Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2022Bunge, Kurt o.T. (Zwei Frauen, Gerda Bunge und Katja Georgi). Öl auf Platte. 47 x 65 cm. InBunge, Kurto.T. (Zwei Frauen, Gerda Bunge und Katja Georgi). Öl auf Platte. 47 x 65 cm. In weißer Holzleiste gerahmt. - Stellenweise mit Farbabrieb.Bunge studiert ab 1928 an der Kunstschule BurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kroh, Heinz: Zwei Frauen im KarnevalHeinz Kroh Cologne 1881 - 1972 Dortmund Two women in carnival Chalk on paper; H 237 mm, W 169 mm; signed lower right ''Heinz Kroh''; Ill. in: ''Heinz Kroh. In Koeln'', Vol II, page 120See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex. Hartmann - Zwei Frauen, c. 1910Small lithograph poster on wove paper. Very scarce! PLATE: PL. #36. FIRST EDITION of this rarely seen periodical. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 20,5 cm / 12,2 x 8 in. Issued from the very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Zwei Frauen amMarianne Gabor (Budapest 1917-2014), Zwei Frauen am Balaton sitzend / Two Women At Lake Balaton, 1967 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, hinter Glas im Wechselrahmen Mae: 10 x 21 cm Signatur: re. unten sign. uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karnik (d.i. Elke Hagemann) o.T. (Figur mit Wagen).Karnik (d.i. Elke Hagemann) o.T. (Figur mit Wagen). 1988. Mischtechnik auf liniertem Papier. 20 x 31 cm. Signiert "Hagemann" und datiert. - Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. MitSee Sold Price
Sold2022MiniaturmalereiIndien, um 1900. Farbe auf Papier. Dargestellt sind Krishna der zwei Frauen in einer Landschaft begegnet. Hinter einem Baum grast eine Kuh. 17,5x24,5 (Bildgrösse), gerahmt 26,5x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIKU - Konvolut 18 Zubehoerteiledarunter zwei Eisverkaeufer, zwei Frauen mit Kinderwagen, ..., ueberwiegend sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Krsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) ZweiKrsi, Hans (Speicher AR 1920–1995 St.Gallen) Zwei Tiere. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert. Blattgrsse 25,5x35 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt. Blatt mit Stecknadeln anSee Sold Price
Sold20215 x Ersttagsblatt der Deutschen Bundespost (German FDC5 x Ersttagsblatt der Deutschen Bundespost (German FDC with Stamp and FDI Postmark) Includes 150 Jahre Mainzer Carneval 1988, Fur den Sport 1988, Jean Monnet 1988, Europa-Marken 1988, Frauen der DeutsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kato, Izumi o.T. (Zwei Köpfe). 2005. MischtechnikKato, Izumi Mixed media (felt pen, biro and pencil) on paper. Signed and dated. - Punctually fixed on support an framed under glass. o.T. (Zwei Köpfe). 2005. Mischtechnik (Faserstift, farbige KugelscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 kleine KöpfchenHellenistisch, 4.–3.Jh. v. Chr. Ton. Zwei Darstellungen von Frauen mit kunstvoll frisierten Haaren und sanftem Gesichtsausdruck. H 4,5/5,5 cm. Auf Sockeln montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2015VierfelderikoneVierfelderikone wohl Starodub, um 1900 Verbund dreier Nadelholzbretter mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseitensponki. Öl-Tempera-Mischtechnik auf Leinwand auf Kreidegrund. Dünner Goldgrund. AufteilungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zwei Briefbeschwerer mit BlütendekorZwei Briefbeschwerer mit Blütendekor Baccarat, 1987 und 1988 Milchglas Polster mit gelbem Überfang und aufgesetzter Blütenstaude, Kirschblütenzweig sowie Signaturstäben ''B 1987'', ''B1988''. AufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, Handtasche "Kelly sellier" 321988. Aus braunem Straussenleder. Vergoldete Metallbeschläge. Mit zwei Schulterriemen (Leder/Stoff). Schloss und Clochette mit zwei Schlüsseln. Schutzbeutel. 32x23x12 cm.- Sehr gute Erhaltung.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lissitzky, El (1890 Potschinok -1941 Moskau) - " VonLissitzky, El (1890 Potschinok -1941 Moskau) - " Von den zwei Quadraten - 1920 ", Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, Druck von Silvio Zamorani, Turin 1988, unterer Rand mit Angaben zur Edition beschnitten unSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN S. BLUNT (1798-1835)"Portrait of a Young Sea Captain" oil on canvas. 37 x 32 inches (overall). unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOGENS LASSEN (Attr.)Tall-back lounge chair, Denmark, 1940s Stained wood, mohair upholstery Unmarked 40" x 34" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 (This work is number sixty-two f...FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'LALANNE 88' (to the underside of the body); stamped with the artist's name and numbered 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox M...Keith Haring (1958-1990) One Plate, from Growing (Littmann p.89) Unique screenprint in colours, 1988, on Lenox Museum Board, signed, dated and numbered TP 30/40 in pencil, one of 40 colour variant triSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Reclining Indian Maiden, 1988acrylic and vinyl on canvassigned lower right: Nietoinscribed verso: © Nieto 1988 / Medium: Acrylic and Vinyl on canvas60 x 72 in. (152.40 x 182.88See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MCCRACKEN (1934-2011) Samothrace, 1988JOHN MCCRACKEN (1934-2011) Samothrace, 1988 incised with the artist's signature, titled and dated 'John McCracken 1988 'Samothrace'' (on the underside) stainless steel 19 1/2 x 13 3/8 x 6 1/2 in. 49.5See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor drawing of "Court Ladies of the Former Shu State" after Tang Yin, 19th century€1,200
23 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1970 Signed Color Serigraph (Western World) (Robert William Addison 1924- 1988) ;Artist Proof$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Harbor August", 1988, oil on canvas,$750
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
May 12Hoch LTD.Carl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948-1990) Expressionist Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, 1988$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Huang (Hongbing) Jing (Chinese, 1956-), "Girl in Red", 1988, oil on canvas, depicting a young Asian$300(1 bid)
551 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsELIZABETH TAYLOR DAN DAILEY "LE VIN DAUM NANCY " SCULPTURE 1988 FIRST EDITION$10(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoellyn Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) The Snake River, Jackson, Wyoming, 1988$2,000
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, three figures, oil on wood board, unsigned, has monogram on reverse, dated 1988, possibly$20(1 bid)