Sold2023Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F)Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F) 'Alternato Ambiguo', Polystyrol weiß, Plexiglas, schwarzer und weißer Karton, 33,5 cm x 33,5 cm x 7,5 cm Objektmaß, verso HerstellersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F)Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F) 'Sedici Variazioni', Polystyrol weiß, Plexiglas und weißer Karton, 33,5 cm x 33,5 cm x 7,5 cm Objektmaß, verso Herstellerstempel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Lot consisting of a waste paper basket and three anodizedEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Lot consisting of a waste paper basket and three anodized aluminum trays. Produced by Danese, Milan, 1989 and 2001 respectively. With production label under the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Vase modelEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Vase model "Camicia". Produced by Danese, Italy, 1961. Matt anodised aluminum, colorless transparent glass. With the manufacturer's symbol on the base. (h 28 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Pair of column cd holders model "Discobolo". Produced byEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Pair of column cd holders model "Discobolo". Produced by Robots, Milan, 1993. Steel and cast iron base. Mark under the base. (h 157 cm.) (slight defects) IT CoppiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO MARI. Desk set in travertineENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020). Set da scrivania in travetino composto da tre sculture a forma di animali, un posacenere, un portafiori con due ampolle in vetro e una sfera per documenti. AnnSee Sold Price
SoldEnzo Mari (1932-2020) 'Paros L' Carrara Marble Bowl, Italy, designed 1964, produced early 21st c...Enzo Mari (1932-2020) 'Paros L' Carrara Marble Bowl, Italy, designed 1964, produced early 21st century, unmarked, ht. 6 1/2, wd. 10 1/2, dp. 10 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please visitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari for Danese Citera lidded boxEnzo Mari (1932-2020) for Danese Citera lidded box Milano, Italy, 1990s stainless steel, rosewood impressed stamps to base 12"w x 5 7/8"d x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Two Spheres, series Z -1959-1963 Resin, enameled aluminum 7 x 7 x 7 cm (without stands) Edited by Danese, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Three Cubes - 1960 Resin, 4 x 4 x 4 cm Edited by Danese, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Pen Holder, Marble, Italy, 1972.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Pen Holder, Marble, Italy, 1972. Height: 13cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano,Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Paper Stand, Marble, Italy, 1972. Marked. Height: 13cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Egg Cups / Candlesticks, Plastic, 1972.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Two Pairs of Egg Cups / Candlesticks, Plastic, Model 3099A, Italy, 1972. Marked. One side uses for candlesticks and the other as egg cups. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Paper Stand, Marble, Italy, 1972.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) - for Danese Milano, Malta Paper Stand, Marble, Italy, 1972. Height: 12.5cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Tray, Stainless Steel, Model 3045B, Italy, 1961.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Tray, Stainless Steel, Model 3045B, Italy, 1961. Marked. Made in Italy. 48x25cm. Some wear. Identical tray sold at Sotheby's Paris, 17 December 2021,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Two Colleoni Pencil and Paperclip Holders,Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Two Colleoni Pencil and Paperclip Holders, Melamine, Model 3091A, Italy, 1970. Black and white. Marked. Made in Italy. Height: 8cm. Diameter: 10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano,Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Two Pairs of Candlesticks / Egg Cups, Plastic, Model 3099B, Italy, 1972. Marked. One side uses for candlesticks and the other as egg cups. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Egg Cups / Candlesticks, Plastic, 1972.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Hawaii, Two Pairs of Egg Cups / Candlesticks, Plastic, Model 3099A/B, Italy, 1972. Marked. One side uses for candlesticks and the other as egg cups. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Two Magazine Racks, Italy, 1965.Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020) for Danese Milano, Two Magazine Racks, Italy, 1965. Marked. Made in Italy. Height: 30cm. Width: 20cm. Some wear. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate. <See Sold Price
Sold2016Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 ) Posacenere modello "3011aEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 ) Posacenere modello "3011a Putrella". Produzione Danese, Milano 1958 ca. Ferro patinato e saldato. Marcato a incussione "EM" (cm 20x5x 20) Bibliografia: "Casa Amica" 28 aprileSee Sold Price
Sold2017Enzo Mari (Novara 1932) "Sedici animali", puzzle inEnzo Mari (Novara 1932) "Sedici animali", puzzle in resina espansa, produzione Danese, Milano 1972, disegno del 1957. In custodia. "Sedici Animali" resin puzzle. Milan, Danese, 1972, design 1957. WithSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEnzo Mari; Giancarlo Fassina, 'Aggregato Tavolo' table light, 1976 (design)€250
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma pequeña) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma grande) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patina$800
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(13) 2009-10 Maisto Elite Assortment Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Toro (dorado) - Bronze sculpture with natural patina$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Caballo Pequeño con Silla de Montar - Bronze sculpture with$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Obispo - Bronze sculpture with brown patina$800
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.$1,900
9 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign " F. H. JUERGENSEN PALACE SALOON" double sided painted wood 23" x 95"$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)