Sold2023JOHANN WALTER-KURAU, LATVIAN/GERMAN (1869-1932)Oil on board. Abstracted still life. Checkerboard cloth with two objects. Signed (?) verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 21.5", (Painting) H 16.5" x W 20.5" Condition: Damages to upper right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Stahl (German, 1869-1932) for Mettlach Phanolith ChargerJohann Stahl (German, 1869-1932) for Mettlach Phanolith Charger 1899, depicting a classical Greek nautical scene, having impressed Mettlach mark and '7013 27 99' en verso Property from: a Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE METTLACH PHANOLITH CHARGER, STAHL, C. 1901Large Mettlach Phanolith cameo charger, Jean-Baptiste Stahl (Johann Baptist Stahl, German, 1869-1932, active 1895 -1920), c. 1901, #7040, pierced to the back for hanging, decorated with a mythologicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN BAPTIST STAHL VASE MIT ANTIKISIERENDEN MOTIVENJOHANN BAPTIST STAHL 1869 Oberbetschdorf - 1932 Keuchingen VASE MIT ANTIKISIERENDEN MOTIVEN Deutsch, Villeroy & Boch, um 1900 Planolith. H. 35 cm. Eingepresster Manufakturstempel, Pressnummern, ModellSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE METTLACH PHANOLITH CHARGER, STAHL, C. 1901Large Mettlach Phanolith cameo charger, Jean-Baptiste Stahl (Johann Baptist Stahl, German, 1869-1932, active 1895 -1920), c. 1901, #7043, pierced to the back for hanging, decorated with a mythologicalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932)Alfred Maurer (American 1869 - 1932) "The Fitting" Oil on canvas Signed lower right A.H. Maurer 36" x 36" Provenance: original label on verso, Donor Dr. Robert Amstadter, original price $16,000 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN BAPTISTE STAHL (German 1869-1932) A VILLEROY &JEAN BAPTISTE STAHL (German 1869-1932) A VILLEROY & BOCH PÂTE-SUR-PÂTE GREEN PHANOLITH PORCELAIN PEDESTAL, METTLACH, CIRCA 1899, pâte-sur-pâte on a green ground, in the transitional Nouveau and NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attributed toFilip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué à Groupe de paysans chantant Huile sur carton,porte une signature en bas à droite 67,5 x 82 cm   Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-See Sold Price
Sold2017STEAM BOAT PAPER/LETTERHEAD, TRAVEL CHARTS/MAPSBOX LOT ASSORTED STEAM BOAT PAPER/LETTERHEAD, TRAVEL CHARTS/MAPS, BROADSIDE WALTER BRETT, 1869See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Leblanc 1932-1986 Belian Oil Board FramedAbstract painting; oil on board; framed; signed Walter Leblanc (1932-1986); Belgian artist; 10 inches x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
20221932 Zita Johann The Mummy Actress Signed 10.75" x1932 Zita Johann The Mummy Actress Signed 10.75" x 13.75" Vintage Photo JSA COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Edwin McCown (1932 - 1994) Modern oil on board,Walter Edwin McCown (1932 - 1994) Modern oil on board, abstract 3 sailboats, signed McCown lr, painting 24 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Quiet WatersWalter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Quiet Waters, oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 26.5 x 38.5" Provenance: A Plano, Texas collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Bluebonnet LandscapeWalter Edwin McCown (1932-1994), Bluebonnet landscape. oil on canvas. sight: 24 x 36", frame: 32 x 44". Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection Born in Whitney, Texas, McCown lived for times in McAlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Schott (1861-1932), Hercules with two snakesWalter Schott(1861-1932)Young Hercules with two snakesPatinated bronze on stone plinthSigned in the casting: Walter Schott; foundry mark: Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck Berlin-Friedrichshagen14.625&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) Oil in Board, Signed, Measures ( 20 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 23.5 x 19 inches) The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were popular prizewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) American.Gouache on Paper .Measure15"in H x 11"in W and 23"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame . The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States ofWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States of America ."Winter Scene" , oil on canvas Signed ,measures ,20" x 11.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Launt Palmer "November Snow" Oil PaintingWalter Launt Palmer (1854–1932) was an American Impressionist painter known for his landscapes, particularly scenes of winter and snow-covered landscapes. He was born on November 18, 1854, in AlbanySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chase Horse BookendsNickel plated horse book ends by Walter Van Nessen in 1932. One marked with Chase logo. Dimensions: 6" H x 4" W x 2"D; See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932)New YorkWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932)New York Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 27" x 23" Size: 24" x20 " signed: Condition: Condition: great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER McCOWN (TX 1932-1994) OIL DERRICK 48" X 24"Framed oil on Masonite painting, Oil Derrick, signed lower right McCown (Walter Edwin McCown, Texas, 1932-1994), sight: 47.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 49.25"h, 25.25"w, 11lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Hart Jr (California, 1875 - 1932)Walter Hart Jr (California, 1875 - 1932) Painting of a figure in a landscape. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Size: 24 x 36 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsJohann Philipp Walter, Muehlhausen 1798 - 1868 Nuremberg, The interior of St Sebald's Church in€100
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$220(11 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$130(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) Antique American Tonalist Forest Interior View Sunset Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$120(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Cohn 1886- 1964 Modernist Young Shirtless Male Portrait Fishermen Seascape Original Painting$400(2 bids)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHOPPS, Harry R. (1869 – 1937). Destroy this Mad Brute / Enl...$5,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Brown Antique Hudson River School Large 19th C Forest Interior Cow Grazing Framed Painting$10
5 days LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300