Sold2023Ralph Wallace Burton Autumn Country LandscapeRalph Wallace Burton (Canadian 1905-1983) Autumn Country Landscape Oil Painting. Titled on verso, Farm in Autumn near Masham Quebec, 1958. Painted on panel, measures 10 inches H x 13 W. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Autumn near Bennett Lake, OntArtist : Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Canada Titre : Autumn near Bennett Lake, Ont Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas àdroite R W Burton Description (ENG) : Oil on wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Late Autumn near Franktown, Ontario", oil on board, signed lower right, titled, dated 1980, and signed verso. Measuring, 10.375 x 13.375 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian OOP Signed Ralph Wallace BurtonOil on panel. The artwork portrays a dense forest scene. The interplay of light and shadow brings the landscape to life, with thick, expressive brushstrokes capturing lush greenery and towering trees.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1968Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left RW Burton Dimension (PO): 20" x 26" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 66.04 cm Condition report: Slightly reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace , 1905-1983, Spring ice, LanarkSpring ice, Lanark, Ont , (1975) Huile sur toile, signée en bas àgauche R W Burton Oil on canvas, signed on lower leftt R W Burton 16" x 20" 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983)BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) "Old loog-home(?) near Prospect, Ont" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: R.W Burton Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos: 1966 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1957Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on panel, titled, dated and signed on the back, signed on lower right R.W. Burton Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 26.67 x 33.66 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianRideau River. Near Carleton Lodge, 1976, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. Ralph Wallace Burton was an Ottawa Valley artist who painted with A.Y. JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Scene in the Gatineau Oil on board Signed bottom right ca. 1965 H. 16" W. 19" Provenance: Heffel Fine Art Auction House(Vancouver); Watson Art Galleries (Montreal)See Sold Price
Sold2021RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Near High Falls Quebec (1961) Oil on canvas board Signed lower right; signed and titled verso Size: 10.5 x 13.5 in. Kastel Gallery, Montreal; Libby's of Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2018RALPH WALLACE BURTON (Canadian, 1905-1983)Quebec Village (c. 1965) Oil on panel Signed lower right Size: 10.5 x 13.4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianOld Farm - Spring 1971 near Ashton, Ont, oil on canvas, 20 x 26 inches, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. Ralph Wallace Burton was an Ottawa Valley artist who painted with A.Y. JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Old farm near Lanark County, Ontario", oil on panel, signed lower right, titled, dated 1974 and signed verso, measuring 10.5 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianSt Brigid's Catholic Church (Manotick), 1966, oil on panel, 10 x 13 inches, signed lower right, Galerie d'Art Vincent label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Autumn Landscape in style of BlakelockBlakelock, follower of Ralph Albert, Autumn Landscape, oil on board, 15 x 23.5 inches, framed in an antique gilded frame measuring 20 x 29.5 inches, Provenance: Paul Chew.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Pairpoint Open Top Autumn Landscape Scene LampSigned Pairpoint open top autumn landscape scene lamp. Very pretty, great color in nice condition. 16" wide, 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Cone (Irish,US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ralph N Cone (Ireland, American, 20 Century) NAME: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022British School, Early 20th CenturyAutumn Landscape With Pond And Cottage, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed H. Wallace Lower Left, Canvas 20 X 25 Inches, Frame 25 X 31 X 2 Inches, Varnish Layer Yellowed, Frame With Chips, Fissures And ViSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Panel signed R. (Ralph) W. Burton, 10" x 13",Oil on Panel signed R. (Ralph) W. Burton, 10" x 13", "Late Autumn - Dunrobin, Ont".See Sold Price
2015A Collection of Four Hand Colored Photographs DepictingA Collection of Four Hand Colored Photographs Depicting Landscapes by Wallace Nutting (1861-1941), Including: 'Autumn Grotto,' copyright lower right in image; 'Honeymoon Stroll;' 'Irish Hawthorne;' anSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Four Hand Colored Photographs DepictingA Collection of Four Hand Colored Photographs Depicting Landscapes by Wallace Nutting (1861-1941), Including: 'Autumn Grotto,' copyright lower right in image; 'Honeymoon Stroll;' 'Irish Hawthorne;' anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Scharff Modern Landscape PaintingRalph Scharff (American, 1922-1993), Brandywine artist, modern landscape painting depicting Autumn trees, mixed media on board, signed "Scharff", mounted in original modern wormy chestnut frame, 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR WALLACE BOWLIN (TENNESSEE 1923-2001) LANDSCAPEEDGAR WALLACE BOWLIN (TENNESSEE 1923-2001) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, oil on canvas, depicting a autumn scene with a waterfall, signed and dated "E Bowlin, Sc" lower right. Housed in possibly original frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunset Landscape "Autumn in the Forest" Framed Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Oil on Canvas Folk Art Painting, Autumn Landscape at Sunset Unsigned$100
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArthur Mitchell, Missouri / Illinois (1864-1954), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas mounted on board$150
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPainting on Canvas, Autumn Landscape by Scott Coulter$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesElaine Day Dowdell, North Carolina (1931-2014), Rural Landscape in Autumn, oil on canvas$200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesElaine Day Dowdell, North Carolina (1931-2014), Barn in Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas$200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndre Balyon Original Oil Painting on Canvas Autumn Landscape Signed Framed Art$500
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsSerge De Filippi Oil on Canvas of New York Central Train in Autumn Landscape$200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErnst Jensen (1865 Eibenstock - 1933 Munich), Autumn landscape with peasant women, early 20th€50