Sold20231779 LIVES of SAINTS in SPANISH antique VELLUM BOUNDVida Del Sen~or San Josef [with] Vida del Sen~or San Joaquin y de Sen~ora Santa Ana by Vallejo, Jose´ Ignacio and P. Estevan Binet En Cesena, En la Impenta de Gregorio Biasini en la Insignia de PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican printing of Bishop of Salamanca's funeralHeading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Title: Solemnes exequias celebradas en la Santa Iglesia de Salamanca y real Seminario de San Carlos en la translacion del cadaver del excelentisimo señor don FelipSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernie R. Lujan, San Isidro, 1995Ernie R. Lujan(20th Century)San Isidro Cross and Retablo, 1995pigments on carved woodinscribed verso: SAN ISIDRO LABRADOR Y ARBOL DE LA VIDA, EL DIA 22 DE OTUBRE, 1995 / SANTERO: / Ernie R. Lujan / NASee Sold Price
Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2022Monica Sosaya Halford, San Antonio Retablo, 2003Monica Sosaya Halford(20th Century)San Antonio Retablo, 2003wood, gesso, pigmentsigned lower right: Monica 03inscribed verso: Para / Georgia / Con amor y cariño / Monica y [illegible] / Happy BirthdaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDREA GOMEZ Y MENDOZA - Madre contra la GuerraAndrea Gomez y Mendoza (Mexican, 1926-2012). "Madre contra la Guerra". Linoleum cut. 1948. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. Cream wove paper. Wide (full?) margins. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida (1863 - 1923)Attr. Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida (1863 - 1923) Oil on canvas painting of La Playa de Valencia. Unsigned. A similar unsigned Joaquin Sorolla Y Bastida painting titled "La Playa de Valencia 1918" was recSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2020A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS MANUSCRIPT, SAM HOUSTON, SIGNED,A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS MANUSCRIPT, SAM HOUSTON, SIGNED, GIFTS THE SPUR OF SANTA ANA LOST IN THE BATTLE OF SAN JACINTO TO DOCTOR, JUNE 7, 1836, hand-inscribed ink on paper, from "Gen. Sam Houston, PresideSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015GOYA, FRANCISCO DE, Spanish 1746-1828,Title: "Desparrete de la canalla con lanzas, medias-lunas, banderillas y otras armas (The rabble hamstring the bull with lances, sickles, banderillas and other arms)" plate 12 from "Tauromaquia", theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1644?) [Juan Eusebio Nieremberg.] De la devocion y patrocinio de San Miguel,$450
2 days LeftWillow Fine Art GalleryLladro “Classic Spring" Porcelain Figurine Ref #1465 (Limited Edition 630/1500).$45
4 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICO.) José Joaquín Fernandez Lizardi. Chamorro y Dominiquin: Dialogo joco-serio sobre$450
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. KEYSTONE VIEW COMPANY. 8 Stereographic views + stereograph of a gigantic tree by€400
3 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1820.) [Félix María Calleja del Rey.] Verdadero origen, carácter,$450
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsGutiérrez de la Vega y Bocanegra, José (Seville, 1781-Madrid, 1865) Spanish school of the 18th€3,250
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRichard Ginori - San Cristoforo Vase based on a drawing by Gio Ponti. Milan, 1920s/1930s. Cast€200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Mazzotti (Albisola 1865 - San Michele Di Mondovì 1944) Ceramic vase decorated with marine€250
14 hrs LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware amphora decorated with ovoid motifs and flowers in€600(1 bid)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) Stoneware vase decorated with geometrized plant motifs in cobalt€300
BonhamsDo Van Con (Vietnamese, 20th century) École de Thu Dau MôtLa traversée pasto...€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSeund Ja RHEE (1918-2009). Sans titre. Linogravure signee et justifiee 23/30 au graphite dans la€150
15 hrs LeftJasper521850 Sacramento and San Joaquin Rivers Chart -- Chart of Suisun & Vallejo Bays with the Confluence$170