Sold2022Nudo di donna, disegno, sec.XX cm. 15x35Nudo di donna, disegno, sec.XX cm. 15x35See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra e datato 935 cm. 46x65See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olioDIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra cm. 55x38See Sold Price
Sold2018F. MATAWONSKAAttivo nel XIX-XX secolo Nudo di donna Firmato 'F Matawonska' Paris in alto a sinistra Olio su cartoncino telato, cm 38X32See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini, Ritratto di donnaFrancoGentilini1909 - 1981Signature top right.Label by Rizziero Arte, Teramo on the reverse. Stamps by Collezione Frattini on the reverseProvenanceG. Pirri Ardizzone, RomeCollezione FrattiniRizziero ASee Sold Price
Sold2022scultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmatascultura in marmo bianco "busto di donna" firmata Marcello e datata 1887 cm.x h. 70See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): LANDSCAPEink wash on paper; signed lower right; label verso from Lucien Lefebvre-Foinet, Paris; Provenance: Sotheby's Parke Bernet--Los Angeles, June 23-24, 1980 [Lot 241] (with copy of receipt); The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "PAYSAGE DU MIDI"aquarelle on paper signed lower right Provenance: label verso from Galerie Rosengart, Luzern Condition: areas of foxing to left and top center, and to areas of right mat edge image: 13 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ãForma opalescenteÒ (Torso di donna)ãForma opalescenteÒ (Torso di donna). Antonio Da Ros (Entwurf), Cenedese (AusfŸhrung), Murano, 1966. Aquamarinblaues Glas, mit wei§em Opal unterfangen. Der angesetzte Sockel leicht manganstichig.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anniJEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anni Sessanta) scultura in vetro in teca di plexiglass cm 50x35,5 multiplo prodotto dalla Fucina degli Angeli di Murano (Ve) Profilo di donna (Sixties) glass scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Ritratto di donna, 1976Matita, pastelli e acquerelli su carta, cm. 70x49,5. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain (1880 - 1954) FranceAndre Derain (1880 - 1954) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 12 1/4"in H x 8 1/4"in W and 17 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Paintings, sculpture-fauve and pointillism Andre Derain was bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "NU A LA JAMBE DROITEpencil drawing; with stamps to lower right & left; Provenance: Galerie de la Presidence Paris; paper size: 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches; 22 1/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porfirio DiDonna, Untitled (PDN 375)Porfirio DiDonna Untitled (PDN 375) pre-1968oil on linen 23.875 h x 23.875 w in (61 x 61 cm) This work is being sold to benefit the Louise Fishman Foundation. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading theANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading the Trawler", a pre-Fauvist study, oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed, SS: 15" x 22". Relined, cleaned and retouched. From the estate of Count IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany Art Glass Floriform VaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Art Glass Pulled Feather Floriform Vase. Signed and Marked on bottom "L.C.T. M 5162". Provenance: From the Estate of Gideon Sundback (1880 - 1954), inventor of the modern-day zipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Belmore Browne (American, 1880-1954) "Lake Louise,Belmore Browne (American, 1880-1954) "Lake Louise, Canadian Rockies". Signed lower right, Belmore Bronwe. Oil on canvas. Presented by Mrs. Henry A. Strong. 25" x 30". The Memorial Art Gallery, RochestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belmore Browne (1880-1954) Marvel Lake (Alberta, Canada) 25 x 30 in. framed 32 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. ...Belmore Browne (1880-1954) Marvel Lake (Alberta, Canada) signed 'Belmore Browne' (lower right) and signed again and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 25 x 30 in. framed 32 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Portasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare duePortasigarette in oro giallo e smalti a raffigurare due visi di donna, di forma rettangolare bombato sopra g 157,80, lungh. cm 8,70, largh. cm 6,90, h cm 2 circa. Con custodia originale Yellow gold reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Derain, Oil/b Painting Farm Landscape, SignedAndre Derain, Oil/b Painting Farm Landscape, Signed: A Derain, oil on board painting, framed. size: 22x18 image, 25x20.75 outside frame. ASKart: Andre Derain (1880 - 1954)Andre Derain was active/livedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$225(8 bids)
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersA collection of various prints and ephemera from the Estate of Stanley Jones MBE RE (1933-2023)£160
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Antico paio di grandi orecchini pendenti - antique pair of large pendent earrings€1,500
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Orologio da donna in diamanti, vacheron & Constantin - lady's diamond wristwatch, vacheron &€1,500
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Orologio da donna, "Reverso duoface", Jaeger le Coultre - lady's wristwatch, "Reverso duoface",€2,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNicola De Maria (1954 Foglianise - lives and works in Turin), 'L.T.A.D.U.A.B. ANGELI + LO SPIRITO€12,000