Sold2019DEA MADRE DATAZIONE: V-IV millennio a. C. MATERIA EDEA MADRE DATAZIONE: V-IV millennio a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla depurata rossiccia, modellata a mano Idolo rappresentante una figura umana stilizzata con piccola testa con occhi traforati e nasoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BROCCA ANATOLICA DATAZIONE: fine III millennio a. C.BROCCA ANATOLICADATAZIONE: fine III millennio a. C.MATERIA E TECNICA: impasto bruno, ingubbiatura nerastra, modellato a mano, lucidato a stecca, vernice bianca Vaso globulare su tre piedini conici; alSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C.GRANDE OLPE A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a.C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata, vernice nera lucente, decorazione ad incisione, modellata a tornio veloce Grande olpe con bocchello troncSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHIALE ACHEMENIDE IN BRONZO Persia, V – IV secolo a.C.PHIALE ACHEMENIDE IN BRONZO Persia, V – IV secolo a.C.; alt. cm 6; diam. cm 25; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2019VICTOR PHONOGRAPH V-IV SER. #48578, 19/20TH C.VICTOR PHONOGRAPH V-IV SER. #48578, 19/20TH C. W/HORNSee Sold Price
Sold2019KYLIX A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a. C. MATERIA EKYLIX A VERNICE NERA DATAZIONE: IV sec. a. C. MATERIA E TECNICA: argilla figulina rosata; vernice nera lucente, coloritura arancio; modellata a tornio veloce Piccola kylix con orlo leggermente estroflSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Etruscan spearheads. VI-V B.C. Bronze.Two Etruscan spearheads. VI-V B.C.Bronze.Measurements: 28 cm and 26 cm. long.The Etruscan culture already in Antiquity was surrounded by an aura of mystery; even their Greek contemporaries were intrigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Books: Malory, Le Morte d'ArthurSir Tos Malory, "Le Morte d'Arthur. in v IV Vols. Illustrated. Tipped in by W. Russell Flint on Riccardi paper, No. 50/500. London: Medici Society aka Philip Lee Warner: 1921. Tooled, dyed, and leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2024IDOLE PHÉNICIENNE OU DÉESSE MÈRE / PHOENICIAN IDOL OR MOTHER GODDESSDescription française: IDOLE PHÉNICIENNE OU DÉESSE MÈRE - CIRCA 5-4TH CENTURY BC Idole phénicienne en terre cuite ou déesse mère Tanit, Vers le V-IV siècle avant notre ère. Les chercheurs penSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRC 1000-Yuan 1949Peoples Bank of China: 1000-Yuan 1949 VI V IV 6463804 (P.850a) PMG 35See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 19th c. Bronze Furniture Hardware Trim Part LotLarge 19th / 20th Century 1800 - 1900 Brass Furniture Trims Parts Hardwares Collection Miscolenious Lot Decorative Items Cherub Angel Cupid Ornate Curtain Rod Holder louis xvi vi xi xiii v iv charlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 German Heer Identification Disks, (2pc)Two World War Two German Identification disks. perforated with duplicate markings: (1) Disk stamped: "GEN z. b. v. IV. ERS. D. BETR. HELFERINNENSCHAFT B. GR.12480". Disk with suspension cord. (1) DiskSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINA PRC Peoples Bank: 1,000-YuanPeoples Bank of China: 1000-Yuan 1949 III V IV 66783228 (P.849a) PMG 35, Minor RustSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRC variousPeople's Bank of China: 1960 1-Yuan IX IV X 7774298, VI V I 7226158, 2-Yuan VI II IX 1253140, X VI VIII 5107672, 5 Yuan II V IV 9898636, 1962 1-Jiao VII I I 2251651, 2-Jiao X I IV 8878327, 1965 10-YuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald (b. 1946) "Anatomy of a Golfer I, IV & V" Bronze Sculpture - A bronze sculptureRichard MacDonald (b. 1946) "Anatomy of a Golfer I, IV & V" Bronze Sculpture - A bronze sculpture depicting three figures demonstrating the pivotal elements of a golfer's swing from backswing to folloSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Chamberlain, Plates III, IV, V, VIIJohn Chamberlain Plates III, IV, V, VII (from the Flashback Suite) screenprint in colors on Arches image: 19.75 h × 15.25 w in (50 × 39 cm) sheet: 28 h × 20 w in (71 × 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitzura Salgian, Temporary Affinities IV, V, VIMitzura Salgian Temporary Affinities IV, V, VI (three works) gouache on paper 14.125 h × 20 w in (36 × 51 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work 'Mitzura'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Lithographe III - IV - V - VI , Four Books, 1962-1985.Marc Chagall - Lithographe III - IV - V - VI , Four Books, 1962-1985. Including: Lithographe III - 1962-1968, including two original lithographs - frontispiece and dust cover. Lithographe IV - 1969-19See Sold Price
Sold2019Peoples Bank of China: 10-YuanPeoples Bank of China: 10-Yuan 1953 III IV V 7817117 (P.870) PMG 25, Stains. Very Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Sea Battle", 2008, giclee print, pencil signed and numbered AP IV/V, depicting sea gulls fighting over a starfish, housed in a stepped silver frame, matted under UV plexiglass, OS: 33 1/2" x 41 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Ten Classical Mahogany Dining ChairsA Set of Ten Classical Mahogany Dining Chairs 19th Century chairs and slip seats marked III, IV, V, VI, VII, VIIII, X, XI, XII, one chair marked II with slip seat marked I and another chair marked VIISee Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt van Rijn. Christ and the Woman of Samaria: An Arched Print (1657). New Hollstein 302, IV/VRembrandt van Rijn. Christ and the Woman of Samaria: An Arched Print (1657). New Hollstein 302, IV/V Sturdy, medium-weight cream laid paper. 1/16" margins all around. No visible watermark. The Tip ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota"Luca di Leida (Leida 1494-1533) "Il golgota" incisione a bulino eseguita nel 1517 IV/V Stampa originale Holl.74See Sold Price
Sold2016Miro Lithographs Volumes 1-6Heading: (Miró, Joan) Author: Leiris, Mourlot, Queneau, Teixidor, et al. Title: Joan Miró Lithographs, Volumes I, II, III, IV, V, & VI Place Published: New York, Paris Publisher:Tudor, Maeght, LeonSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52The Rise and Fall of the Roman Empire 9 of 12 Volumes 1815 Leather Maps Gibbon$1,100
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsZwart, Jeff, Porsche Museum Book History of Rennsort I-V Book, Porsche Museum, 2018$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRTwo Aesthetic Movement Brass Fan Shaped Mirrors and Two Parcel-Gilt Wood Frames$125(1 bid)