Sold2023LUCIO FONTANA, Senza titolo (Concetto Spaziale)Color photolithograph on Magnani Pescia paper. Signed and numbered 61/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Le Arte Grafiche Pardini di Camaiore, Milan. Published by Edizioni del Cinquale, Milan. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani, St Superficie bianca, 1961Incisione; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 70 cm; Tiratura 50; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Non numerata; Edizioni Del Deposito, Genova; Certificato di autenticità . Engraving; Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay pochoir "Danseuse"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in 1969 for the rare "Tableaux Vivants" portfolio, issued in Milan by Edizioni del Naviglio. This is a splendid impression on Aussedat wove paper fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modigliani.Amedeo Modigliani Dessins et Sculptures, avec suite du Catalogue. Edizioni del Milione. Illustre Des Peintures. Ambrogio Ceroni. Milan: Edizioni del Milione, 1965. Monographs on contemporary Italian aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay pochoir "Petit Parigot"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in 1969 for the rare "Tableaux Vivants" portfolio, issued in Milan by Edizioni del Naviglio. This is a splendid impression on Aussedat wove paper fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL GERSTNER (1930- 2017) SENZA TITOLOlitografia, cm 70x50. Numerazione e firma sul fronte "99/150 Gerstner". Timbro sul fronte Edizioni del Deposito. - lithograph, 70x50 cm. Numbering and signature on the "99/150 Gerstner" front. Stamp oSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) Vols, Postwar & Contemporary artists(10) Vols, Postwar & Contemporary artists, Includes: 1) Terminal Iron Works: The Sculpture of David Smith. MT, 1971; 2) Giacomo Manzu Sculptor. Edizioni del Milione, 1957; 3) Bruno Romedo. Becker/KourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay pochoir "Robe gris, noir, blanc"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in 1969 for the rare "Tableaux Vivants" portfolio, issued in Milan by Edizioni del Naviglio. This is a splendid impression on Aussedat wove paper fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sonia Delaunay pochoir "Figure"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in 1969 for the rare "Tableaux Vivants" portfolio, issued in Milan by Edizioni del Naviglio. This is a splendid impression on Aussedat wove paper fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979), coSonia Delaunay (1885-1979), costume design from ''Robes poèmes'', pochoir on wove paper, one of 500 not num. Ex., Milan, Edizioni del Naviglio 1969, unsigned, 28 x 19 cm, behind passepartout 41 x 3See Sold Price
Sold202412 opere di Amedeo Modigliani, Pittori italiani contemporanei, by Raffaele Carrieri, 1947Edizioni del Milione, Milano. Text in Italian. Large format. Paper cover.See Sold Price
Sold202416 dipinti di Giorgio Morandi, Pittori italiani contemporanei, by Raffaele Carrieri, 1957.Edizioni del Milione, Milano. Text in Italian. Large format. Paper cover.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Art Books, Modigliani, Eakins, CubismLot of 3 modern art books. Hardcover copy of Amedeo Modigliani. Written in Italian and French. Published by Edizioni Del Milione, 1958. Paperback copy of Thomas Eakins. Organized by Darrel Sewell. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREGrande scultura in raffigurante un guardiano, cm 34x10 g 2598 Cina, primo ventennio del secolo XX. Large sculpture depicting a guardian, cm 34x10 g 2598 China, first twenty years of the twentieth centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basaldella Afro, Charles Baudelairees. X/XII su una tiratura di 80 esemplari e 12 prove d'artista in numeri romani, Le poesie di Charles Baudelaire sono tratte da Les Fleurs du Mal del 1861, Edizioni 2RC, Roma, Ciascuna incisione èSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie PippoBENITO JACOVITTI - Gli Albi del Vittorioso Serie Pippo. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948-50. Lotto composto dai nn. 4, 5, 7 a 13. Spillati, cm 17x25. Nuovissimi/edicola. Al retro figurine calciatori.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a strisciaCollana del Tex a striscia Edizioni Audace 1948- 1967. 973 albi editi, suddivisi in 36 serie. Seconda serie nn. 4, 13, 15. Edicola, bianchi freschissimi.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albi del Giraffone; Caramba; Cucu'JACOVITTI - Albi del Giraffone: Caramba; Cucù; Chicchirichì. Edizioni A.V.E., 1948. Sequenza dei primi 3 numeri della collana. BrosÂsura, cm 34.5x27.5. Nuovissimi, n. 1 con copertina che tendSee Sold Price
Sold2016ETTORE SOTTSASS "Pianeta fresco-3° equinozioETTORE SOTTSASS "Pianeta fresco-3° equinozio invernale 1968-tecnologia del decondizionamento", rivista di cultura autogestita, Edizioni East 128, Milano, 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tex Willer Lotto di 6 saggiTex Willer Lotto di 6 saggi IT 1. Enciclopedia del fumetto: Avventura di Graziano Origa. Edizioni Ottaviano 1977. Cm 15x21,5; 2. Tex Willer: Analisi semiseria del più popolare fumetto italiano di BarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto BurriBurri- Maestri Del XX Secolo, 1963, Cesare Brandi, Edizioni D’Italia-Via Di Pallacorda, 7-Roma, text in English, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate of$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONTAZIO NUVOLARI probably 1928, handsigned copy regarding Circuito del Pozzo (Alfa Romeo) German€120