Sold2016Carved Wood Figural Wall BracketTogether with a painted molded plaster figural wall bracket. 2 pieces 12"h x 8-3/4"w x 5-1/4"d and 13"h x 10-1/2"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mandarin Carved Wood Figural Wall BracketsPair of Large Mandarin Carved Wood Figural Wall Bracketsfirst half 20th century, the shelves with scalloped edges and decorated with green mottled faux stone, on parcel- and silver-gilt supports raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Carved Wood Figural Wall BracketsPair of Continental Carved Wood Figural Wall Brackets 18 1/2 x 14 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Carved Wood Figural Wall Brackets & MirrorIndian approx. 26" x 16"; American Victorian approx. 16" x 16 1/2"; carved deer approx 13" x 12"; leaf carved mirror approx. 29 1/2" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CARVED FIGURAL WALL BRACKETSLarge Vintage 20th c. Painted Carved Wood Figural Wall Brackets. Gilt Accents. Each 18"x9 1/2"x24". Weight 18 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: Gippy Plantation, Berkeley County. SC. ***Pickup only or Shipping onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Carved Wood Arab Figural Wall BracketsPair of Vintage Carved Wood Arab Figural Wall Brackets. Measures 12" H x 8-3/4" W x 7" D. Condition: Scuffs, wear to top, rubbing Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $200.00 Max Est. $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Carved and Polychromed Wood Figural Wall Bracket, 19thc.Italian Carved and Polychromed Wood Figural Wall Bracket, 19thc. Carved as a Moorish acrobat in an elaborately detailed hand painted and gilded costume, using a painted drapery as a prop, supporting aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved and Polychromed Wood Figural Wall Bracket, 19thc.Italian Carved and Polychromed Wood Figural Wall Bracket, 19thc. Carved as a Moorish acrobat in a finely hand painted and silver gilded costume, using a painted drapery as a prop, supporting a shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Gilt Finish Carved Wood Figural Lucifer Brackets. WPr Gilt Finish Carved Wood Figural Lucifer Brackets. Wall brackets shelves-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) 19th Cent. Carved Wood Gargoyle Wall SconceDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of 19th century european carved solid wood figural gargoyle wall sconce brackets, embellished with detailed texture accents and with an antique gold gilt finish. CIRCA: 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Carved and Polychrome Decorated WoodA Pair of Italian Carved and Polychrome Decorated Wood Figural Wall Brackets 20th Century Height 22 x width 14 1/4 x depth 10 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr 19th Century Carved Figural Wall Wood BracketsApprox. 11" H x 10 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion. Some splits in wood.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CHERUBIC WALL BRACKETSPAIR OF CHERUBIC WALL BRACKETSFrench, 20th century, carved wood. Figural child's faces flanked by gilt wings, the surface above flat and shaped.12 x 22 x 10 1/2 in. (30.5 x 55.9 x 26.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2)ITALIAN CARVED WOOD WINGED CHERUB WALL BRACKETS(pair) Italian figural wall brackets, each carved as a robust winged cherub, supporting naturalistic pedestal, some finish loss with age, repair to one wing, approx 7.25"h, 9.75"w, 7"d, 1.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C CARVED WOOD WALL BRACKETS W CHERUBSA pair of antique Rococo style figural wall brackets hand carved of wood, presumably walnut. Each cloud-shaped shelf is supported by a winged Cherub. Most likely made in Italy circa the late 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Grotesque Carved Figural Dragon Wall Brackets19th/20th Century ebonized carved wood, serpentine top over reticulated carved gallery, center grotesque figural dragon. Unmarked, overall 15" h. x 11.75" x 8.75". Condition: Repairs to one gallery, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Figural Dolphin Wall Mounted Brackets. Carved Wood wPr Figural Dolphin Wall Mounted Brackets. Carved Wood with white paint finish. Mantle posts. -- Dimensions: H: 42.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches --- 11th picture shows with piece of marble on topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Antique Baroque Wooden Blackamoor BracketAn antique Italian Rococo style architectural carved wood wall shelf bracket. A figural work modeled as a Nubian Blackamoor supporting the bracket on his back. Black and red lacquer finish, with silveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of 19th C. Carved Giltwood Brackets w/ BirdsContinental, 19th century. A pair of mirrored carved and gilt wood wall brackets with central figural bird, possibly a phoenix, surrounded by c scroll and acanthus leaf scrolls along with flower blossSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Aesthetic Movement mirrored wall brackets, 56"hPair of monumental Aesthetic Movement carved figural mirrored wall brackets, late 19th century, executed in ebonized wood, each having a stylized carved eagle with glass eyes flanked by leaves and fruSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Black Forest style table articles(lot of 3) Black Forest style table articles including a figural clock decorated with a bear a carved wood bucket with handle and a floral decorated wall bracket largest: 12""hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black Forest carved wood wall bracket,Black Forest carved wood wall bracket, the shaped top supported by finely carved grape vines and grape clusters. 24"H x 20.5"W x 10.25"D, Circa - 1900. PROVENANCE: Property from the collection of Mr.See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Italian carved wood wall bracket,18th C. Italian carved wood wall bracket, the rectangular top over back plate depicting two cherub masks above stylized clouds. 16"H x 14"W x 9.5"D.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Cuban Modernist Carved Wood Figural Abstract Sculpture On Marble Base 18.5"$20(1 bid)