Sold2021Large 20" Pine Candlebox w/ Slidetop LidTitle: Large 20" Pine Candlebox w/ Slidetop Lid Date/Period: mid 19th century Dimensions: 20" x 7 1/2" x 5 1/2" Material: wood Description: Large wood candle box with old surface, slide top lid. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Piece Lot Antique Grey & White Enamelware Graniteware: Roaster, Double Boiler & MoreWonderful lot of great early gray & white marbled graniteware. Great roaster with lid. 3 small roast pans. Small saute pan. 2 spoons. Pot w/ lid. Large 20 quart.See Sold Price
Sold2021Primitives (3), early pine fireside tinder box orPrimitives (3), early pine fireside tinder box or "keeper" w/hinged front, wood bail-handled foot warmer & pine candle box w/old green paint, VG cond, largest 20.25"H x 13"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Great mid 19thC New England maple & pine large pantryGreat mid 19thC New England maple & pine large pantry box in vibrant orig Windsor green paint w fingered lid, lapped seam body & iron tack construction in excellent orig condition - 12" diam x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain ginger jarLarge floral painted porcelain Chinese lidded ginger jar W/out lid: 16 1/4" h x 10" diam W/ lid: 20 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE OAK INLAID TAPERED HANGING CANDLE BOXANTIQUE OAK INLAID TAPERED HANGING CANDLE BOX W/LEATHER HINGE LID, LOSS TO LEATHER, APPROXIMATELY 8 IN X 7 IN X 20 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lalique crystal Angelique lidded vaseLarge Lalique crystal Angelique lidded vase. In original box. Etched on bottom Lalique France 134. Vase: 21" h (w/ lid) 19 1/2" h (w/out lid) x 10 1/2" diam Case: 26 1/2" h x 20 3/4" w x 15 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARYLAND OR PENNSYLVANIA PAINTED PINE CANDLEBOXMARYLAND OR PENNSYLVANIA PAINTED PINE CANDLEBOX, rectangular form with sliding lid, retaining original blue-painted surface. First half 19th century. 4" H, 11 1/4" L, 6" W. Provenance: From the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sliding lid pine candle box in old green paintSliding lid pine candle box in old green paint, cut nail construction, 5"T x 9"L x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Scrubbed Pine Rustic Linen Press Cabinet78 1/2"H x 40"W x 20"D. Scrubbed pine or similar yellow toned large rustic hutch/linen press cabinet with brass or similar hardware featuring an upper double cupboard door containing 2 interior shelveSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH COPPER VESSELS, INCL. WATER EWER(lot of 2) Large French copper vessels, including: (1) cleaved water ewer, missing lid; (1) copper and brass pot on iron stand; largest: approx 22"h, 20"w, 12"d; 40.5lbs total Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Inlaid and Dovetailed Wood Candle Boxes(2) Inlaid and dovetailed wood candle boxes to include mahogany inlaid chamfered lid candlebox, 7-3/4"L x 4-3/8"W x 3-3/8"H and pine candlebox with chamfered slide lid, 8-1/4"L x 5-3/4"W x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022111 Piece Wedgwood Lichfield Porcelain Dinner SetLarge 111 Piece Set of Wedgwood "Lichfield" Pattern Porcelain Dinner Set. Made in England. Set Includes; 20 Dinner Plates, 20 Salad Plates, 12 Soup Bowls, 16 Cups, 1 Creamer, 1 Sugar Bowl w/ Lid, 21 SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Neo Classical Urn in English LeadA good English lead Neoclassical garden urn having attached lid with central finial and lion masks over draped garland. Measured: H 30" x W 20" x D 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021PA 1831 Paint Decorated Pine Slide-Lid Candlebox.Pennsylvania 1831 Paint Decorated Pine Slide-Lid Candlebox. Tulip and pinwheel polychrome decoration on blue ground. Molded trim and slide-lid with dovetailed construction. 4-3/4"h. x 9-1/2"w. x 17-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Large European bread board in pineLarge European bread board in pine. 33"w x 24 1/4"d x 1 1/4"h . Weight: 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022PRIMITIVE PINE BLANKET CHESTLARGE PRIMITIVE PINE BLANKET CHEST. METAL HANDLES. HINGED LID. CONDITION IS CONSISTENT WITH AGE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 54" W x 23" D x 18" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Grain Painted Pine Sliding Lid CandleboxRed Grain Painted Pine Sliding Lid Candlebox, New England, first quarter 19th C. 6"h x 18-1/4"w x 8-1/4"d Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE TRUNKHINGED LID, LOOKS TO BE 18TH CENTURY. TRUNK WITH IRON LOCK MECHANISM. 72" W x 20" D x 20" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 firkin buckets w later paint decoration incl large blue w floral painted lid, Ochre paintedLot of 3 firkin buckets w later paint decoration incl large blue w floral painted lid, Ochre painted w bird & heart motif & black painted w winter scenic pine trees & houses motifSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN URN WITH LID, PAINTED FIGURALLARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN URN WITH LID, PAINTED FIGURAL SCENES AND FOO DOG FINIAL AND SEPARATE ROUND BASE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 20"H X 12"W, SKU556.20 P35See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE WICKER BASKETSOne cylinder form with lid, one rectangular. Dimensions: (Rectangle) H 20.75" x W 31" x D 21.75" Condition: Some breaks to the wicker. 00042See Sold Price
Sold202319th century pine sliding lid candle box in old blue paint19th century pine sliding lid candle box in old blue paint, mix of square and round nails, bottom is all hand-chamfered, 5.25"T x 13"L x 8.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Square-nailed pine sliding lid candle boxSquare-nailed pine sliding lid candle box in old original red wash, original lid, 8"H x 12.5"L x 15.5"WSee Sold Price
768 Lots AwayFederal Assets Auctioneers14K Yellow Gold Polished Puffed Large Heart Pendant w/ 20 Cable Chain Necklace$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14K Yellow Gold Polished Puffed Large Heart Pendant w/ 20 Cable Chain Necklace$1
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE JAY STRONGWATER 'ELIAS COCKATOO' ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL FIGURE$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Large Marwal Table Top or Floor Ram Mountain Goat Gazelle Statue Sculpture; Vintage Large$170