Anderle, Jiri
Pavlikov, 1936
44,5 x 66 cm, R.
“Botticelli e Simonetta", 1978. Colour etching on handmade paper. Signed and numbered in pencil lower centre 100/100, as well as dated and titled in the plate.
Private property, Nordrhein-Westfalen.
Anderle, Jiri
Pavlikov, 1936
44,5 x 66 cm, R.
"Botticelli e Simonetta", 1978. Farbradierung auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten mittig signiert und nummeriert 100/100 sowie in der Platte datiert und betitelt.
Privatbesitz, Nordrhein-Westfalen.
Pavlikov, 1936
44,5 x 66 cm, R.
Anderle, Jiri
Pavlikov, 1936
44,5 x 66 cm, R.
33.07%
Anderle, Jiri
Estimate €200-€400
Current Price (5 bids)
€450
5 bidders are watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany