Sold2023Jean Leon Jansen Framed Signed Lithograph "Door"Jean Leon Jansen, French-American b. 1920, Framed and Signed Lithograph Titled "Door". Framed measures 20 inches x 16 inches, art measures 12 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Leon Jansen (French/American, 1920-2013); Untitled Prints; (2)Jean Leon Jansen (French/American, 1920-2013) Untitled Prints, n.d. Two lithographs in colors on wove paper, each signed in pencil and numbered 83/100 and 74/100 respectively, with margins, each frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Jean Jansem LithographsJansem, Jean Leon (French/American, Born 1920), Bull Fight and Mother and Child lithographs, signed in pencil Jansem, one an 20 of an edition of 100, the other being an artists proof, measuring 19.5 bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansen (b. 1920) LithographJean Jansen, French (b. 1920) Color Lithograph on Paper "The Market" Pencil Signed and Numbered 87/120. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 14-1/2" x 20", frame measures 22-1/2" x 28". ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN JANSEM (French/American. 1920-2013) Lithograph, 3JEAN JANSEM (French/American. 1920-2013) Lithograph, 3 figures, ed. 52/60, pencil signed lower right, image size 9 x 12 inches, overall frame 17 1/2 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Jansem (French/American, 1920-2013), lithograph,Jean Jansem (French/American, 1920-2013), lithograph, Three Figures, pencil signed lower right, edition 3/120, 15-1/8" x 11-1/4" sight, 22-1/2" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jansem Limited Edition Color LithographJean Jansem (French/ American, 1920-2013) Lithograph in Colors, Two Figures Seated, Signed and Numbered 40/120 in Pencil on Lower Border. Slight toning to paper, normal for age. Sight measures 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LEON JANSEM SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJEAN LEON JANSEM(French 1920-2013)Seated Dancer Lithograph Signed lower right and numbered 13/120 lower left17 inches x 23 inches (43.1 x 58.4 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's isSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LEON JANSEM(French 1920-2013)JEAN LEON JANSEM(French 1920-2013)Seated Dancer LithographSigned lower right and numbered 13/120 lower left17 inches x 23 inches (43.1 x 58.4 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Leon Jansem (Jean Leon Hoyhannes) (Armenia/France)Jean Leon Jansem (Jean Leon Hoyhannes) (Armenia/France) 1920-2013 Still-life with lemons. Lithograph, c. 1965. Ed: 90. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, "85/90", l.l. Printed in colors oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Leon Jansem, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Jansem, Jean Leon (American/French, 1920-2013) Title: Still Life with Flowers and Vegetables Year: 1995 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.4 x 24.9 inches Sheet Size: 21.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH-AMERICAN JEAN JANSEN PRINT.Twentieth century. Lithograph title "Eprecche d'Artiste." Signed lower left and numbered 1/10 lower left. Framed 24.25"h. 32"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Jean Leon Jansem (French, 1920-2013) Title: Jansem (Poirrot unmasked) Year: ca.1995Artist: Jean Leon Jansem (French, 1920-2013) Title: Jansem (Poirrot unmasked) Year: ca.1995 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 29.1 x 19.7 inches Sheet Size: 29.6 x 20.5 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Leon Jansem (Jean Leon Hovhannes) (Armenia/France)Jean Leon Jansem (Jean Leon Hovhannes) (Armenia/France) 1920-2013 Female Model in the Painter's Studio. Lithograph, c. 1965. Ed: 160. Inscribed with pencil, "70/160", l.l. Printed in colors on smoothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Leon Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-1990)Jean Jansem (Armenian-French, 1920-2013). Framed limited edition lithograph, pencil signed and numbered by the artist: Jean Jansem. Limited edition: 84/120. Signed lower right in pencil: Jansem. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN JANSEN LARGE SIZE LITHOGRAPH - SEATED DANCER(French, 1920-2013), pencil signed 'Jansen' (lower right), numbered XVII/XXX lower left, on wove paper, good condition, 28x21in., overall framed 37x30in. (minor back corner frame chip)See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) JEAN JANSEN LITHOGRAPHS - DANCERS(French, 1920-2013), one depicting 3 dancers, pencil signed, overall 21x17in., another depicting a seated dancer (some rippling), plate signed, Collector’s Guild COA verso, overall 20x16in., and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN JANSEN, LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPERJEAN JANSEN, LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER PAIR H 8 1/2"; 10" W 5 1/2"; 9" Each signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered lower left 50/200, and 10/120. Framed. The first lithograph is 8 1/2H x 5See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Jansen LithographUntitled (Figure with Hand Extended) 14" x 22" pencil signed lower left from an edition of 10 SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LEON JANSEM FRENCH OIL PAINTINGJEAN LEON JANSEM(French 1920-2013)LeRepos Oil on canvasSigned lower right16 inches x 11 inches (40.6 x 27.9 cm)Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ORIGINAL SIGNED JEAN JANSEM'S (1920-2013)JEAN LEON JANSEM(French 1920-2013)A Kneeling Woman and a Profile Portrait of a Woman - a pairThe first pen and ink and oil wash on paper, the second pen and ink and wash on paperThe first signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN JANSEM ORIGINAL PAINTING SIGNEDJEAN LEON JANSEM (French 1920-2013)Dansevse Au Chale Watercolor and india ink on paperSigned lower right25.25 inches x 19.25 inches (64 x x 48 cm)Provenance:Wally Findlay Galleries, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem ( 1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Ballerina, Signed And NumberedFrench Armenian Jean Jansem ( 1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Ballerina, Signed And Numbered. 22" x 29"See Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.French Armenian Jean Jansem (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Woman, Signed And Numbered$450
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Jean Jansem French Armenian (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Woman, Signed And Numbered$450
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Jean Jansem French Armenian (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Sited Woman, Signed And Numb$450
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsAlbani (Albany) / Hypnotist. Hamburg: Adolph Friedländer, c...$125
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Filver Poster by Jean D'Ylen 1926 for Suspenders and Garters$1,000
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Wayne Thiebaud (1920-2021), "Rooster," from "The Physiology Of Taste," 1994$1,500
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting$240,000