Sold2020Arts précolombiens de l'Amérique centraleArts précolombiens de l'Amérique centrale Nicaragua, Costa Rica et Panamá Snarskis, Michael J. / Salgado González, Sílvia / Alberto Sánchez, Luis / Kan, Michael Paris / Geneva: Somogy édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique & Guatemala. Mexico USA Southwest LAPIE 1829 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique // Carte du Guatemala, ou Provinces-Unies de l'Amérique centrale [The United States of Mexico // Guatemala, or the United ProvincesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Féraud 2005, Voyage IFéraud 2005, Voyage I Art Africain, Océanien, et de l'Amérique précolombienne Féraud, Montauban (2005) French Text/Edition 48 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 221 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2019Labat- Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique...Labat, Jean-Baptiste- ''Nouveau Voyage Aux Isles De L'Amerique, Contenant, L'Historie Naturelle De Ces Pays, L'Origine, Les Moeurs, la Religion & le Gouvernement des Habitans Anciens & Modernes''- VolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrika - Tervuren - XII - 1966 - 3/4Afrika - Tervuren - XII - 1966 - 3/4 Revue des amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022PersonaPersona Masks of Africa: Hidden and Revealed Identities‎. Exhibition: Tervuren, Musée Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, 2009. Bouttiaux, Anne-Marie‎ Tervuren - Milano : MRAC/KMMA - ÉdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trésors d'Afrique: Musée Tervuren143 Trésors d'Afrique: Musée Tervuren Verswijver, Gustaaf et al. Tervuren: Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale (1995). ISBN: 90-6174-766-X French text 400 pages Illustration Softcover (2nd Edition) 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Sensible et la ForceLe Sensible et la Force Musée Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, Tervuren CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2018Congo - Tervuren : aller - retour.184 Congo - Tervuren : aller - retour. Le transfert de pièces ethnographiques du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale à l'Institut des Musées nationaux du Zaïre, 1976-1982 Wastiau, Boris Tervuren: MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trésors d'Afrique: Musée Tervuren142 Trésors d'Afrique: Musée Tervuren Verswijver, Gustaaf et al. Tervuren: Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale (1995). ISBN: 90-6174-766-X French text 400 pages Illustration Softcover (2nd Edition) 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Afrika - Tervuren - XIII - 1967 - 3/4Afrika - Tervuren - XIII - 1967 - 3/4 Revue des amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2019Vingt-cinq sculptures africainesVingt-cinq sculptures africaines Les amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale, Tervuren (1972) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Vingt-cinq sculptures africainesVingt-cinq sculptures africaines Cahen, L. (Avertissement) / Maesen, A. (Introduction) Tervuren: les amis du Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale (1972). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 68 pages 25 B/w pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010 ARTS PREMIERS - Amérique précolombienne, Afrique noire, Art d'Océanie, de l'Himalaya, et de la Chine du Sud-Ouest. Paris, Drouot-MontaigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative RibbonExposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative Ribbon- La France a L’Amerique. La Liberte éclairant le Monde. Souvenir de L’Exposition Universelle de Paris 1898- machine-woven silSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLANA IN ORO E PASTA DI TURCHESEad un filo di boules in pasta di turchese con motivo centrale frangiato, decori in folo d'oro ritorto, punzone dell'oro 750 e del fabbricante Peso gr 101,30 GOLD AND TURQUOISE PASTE NECKLACESee Sold Price
Sold2022INCLINOMETRO O CLINOMETRO, FRANCIA META' DEL XIX SECOLOstruttura in ottone lucidato a specchio, cerchio gradutato con ago centrale. Alt cm 29, prof. cm 19. Parti da fissare, graffi, usure. INCLINOMETER OR CLINOMETER, FRANCE MIDDLE OF 19th CENTURY L'inclinSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCLINOMETRO O CLINOMETRO, INGHILTERRA META' DEL XIXSECOLO struttura in ottone lucidato a specchio, poggiante su tre piedi, goniometro centrale gradutato con doppio ago centrale. Firmato Philip Harris & Co. Birgmingam England. Alt cm 21, prof. cm 12, lSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale… Northeastern USA. VAUGONDY 1755 old mapTITLE OF MAP (NOT PRINTED ON THE PAGE):'Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend le Cours de l'Ohio, la Nlle. Angleterre, la Nlle. York, le New Jersey, la Pensylvanie, le Maryland, la VirginiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blunt - Cote Orientale De L'AmeriqueEdmund March Blunt (1770-1862), Carte De La Cote Orientale De L'Amerique Septentrionale Partie Comprise Entre New York Et La Riviere Saint Jean Dressee d'apres les Carles publiees en 1828 par l'HydroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotter: Carte nouvelle de l’Amerique Angloise, 1776Map: Carte nouvelle de l'Amerique Angloise Cartographer: Lotter Place & Date: Augsburg / 1776 Size: 19 1/4" x 23 1/2" Condition: original wash and outline color; overall age toning; a few tiny worm hoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean islands]' DATE PRINTED: 1754 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 28.5 x 39.0cm, 11.25 x 15.5 incSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antilles, Golfe du Mexique & Amérique Centrale. Caribbean. MALTE-BRUN c1871 map$35
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 map$200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLa Reponse de L’Amerique aux Boches. Paris: Louchet Publici...$400
3 days LeftJasper52WEST INDIES. Sugarcane plantation & press/mill. Slaves. ' Sucrerie'. MALLET 1683$75
3 days LeftJasper52WEST INDIES Caribbean Windward Leeward Islands Barbados Pirates? MALLET 1683 map$220
May 19Neely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100
May 16Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "L'Art de la Conversation" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph,$650
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 15BonhamsAUGUSTE HERBIN (1882-1960) Vue d'un port Corse I 21 1/16 x 25 3/16 in (53.5 x 64 cm) (Painted in...$320,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
May 19NY Elizabeth ATTRIBUTED TO L'ESCALIER DE CRISTAL: A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU AND PORCELAIN CLOCK GARNITURE$200(2 bids)
May 25Connoisseur AuctionsGroup of Early 1900's Grand Tour Postcards, Sepia Tone Scenes of Antwerp Belgium$20