Sold2022Eugen Kampf, Fishing boats with fishermen at the beachEugen Kampf. 1861 - 1933. Fishing boats with fishermen at the beach. Oil on linen. Maroufle. Dimensions: H 31.5 x W 43.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lionel Walden (1861 - 1933) Hawaii Artist OilMedium: Oil on canvas Size: 12" x 18" Frame Size: 19" x 25" Condition: Great, no visible damages Style: Impressionist Artist: Lionel Walden (1861 - 1933) Provenance: Private collection in New Jersey LSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HIDER 1861 - 1933 Coastal landscape with fishingFRANK HIDER 1861 - 1933 Coastal landscape with fishing boats Oil on canvas. 30.5 x 51 cm (F. 41.5 x 61.5 cm). Signed lower left 'F. Hider'. Verso: On canvas indicated. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish privaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Lionel WaldenLionel Walden (American, 1861-1933), Sunset at the Ocean's Edge, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 32"h x 48"w, overall (with frame): 41"h x 56.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Merlin (French, 1861-1933) "Kittens and Flowers in Vase"Daniel Merlin (French, 1861-1933) Oil on canvas Kittens and flowers in Glass Vase Signed lower right View Size: 12H x 16W Frame Size: 18H x 21W Provenance: Rulle Collection Daniel Merlin was a prolifiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Walden, paintingLionel Walden (American, 1861-1933), Clouds Over the Ocean, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 21.5"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel Walden (1861-1933), Coastal SceneLionel Walden (American, 1861-1933). Coastal Scene. Oil on Masonite. Signed "Lionel Walden" lower right. Masonite 10" x 22", frame 16" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Walden paintingLionel Walden (American, 1861-1933), Stormy Seas, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 11"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Walden (1861-1933) UntitledLionel Walden (American, 1861-1933) Untitled (coastal seascape) Signed lower left: "Lionel Walden" Oil on canvas board Image: 8 1/2" x 12 5/8" Framed: 11 5/8" x 15 7/8" Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Lucien Gaillard Molinard Silver Cicada Insect Perfume FlaskThis is an antique Art Nouveau French Perfume flask from noted designer Lucien Gaillard (French, 1861-1933)for Molinard. The silver cicada insect frame holds a molded glass perfume vial with stopper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Merlin (1861-1933): KittensDaniel Merlin 1861-1933 Kittens oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 18 1/2 x 22 in. (47 x 55.9 cm.), Frame: 27 x 30 1/2 in. (68.6 x 77.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the estate of legendary teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marie Dagnaux (French, 1861–1933)"Albert Marie Dagnaux (French, 1861–1933) Countryside Sunset Signed 'A. Dagnaux' bottom left, oil on canvas19 1/4 x 22 3/4 in. (48.9 x 57.8cm) Provenance Quinn's Auction Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MACCO AM GOTTHARDGEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa At the Gotthard Oil on canvas, maroufl. on cardboard. 31 x 45 cm (F. 49 x 63 cm). Signed lower left 'Georg Macco'. Verso: titled by hand. Slightly soiled, part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSEL, George Horne (1861-1933)RUSSEL, George Horne (1861-1933) "Hunter and Dog crossing the Magnetawan(?) river, Highlands of Ontario" Oil on board Signed on the lower left: G. Horne Russel Titled and monogrammed on the reverse: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ilsted mezzotintPeter Ilsted (Danish 1861-1933)- ''Fisherman's Room in Hornbaek'' (Olafson and Svenson 72)- mezzotint on heavy wove paper, 1932, signed in pencil. 19 1/4 x 18''See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS G. PURVIS DAMPFSCHIFF ,STEINHOEFT'THOMAS G. PURVIS 1861 - 1933 Steamship 'Steinhoeft' Oil on canvas. 50 x 74 cm (F. 64 x 89 cm). Signed lower left 'T. G. Purvis'. Verso: stamp with anchor on stretcher. Part. dam., soiled, rest. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Merlin, O/C "Kitten in a Basket with Doll"Oil on canvas painting by Daniel Merlin (French, 1861-1933), signed lower right and dated 1887. Great image showing a "Kitten in a basket with a doll". Image size seen approx. 13" x 16-1/4", overall fSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Charles Adams Platt Etchings3 Charles Adams Platt, Am.,1861-1933, Etchings, 2 pencil signed, one plate signed Dimensions: Framed 19 1/2 x 28 1/4, small 11 3/4 x 16 (BHAV1336)(MM/JP)See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSir Charles Holroyd (1861 - 1917) Antique Signed English Portrait Etching Heydenryk Giltwood Frame$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original Box$10
1 day LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000