Sold2017Chinese carved demi-lune console, 51"wContemporary Chinese console, the demi-lune top surmounting a relief carved apron with scenes of figures, dragons and foliate panels, the whole rising on four cabriole legs terminating in figural scroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Hardwood Finely Carved DiningTable. A great table in 4 sections of 2 demilune and 2 leaves. Can be circular or use the demilune as consoles. From a New Rochelle NY estate. Dimensions: 103.5" w x 51.5" w x 30.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Chinese Carved Demilune TablesPair of 19th century Chinese carved demilune tables, fitted to combine as one round table, each 35 1/2" h x 51" w x 23 1/2" d, combined 47" dia. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Demi-Lune Carved Console Table With WhiteChinese Demi-Lune Carved Console Table With White Marble Insert Surface, 34 1/2"h x 38 1/4"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French polychrome decorated console table circa 1900A French polychrome decorated console table circa 1900, having a variegated marble top above the demilune paint decorated base with carved garland accents, and rising on inswept legs, 32"h x 51"w x 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Demi Lune Console Table w DrawerCarved Demi Lune Console Table w Drawer & Reeded Tapered Legs. Measures 29 x 33 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese carved wood demilune console tableChinese carved wood demilune console table, 19th c., China, the bombe form top carved with foliate scrolls around the skirt, the slender cabriole legs joined by cracked ice lattice under-tier, 35"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Elm Demilune Console Table, 19th c., theChinese Carved Elm Demilune Console Table, 19th c., the bombe skirt with relief carving of birds and flowers, on large cabriole legs to a demilune base with pierced triangular carving, on block feet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut Carved Demilune ConsoleWalnut Carved Demilune Console. 39" W 20" D 30 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Style Mahogany Floral Carved Demilune ConsoleFrench Style Mahogany Floral Carved Demilune Console. 39 1/4" W 17 3/4" D 31 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Mahogany Demi-Lune ConsoleCarved Mahogany Demi-Lune Console. 31 1/2" W 16" D 31 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved mahogany demilune Regency style console table,Carved mahogany demilune Regency style console table, w/drawer, 20th c, 44"w, 20 1/2" d, 36" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAITLAND SMITH HAND CARVED DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLEMAITLAND SMITH HAND CARVED DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLE 33" H X 33" W (ON WALL) X 15.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Alexander demi-lune console w/ marblingTheodore Alexander Empire style mahogany veneer demi-lune console, the shaped top surmounting the carved apron centering one drawer with faux marble arched niches, the whole rising on four reeded legsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Demi-Lune Console TableChinese demi-lune console table with marble insert on top. Measures 34"H x 38"W x 19"D. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese demi lune console with inset marble topChinese demi lune console with inset marble top. 37"h x 24"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Demilune Console TableDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese demi lune console table with reddish brown wood foundation, tapered legs, and crescent shape. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 30" x W: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Faux Demilune Carved Wood Console TableA Chinese carved wood console table having frame carved in the form of bamboo and intricate apron with lattice form scroll design and center medallion with lower lattice work shelf support. SHIPPING ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian style carved demilune console tableItalian style carved demilune console table, single drawer with desk interior, leather top writing surface, over two eglomise mirrored doors, flanked by open shelves, 37"h x 63"w x 16-1/2"d, veneer daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Chinese Demilune TablesPair of 19th century Chinese carved demilune tables, fitted to combine as one round table, each 33" h x 45" w x 24" d, combined 48" dia. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas BriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Louis XVI Style Painted Demilune TableAntique Louis XVI style distressed painted carved demilune console table, walnut with distressed finish, 29-1/2" h x 30" w x 13-3/4" d, good condition, age split on topSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGeorgian Inlaid Carved Mahogany Demilune Console, late 18th/19th c.$150
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesTwentieth century French design demi lune console with shaped marble top above a foliate and pierced$125
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Carved Jade Lady w/ Rosewood Stand$30