Sold2021MODERN WROUGHT IRON & GLASS CONSOLE TABLE, H 34", W 60"MODERN WROUGHT IRON & GLASS CONSOLE TABLE, H 34", W 60"A modern glass top and iron frame console table. Curved ends, lower glass shelf. Depth 18". From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020WROUGHT IRON & GLASS CONSOLE TABLE, H 30", W 50"WROUGHT IRON & GLASS CONSOLE TABLE, H 30", W 50"A contemporary bow front console table. Having a wrought iron frame and fitted glass top. Depth 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Wrought Iron and Glass Console TableHand wrought iron console table. Beveled smoke glass insert. In the manner of Edgar Brandt; 27.5in.H. x 56in.L. x 15in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought Iron Glass Top Console TableA Salterini style wrought iron console table having a glass top. Size: 29.5" H x 30" W x 22" D (NHJ 40)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR WROUGHT IRON GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLES 1950A pair of wrought iron and glass top console tables having x-form design and resting on bronze sabots circa 1950. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 47" Dpth: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Wrought Iron Glass Top Console Tables, 20th c.,Pair of Wrought Iron Glass Top Console Tables, 20th c., the inset thick black glass on three sided scrolled iron bases, H.- 38 1/4 in., W.- 32 3/8 in., D.- 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GILT WROUGHT IRON TIERED GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLEGilt wrought iron glass top console table, 20th c., having an upper shelf on bracket supports above the rectangular top, rising on a scrolling pierced base, 37.5"h, 41.5"w, 14"d *Provenance: The estatSee Sold Price
Sold2021WROUGHT IRON BRANCH & TWIGS GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLEWROUGHT IRON BRANCH & TWIGS GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLE Height: 32 in. by Width: 48 in. by Depth: 16See Sold Price
Sold2021WROUGHT AND CAST IRON GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLEA wrought and cast iron glass top console table. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 26" Dpth: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Glass Top Wrought Iron Console TableModern Glass Topped Black Metal Console Table. Base is black metal, with 4 legs, and an open shelf close to the floor. Thick panel of clear glass rests on 4 balls which rise from the metal frame. RepaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glass Top Wrought Iron Console TableGlass Top Wrought Iron Console Table. Features scroll detailing under the glass top. 30 inches x 63 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Wrought Iron Glass Top Entry TableContemporary wrought iron console table, rectangular form, two tiers, beveled glass surface above scrolled metalwork accents, supported on turned straight legs, includes Certificate of Authenticity asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Style Wrought Iron & Glass TableArts & Crafts Style Wrought Iron & Glass Table. Can be used as a dining table or console table. Measures 29 x 60 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PAINTED WROUGHT IRON & GLASS PATIO TABLESConsole tables with floral and leaf motifs, stylized paw feet and glass tops. Painted gray. Dimensions: H 29.5" x W 42.25" x D 24.25" Condition: Paint not original. Some flaking and losses to paint; aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WROUGHT IRON DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLECast and wrought iron demilune console table with glass top, approx 31.5"h, 49.5"w, 23"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023DIEGO GIACOMETTI STYLE WROUGHT IRON CAT CONSOLE TABLEWrought iron base. Glass top. Cat figural. 35 1/8" h x 51 1/2" w x 19" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016DIEGO GIACOMETTI STYLE CONSOLE TABLEStyle of Diego Giacometti, console table, Italy, 1980’s, wrought and patinated iron, glass, stamped. Dimensions: H 29.5" x W 57.75" x D 18.5; Condition: Few very light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hollywood Regency Style Glass Top Console TableHollywood Regency Style Wrought Iron Gilded Glass Top Console TableMeasures 30 inches x 56 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) MAURICIO TEMPESTINI for SALTERINI TABLESIncluding a wrought iron tiered side table with glass top and shelf, and a console table with white marble top, medial glass shelf, and trap at rear, marble marked "Made in Italy" h. 33 w. 48 d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Scroll Pattern Patio Console TableMid Century Scroll Pattern Patio / Garden Console Table. This wrought iron piece features a glass tabletop and scroll pattern. 29 inches x 42 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017WROUGHT IRON AND BRASS CONSOLE TABLE WITH PLATE GLASSWROUGHT IRON AND BRASS CONSOLE TABLE WITH PLATE GLASS TOP. HEIGHT 28"; WIDTH 58"See Sold Price
Sold2018ILANA GOOR Inspired Brutalist Iron Base Hall TablILANA GOOR Inspired Brutalist Iron Base Hall Table. Glass top console table with figural tree design. Wrought textured metal with black finish and green oxidation.-- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 46.See Sold Price
Sold2022WROUGHT IRON CONSOLE TABLEPainted wrought and cast iron base, bowed front, shaped glass top; H-33", L-72", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Glass Top Wrought Iron ConsoleMid Century Modern Glass Top Black and Bronze Tone Wrought Iron Sofa Table or Console Table. 30 inches x 41 inches x 13 inches in diameter with glass top.See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONTable lamp, wrought iron base with floral decoration, orange and blue glass paste wick, circa€140
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Antique Gold Forged Wrought Iron Glass Top Side Tables - Pair$1,000