Sold2021Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1800Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1800, with ribbon bow carved crest and green curtain swag above and below, original mirror plate 27 in. x 12 in. Dimensions: 27 in. x 12 in. Circa: 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1820Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1820, with gilt carved leaf pediment above a classical female painted cameo, two-part mirror, gilded surface 47 in. x 19.5 in. Dimensions: 47 in. x 19.5 in. Circa:See Sold Price
Sold2020Late 18th C Italian Neoclassical MirrorThis exquisite mirror was made in Tuscany, Italy, in the late-18th century, circa 1790. The frame is carved wood with its original plate and mirror. The top of this piece features floral arrangementsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1820Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1820, gilded flat cornice above a pair of twin carved eagles on a teal green painted surface. 23 in. x 13 in. Dimensions: 23 in. x 13 in. Circa: 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1830Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1830, peaked cornice above carved green painted classical designs on a blue painted ground 37 in. x 15 in. Dimensions: 37 in. x 15 in. Circa: 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Giltwood Neoclassical Mirror, Late 18thContinental Giltwood Neoclassical Mirror, Late 18th Century {Dimensions 72 x 36 x 10 inches}See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Swedish Neoclassical Mirror SconcesPair of Swedish neoclassical carved and gilt gesso twin light girandoles/sconces. each with beaded and leaf carved frame. Pierced arch musical trophy with trumpets and lyre. Issuing pair of brass S-scSee Sold Price
Sold201818th/19th C. Italian Neoclassical Mirror18th/19th C. Italian neoclassical, or Empire, carved giltwood mirror with figural column tops, 60" h. x 45" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Mirror Inset ConsoleContinental neoclassical-style painted and parcel gilt console d'applique, 20th century, with a mirrored central element. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [32 x 49 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches]. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Mirror FrameNeoclassical style gilt wooden eagle mirror, no mirror plate, circa 19th century height 33.5 in. x width 24 in. x depth 2 in. Condition: Fragile Shipping available for this lot through our partnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chapman Paint Decorated Neoclassical MirrorChapman Manufacturing Company, 20th century. A paint decorated Neoclassical mirror with cresting featuring a classical urn issuing wrought iron trailing floral and foliate scrolls flanked by urn finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rectangular polychrome wooden neoclassical mirror with central mascaron, 19th C.Full title: A rectangular polychrome wooden neoclassical mirror with central mascaron, 19th C. Description: 127 x 98,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnituSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE NEOCLASSICAL MIRRORRectangular form, white painted with gilded garland accents and moulded border. 20th C. H. 54" W. 37"See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. BRASS NEOCLASSICAL MIRRORAmerican or European, 20th century. Brass over wood mirror in the neoclassical taste, having a fluted frame, medallions to the corners, and containing a beveled plate. Unmarked Approx. h. 31.75", w. 3See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE 7 FT NEOCLASSICAL MIRROR, GOLD GILT AND EBONIZEDLARGE 7 FT NEOCLASSICAL MIRROR, GOLD GILT AND EBONIZED FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 7' X 5', SKU485.06 P250See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE GILT AND PAINTED NEOCLASSICAL MIRROR, PALE GREENLARGE GILT AND PAINTED NEOCLASSICAL MIRROR, PALE GREEN AND BLUSH WITH GOLD GILT ACCENTS, GOLD GILT CORINTHIAN COLUMN CAPITALS, EXCELLENT VINTAGE CONDITION, MATCHING CABINET SOLD SEPARATELY THIS AUCTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024LaBarge Italy Giltwood Neoclassical Mirror 52inTag on backside reads MADE IN ITALY. LaBarge Italian Carved Giltwood Neo-Classical Revival Style Trumeau Mirror. Mirror is brown with intricate gilt wood detail. Floral, leaf, basket, & geometric detaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Giltwood Neo-Classical Mirror, late 19thCarved Giltwood Neo-Classical Mirror, late 19th c., with an urn surmount flanked by leaf garlands, around a reeded frame with relief decoration on the bottom corners.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Neoclassical MirrorTopped with Urn and two Phoenix and finials. Period green Paint Unusual set Mirror. Length 52" Width 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Swedish Neoclassical Mirror.A Swedish Neoclassical Mirror. Gilt gesso and wood mirror with a frieze depicting winged lions on either side of a flaming torch 31.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical mirrorA Neoclassical style silvered frame mirror. Laurel leaf, acanthus and bead motifs. Minor wear. 56 x 75" high. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2015SCHMIEG & KOTZIAN PAINTED & GILT NEOCLASSICAL MIRRORPainted and gilt mirror. 38"h. x 56"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical MirrorWith a pediment of acanthus flanking a urn with a flame finial, the beveled glass flanked with carved posts.Dimensions: H 47 x W 24 x D 1 inchesNOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Giltwood Neoclassical MirrorFrom a Yonkers estate. Dimensions: 31" w x 44" h.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisFrench Silvered Bronze Mirror by Louis Théophile Hingre Oudry Foundry c1890$400
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Neoclassical Hand Carved Figural and Foliate Quarter-Sawn Fireplace Mantel Beveled Mirror$4,000
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Neoclassical French Figural Gilt Bronze Mounted Enamel Mirror Console$9,000
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsReflections of Time: Cherub and Lady Gilded Mantle Clock Rococo Neoclassical$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
12 hrs LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Mamluk Revival Hand Mirror with Silver and Copper Inlay, Damascus, Early 20th Century$5