Sold2021Architecture & Decoration Des Epoques Louis XIV, LouisSKU #: 59238 "Architecture and decoration at the Palace of Fontainebleau (from the era of Louis XIV, Louis XV, & Louis XVI). Serious drawings, accompanied by a Historical text and description." (EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIV interior 18, 19Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIV interior 49, 50Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XII 1, 2Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Louis XIII interior 8, 11Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Architecture Print. Style Louis XIII 7, 8, 9, 10Large Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Formules D'actes et de procedures...Louis XIV.Formules d'actes et de procedures pour l'execution des ordonnances de Louis XIV, roy de France & de Navarre, des mois d'aoust 1669 & aoust 1670 : pour les evocations, les reglemens de juges en matiereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Creamware Porcelain Portrait PlatesFrench, 19th C., depicting Marie Caroline Des Siciles, Louis XVIII, Louis XIV, and Louis XV. Together with six majolica Wedgwood shell form ceramic plates and two transfer decorated scalloped edge plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN STYLE REPLICA OF ANTIQUE JEWELRY BOXHaving Louis XIV style decorations, brass metal with silverplate insets, having painted decoration, approximate height 6", length 8", depth 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XIV Style Silver-Plated Table MirrorFrench silver-plated copper mirror in the Louis XIV taste with foliate decoration, 19th c. or later, monogrammed, maker's mark present on underside, possibly a galvanoplastic or electroype copy of anSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XIV Syle Side CabinetFrench Louis XIV style side cabinet with bronze ormolu decoration on all sides. Cherubs mounted on corners.Dimensions: 47"t x 17"d x 42"wDate: Ca. 1800See Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XIV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Boulle MarquetryA Louis XIV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Boulle Marquetry Cabinet Circa 1870 the domed pediment with egg-and-dart decoration above the frieze centered with a female mask and two mirrored doors further flSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XIV Style Giltwood Console TableA Louis XIV Style Giltwood Console Table 19th Century with Later Decoration Height 33 x width 51 x depth 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201720th Century Louis XIV Style Framecarved and gilt wood molding with tendril, shell and acanthus decoration; rabbet 20-5/8 x 13-7/8 in., exterior 21-1/2 x 28 in., depth 3-1/4 in., width 5 in. Notes: This frame formerly housed a RuisSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XIV TRUMEAU MIRRORthe green painted and gilt decorated mirror surmounted with a carved violin and foliate decoration 87 x 55 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XIV STYLE BRONZE 16 ARM CHANDELIERA Louis XIV style bronze chandelier having sixteen arms with acanthus leaf and ring decoration. Ht: 32" Dia: 26"See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Two decorative plates in hand-painted porcelain with gold decoration. Motifs of Louis XIV and Madame$190
18 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDemortain - Pair of Fountain & Garden Engravings$200(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENLes Emaux de Petitot du Musée impérial du Louvre- €330
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By Kienzle$500
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryOversized Francois Linke Signed Louis XIV Kingwood, Mahogany & Ormolu Vitrine$30,000
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsPair 19th century French heavy gilt bronze Louis XIV style candlesticks. Removable bobeches. 14in$150(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis XIV Style Carved Walnut Armchair, 20th c., H.- 56 in., W.- 28 in., D.- 25 in.$325
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XIV Style Walnut Fauteuil, 19th c., H.- 43 in., W.- 25 in., D.- 25 in. (2 Pcs.)$250
683 Lots AwayPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large 19th C. King Louis XIV France Statue On Malachite Base$8,000