Sold2018Raccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo.Raccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo. Foscolo Ugo, Viaggio sentimentale di Yorick lungo la Francia e l'Italia. Italia, 1825. Lambruschini Raffaello, Pensieri d'un solitario. Opera postuma... See Sold Price
Sold2016Piccioli, L'antotrofiaPiccioli Antonio, L'antotrofia ossia la Coltivazione de' fiori. Firenze: presso Spirito Batelli, 1840. Serie di 24 fascicoli sciolti in-8° (mm 240x150). Pagine 1-798 (continuative), (2). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 4 WORKS ABOUT ESOTERISM AND SPIRITISM]VALLEMONT, Pierre de. La Gran bacchetta divinatoria ed il vecchio druido delle piramidi, ossia la vera arte per scoprire l'oro, l'argento, le miniere, gli assassini, ecc. E tutte le erbe portentose prSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Via Appia da Roma a BovillaeLa Via Appia da Roma a Bovillae Quilici L. (1976). Roma, Italia Nostra. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's librarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Science Books; 1 French, 3 EnglishGroup of Four Science Books: 1) De La Sterilite de L'Homme et De La Femme, et Des Moyens D'Y Remedier (The Sterility of Man and Woman, and Ways to Remedy), 1820. 170 pages, 4-1/4" x 7-1/8". 2) A PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana150. Louisiana.Notice su l'Etat Actuel de la Mission de la Louisiane. [2], 58 pages. 8vo, removed; a few margin chips, generally sound. Paris: Le Clere, 1820 [300/500]FIRST EDITION. "Catholic activitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Urquiola, Tavolo basso mod. L.A. SunsetTavolo basso mod. L.A. Sunset Metallo verniciato con finitura metallizzata, vetro stratificato su un fondo a specchio. Prod. Glas Italia, 2018 h cm 36, diam. cm 93See Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia 1960 ca. PosacenereFLAVIO POLI Prod. Murano, Italia 1960 ca. Posacenere "Sommerso", azzurro e lilla, realizzata da Flavio Poli presso la Seguso Vetri d’Arte, anni ’60. Bibliografia: L'arte del vetro. SilicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre de La Borde 11 engravingsAlexandre de La Borde - from ''Voyage Pittoresque et Historique de L'Espagne''- 8 engravings, 1820, including 7 pages and 1 cover page, engravings by Berthault, Hulk, Daudet, Baltard, Texier, Benoist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Publication Announces Discovery of the Venus de MiloEarly Publication Announces Discovery of the Venus de MiloClarac, Comte de. Sur La Statue Antique De Vénus Victrix Découverte Dans L'Ile de Milo en 1820; Transportée a Paris et Donnée Au RSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Legatura Savoia] Carrano, L'Italia dal 1789Carrano Francesco, L'Italia dal 1789 al 1870. Volume I (-quarto ed ultimo). Napoli: L. Pierro, 1910. 2 (di 4) volumi in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine 498, [1], 1 bianca; 559, [1]. ScomplSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERIK OLE JORGENSEN Una poltrona, produzioneERIK OLE JORGENSEN Una poltrona, produzione OLAF BLACK, Danimarca, 1953, distribuzione BOVIRKE (DE PADOVA per l'Italia). Struttura in tubo di ferro verniciato, puntali di plexiglass, seduta in renna,See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberti, LeandroDescrittione di tutta l’Italia Venezia, Leni, 1577. In 4°. Pubblicato con Isole appartenenti alla Italia, con proprio frontespizio e stessi dati editoriali. Marche tipografiche ai frontespizi, capiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Odin Rosenvinge (British, 1880-1957) Anchor LineServizio Rapido Con Nuovi Vapori Espressi / Tra / L'Italia e New-York ca. 1920s artist's signature printed in image; printed Great Britain 39 x 27.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Almanacchi - Rossi, TeodosioDiario perpetuo di Theodosio Rossi da Piperno. Per il polo eleuato gradi 39.42. & 45. qual serue quasi per tutta l'ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1695 Giacomo Cantelli map of Italy by BARBEY[Italy] Giocomo Cantelli engraved map of Italy, c. 1695: "L'Italia con Le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo Cantelli da Vignola." Engraved by Antonio Barbey, map shows the Adriatic, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Italy, Travels] Collodi, Viaggio di Giannettino, 1891UNCOMMON SET FROM THREE DIFFERENT EDITIONS OF THIS HISTORY OF THE TRAVELS IN ITALY OF GIANNETTINO BY CARLO COLLODINO COPY IN USACollodi, Carlo. Il viaggio per l'Italia di Giannettino. Parte Prima [-TeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map of Italy Posts & Roads,1695 by Giacomo da CantelliItaly with its Posts and Highways described by Giacomo da Vignola Cantelli Geographer Serenis the Lord Duke of Modena, c.1695. L'Italia con le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo CantelSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOX OF 8 EARLY FOREIGN BOOKS-ESSAYS DE MICHEL DEBOX OF 8 EARLY FOREIGN BOOKS-ESSAYS DE MICHEL DE MONTAIGNE 1826, L'ITALIA LETTERANA ED ARTISTICA 1851, FRANCESCA DE RIMINI, HISTOIRE DU CONCILE DE TRENTE 1736, DESCRIZIONE STORICA DEGLIA ORDINI RELIGISee Sold Price
Sold2021Erté; ''La Plume (L. 61)'', bronze sculptureERTE (French, 1892-1990), ''La Plume (L. 61)'', 1980, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, overall: 15 x 9 x 5 inches, signed, numbered 167/250, published by RKP Int. Corp. Notes: sculpture certificatiSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉE FARAONEornée d'un diamant taille ancienne pesant 3,89 cts, accompagné de la vérification CISGEM n'22469IAAB attestant la couleur L, pureté SI1 A GOLD AND OLD CUT DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Portrait, Benjamin West(English, 1738-1820), signed l.r. "B. West 1816," portrait of John Walton. Sight size: 35-1/2"h x 27-1/2"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - FOUCHE Joseph (1759 - 1820) - Letter signed ; Document signed£240
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA SUITE OF CHARLES X GOTHIC ROSEWOOD SEAT-FURNITURE Á LA CATHÉDRALE, ATTRIBUTED TO JACOB€3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
BonhamsKONSTANTIN ALEXEEVICH KOROVIN (1861-1939) Kitezh. Esquisse pour l'opéra La Légende de ...€12,000
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkAn amusing Yves Saint Laurent Christmas card drawing featuring La Vilaine Lulu$300
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - MISTRAL Fre_d?ric (1830 - 1914) - Autograph letter signeda£120
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyLouis Legrand (French 1863-1951), L'Heure De La Chauve Souris, Signed Etching$110