIZHUANG, "Prosperous and Flourishing"$100(1 bid)