Sold202419th C. George III Style Gilt Wood Demi Lune Console Table19th C. George III Style Gilt Wood Demi Lune Console Table, Having White Marble Top, Greek Key Design Carved Frieze Featuring Floral Accents, Resting on Square Tapered Legs Featuring Bell Flower CarviSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Rococo demi lune console tableA Victorian Rococo demi lune console tableMid-19th centuryIn the style of Alexandre Roux, the white marble top over a carved wood frame with floral motifs, scrolls, acanthus, and shells centering a fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Directoire Marble-Top Demi-lune Console TableDirectoire Polychromed and Marble-Top Demi-lune Console Table late 18th century, the conforming marble top with a reeded leading edge over a carved frieze centered with a flower basket, raised on flutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Marble-Top Demi-lune Console TableChinese Rosewood, Mother-of-Pearl-Inlaid and Marble-Top Demi-lune Console Table 19th century, the rouge marble top set in a molded rosewood frame, the aprons with floral mother-of-pearl inlay, the legSee Sold Price
Sold2018PERIOD SHERATON SATINWOOD DEMI-LUNE CONSOLE TABLEPERIOD SHERATON SATINWOOD DEMI-LUNE CONSOLE TABLE HAVING FAN INLAID TOP WITH MAHOGANY CROSSBANDED WITH FLORAL AND VINE APPLIED RELIEF AND POLYCHROME PAINTED FRIEZE RESTING ON 4 TAPERD LEGS WITH CONFORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Banded Top Demi Lune Console TableAntique Edwardian Style Banded Top Demi Lune Console Table, with central urn form decoration Used condition, wear, worn, missing some composition applied decoration 63-1/4"w x 24-1/2"d x 35"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Walnut Demi-lune Console TableItalian Baroque Walnut Demi-lune Console Table, 17th/18th century, the demi-lune top with a molded edge and raised on shaped lyre-form end supports joined by intersecting stretchers and ending in shapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Neoclassical Demi-lune Console TableSwedish Neoclassical Polychromed Demi-lune Console Table late 19th century, the overhanging top above a frieze painted with grapevines, and supported by three curved legs with swan's heads and joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Demi-Lune Console TableChinese demi-lune console table with marble insert on top. Measures 34"H x 38"W x 19"D. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed iSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAVIAN DEMI-LUNE CONSOLE TABLEDimensions: (Demi-lune) H 29.75" x W 51.75" x D 24.5", (Open) H 28.75" x Dia. 49" Condition: Wear to paint finish consistent with age and use including some losses and chips to paint finish. Some areaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of demi-lune console tables in mahogany with crotch mahogany sunburst topsPair of demi-lune console tables in mahogany with crotch mahogany sunburst tops. 19th century. 29 1/2"h x 51 1/4"w x 25 1/4"w As round table 50 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavian Swedish Demi-Lune Console TableDemi Lune Gustavian Swedish console table Dimensions 28x39x22.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese hardwood demi-lune console tableA pair of Chinese hardwood demi-lune console tables. Back to back they make a 48" dia round foyer table. Each console measures 31 1/2"h x 49"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH MAHOGANY DEMI-LUNE CONSOLE TABLE 1920A French mahogany bronze mounted demi-lune console table having a variegated marble top circa 1920. Ht: 36" Wd: 24" Dpth: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI style demi-lune console table 19th centuryLouis XVI style demi-lune console table 19th century, having a variegated marble top, above a polychrome decorated partial gilt base, the carved apron accented with rosette medallions, and rising on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maison Jansen Shell Demi-Lune Console Table**Maison Jansen Shell Demi-Lune Console Table**Experience the timeless elegance of this Maison Jansen Shell Demi-Lune Console Table, a perfect blend of sophistication and artistry. This stunning pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Tudor style oak demi lune console tableEnglish Tudor style oak demi lune console with relief carved frieze. Early 20th century. 32"h x 42"w x 21 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biedermeier style demi-lune console tableBiedermeier style demi-lune console table, 20th c., possibly David Linley, satinwood with black ebonized trim, fluted frieze on tapered legs, 32.5"h x 44"w x 19.25"d Provenance: Estate of Arnold ScaasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair antique inlaid demi lune console tables, sunburstPair antique inlaid demi lune console tables, sunburst inlaid pattern top, English, some veneer issues, loose, loss, each table is 44.25" by 18", height is 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Pair of Demi Lune Console TablesPair of demi line tables connecting to form round table. Some minor scratches on top. Approximately 30"h x 48"w. Photos are considered part of the condition and description.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hepplewhite Style Demi-Lune Console TableAntique Hepplewhite Style Demi-Lune Console Table on tapering legs Height 31 in. Width 41 in. Depth 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Councill Sheraton style demi lune console table in mahoganyCouncill Sheraton style demi lune console table in mahogany. 21st century. 32 1/2"h x 54"w x 15 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Painted Demi Lune Console TableAntique Hand Carved Hand Painted with Gilt Demi Lune w Faux Marble Top Console TableMeasures 33 inches x 58 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwentieth century French design demi lune console with shaped marble top above a foliate and pierced$125
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier demilune console table$100