Sold2016R. H. Palenske etchingR. H. Palenske (American 1884-1954 etching)- ''Christmas Travelers''- etching, signed in pencil, mat burn and tape remnants throughout edges, along with toning to verso. 10 x 7 7/8''See Sold Price
2016R. H. Palenske Etching "Temptation"Palenske (1884 - 1954) was known for his hunt prints. Image: approx. 7 1/2" x 9 1/2". Frame: approx. 12" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020R. H. Palenske Etching print " RARE Horse printC. 1940 B&B - Brown and Bigelow. Framed 12.5 X 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2015R.H. PALENSKE ETCHING HUNTING DOGSPALENSKE, Reinhold H., (American, 1884-1954): ''Just Look At That'', Hunting Dogs and Quail, Etching, sight size 7'' x 8 1/2'', pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, numbered 11 of 25, paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.H. Palenske Etching and 1882 ReceiptFramed and titled LL Greyhound World's Champion Trotter, signed LR with R.H. Palenske; image is 7.5" x 9". The other is a framed receipt from 1882 Baltimore, Dr. W. Beatty, horse shoer, no. 37 Barre SSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.H. Palenske Etching-Moose, "Heading for Safety."R. H. Palenske etching. "Heading for Safety." Mother moose and baby moose splash through the water of a lake or river. Finely detailed subjects and landscape. Signed, "Laure" on the right in pencil. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.H. PALENSKE WESTERN ETCHINGSWILD STEER BUCKING AND "THE OUTLAW". SIGHT VIEW 10" X 7 1/2" AND 9 1/4" X 8 1/4". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2018RH PALENSKE Original Signed Etching "The Broken TRH PALENSKE Original Signed Etching "The Broken Trail" Fox hunt with beagles and horses. Pencil signed, biographical info on reverse. Crisp sharp image.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9.5 inches: W: 11.See Sold Price
Sold2018R.H. Palenske Pencil Signed Genuine EtchingR.H. Palenske original pencil signed genuine etching (Not A Printed Reproduction). Signed in pencil "R.H. Palenske" lower right. Titled in pencil "Peace will Come" lower left. Measures 14 x 11.75" (shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Etchings by R.H. Palenske.This lot contains two etchings by Reinhold H. Palenske (American, 1884-1954). Both are pencil signed and titled under the lower border of the impression. The first is titled "Caribou and Wolverine" anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhold Palenske, "The Intruder" Drypoint EtchingReprint drypoint etching titled "The Intruder." R. H. Palenske printed signature and titling in the margin. Printed by Brown and Bigelow.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reinhold Palenske Yosemite Etching Smithsonian + Library of CongressReinhold H. Palenske (America) B: 1884 D: 1954 etching of Yosemite. Foxing on matting. Reinhold H. or R. H. Palenske was born in Chicago, Illinois. He was graphic artist and painter. His work is in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birds and Animals (17) Prints / EtchingsSeventeen (17) Bird and Animal prints and etchings with many signed.. Artists include: R. H. Palenske; R. Thieme; R. Neigherbauer; S. Tabler; and more. Sheets measure 12-20 in. x 11-16 in. Unframed, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.H. Palenske Seabiscuit and Some of His ColtsSigned etching. Framed and in good condition as shown, see photos. Approx 16 x 22" including the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE PRINTSINCLUDING: "A LONG PULL" BY R.H. PALENSKE ( 9 3/4" X 7 1/2"). PRINT "LE WAGON DE TROISIEME CLASSE" AFTER DRAWING BY H. DAUMIER. FRAMED ETCHING BY A. LEPERE (8" X 4 3/4" SIGHT VIEW). PLUS, ADDITIONAL OSee Sold Price
Sold2024REINHOLD H. PALENSKE ETCHINGReinhold H. Palenske (1884-1954, American) framed and matted etching of Triple Crown Winner "Whirlaway". 12" x 8.5" ss / 16" x 12.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reinhold H. Palenske Etching, BreakfastReinhold H. Palenske (American 1884-1954) "Breakfast," etching in colors, signed in pencil, lower right, titled in pencil, lower left, matted. Dimensions: 9.74 x 10.75 in. plate size. Condition: SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed Lithograph By R. H. Palenske (1884-1954) "Pony Express"Vintage Signed Lithograph By R. H. Palenske (1884-1954) "Pony Express". Measures approx. 12 3/4" X 15", Sight measures approx. 7 1/2" X 10 1/2". This Collection Was Donated By A Private Collector To TSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED R.H. PALENSKE RACE HORSE LITHOGRAPHS - LOT OF 3FRAMED R.H. PALENSKE RACE HORSE LITHOGRAPHS - LOT OF 3 Reinhold H. Palenske (American, 1884-1954), three framed lithographs, includes: "Aristides," First Kentucky Derby Winner 1875. "Kings of the TurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Decorative Offset Lithographs by R.H. Palenske,Two Decorative Offset Lithographs by R.H. Palenske, Titled Man O' War and Black Labrador. Framed dimensions: H: 17 x W: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare! Babe Ruth Ethcing 1/714 Signed by R.H. PalenskeRare! Babe Ruth Ethcing 1/714 Signed by R.H. PalenskeSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Cincinnati, Hamilton, and Dayton Railway Lantern with Clear Etched Globe$30
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Etching of Character "Gypsy Lou"$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancis Seymour (Sir) Hayden, United Kingdom, England, Ireland (1818 - 1910), Sonning Bank /$50
BonhamsJulian Trevelyan R.A. (British, 1910-1988) Kew Gardens; Richmond Park, from London Parks Two etc...Ā£600
21 hrs LeftFellowsAttributed to R. H Nibbs (1841 - 1889), river scene with sailing vesselsPreview Only
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Vintage Retro Lapis Lazuli & Mother Of Pearl 18K Yellow Gold Cushion Men Cufflinks$2,250
Oct 23Miami Auction GallerySigned Vintage Retro Lapis Lazuli & Mother Of Pearl 18K Yellow Gold Cushion Men Cufflinks$2,200