Vareuse de l Organisation Todt. En epais drap marron. Tous els boutons sont presents. Pattes d epaule de Stammarbeiter. Lisere bleu faisant le tour de la patte d epaule. Galon argent cousu main au niveau de la manche droite. Bande de manche Org Todt cousu main. Brassard allemand, modele imprime cousu machine. Reste d etiquette illisible dans le col. Selon les informations du vendeur cette vareuse provient de Mosles pres de Bayeux, recuperee dans la famille d un resistant. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece, ainsi quelques traces de mite. Etat II+. Todt Organization jacket. In thick brown cloth. All buttons present. Stammarbeiter shoulder tabs. Blue piping around the shoulder tab. Hand-sewn silver braid on right sleeve. Hand-sewn Org Todt sleeve band. Machine-stitched German printed armband. Unreadable label remnant in collar. According to the seller s information, this jacket comes from Mosles near Bayeux, recovered from the family of a Resistance fighter. Some wear and patina, as well as moth marks. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Vareuse de l Organisation Todt.Todt Organisation jacket.
Estimate €300 - €20,000
Starting Price
€300
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Military Uniforms
More Items in German Military Uniforms
View MoreRecommended Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreTOP