Sold2016H. von WyckDutch, 19th/20th century) Family in an Interior, signed lower right "H. von Wyck", oil on canvas, 30-1/4 x 40 in.; original wood and composition frame. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016After H. von Harbou, Print - Still from 'Metropolis'Horst von Harbou. Reproduction photographic print of director Fritz Lang with actress Brigitte Helm on the set of the 1927 film Metropolis. Dimensions: Art: 17.00 " H x See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, H. Von Ossowski-DolegaH. Von Ossowski-Dolega (German, 19th century), Man Smoking Pipe, 1888, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 20.5" h x 14.5" w, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Von Dajon, Sheep Herdsman in LandscapeH. Von Dajon, sheep herdsman in landscape, signed, 12" x 16", framed 17" x 21". Provenance: Concord, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VON ANGELI BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN DAME (1870)HEINRICH VON ANGELI 1840 OEdenburg - 1925 Hungary Portrait of a young lady (1870) Oil on wood. 65 x 54 cm (F. 97 x 87 cm). Signed and dated on the right 'H. von Angeli 1870'. Part. min. rest. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Gold-Filled Knob Handled Cane or ParasolA Gold-Filled Knob Handled Cane and Gold-Filled Mother of Pearl Parasol the gilt knob mount inscribed "Past. H.A. von Richter from Ev. St. Pauls/Jung Ver1880"; the parasol mount with mother of pearl mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regenbogen-Parure von H. STERN aus den 90er JahrenCollier, korrespondierendes Paar Ohrclips, Rivière- Armband und Marquisering. Gelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig linear besetzt mit hellvioletten Amethysten, himmelblauen Topasen, petrolgrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pier Luigi Colli (im Stile von), Floor lamp, 1940sPier Luigi Colli (im Stile von), H. 179 cm, D. 40 cm. Wood, turned and carved, sheet brass, creme-white textile shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL, 18th c.portrait of woman wearing pearl necklace and earrings inscribed on reverse, illegible ...Louis?...Grauin von H...Brederode Gch...? o/p; 14 by 11 in.; framed 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Breuer Gebruder Thonet table, #B-10Marcel Breuer (1902-1981) for Gebruder Thonet table, #B-10 Vienna, Austria, circa 1927 tubular steel, lacquered plywood unmarked 30 3/4"w x 30 3/4"d x 28"h Literature: von Vegesack, Alexander, DeutschSee Sold Price
Sold2017Li - Engravings by Emil Orlik - Berlin, 1925 - LuxuryLi von H.M. Weiss, Begleitet Durch Radierungen/Aquarelle und Handzeichnungen von Emil Orlik. Berlin: Eigenbrodler, [1925]. German. Accompanied by 29 reproductions and works by Emil Orlik; 5 engravingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kurbelautomat "Musizierende Pierrots". Deutschland, umKurbelautomat "Musizierende Pierrots". Deutschland, um 1900. Rechteckiges, tapeziertes Holzgehäuse, wohl mit Musikwerk (ertönt nicht). Drehkurbel mit Porzellangriff. 2 Pierrot-Püppchen von H. LeConSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Mathäus Seutter 1678 - 1757 - ''Ordines SacriGeorg Mathäus Seutter 1678 - 1757 - ''Ordines Sacri Romani Imp. ab Ottone III. Instituti - Die Ordnungen und Sta nde deß H.R. Reichß von Ottone III. eingesezt'' - Kolor. Kupferstich. Mehrere Falze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartlaub. Die Vogel Madagascars. 1877.[Ornithology] Hartlaub, Gustav. Die Vogel Madagascars und der benachbarten Inselgruppen : ein Beitrag zur Zoologie der athiopischen Region. Druck und Verlag von H. W. Schmidt, Halle, 1877. xlii, 425,See Sold Price
Sold2018Camera Collector's Literature and CatalogsCamera Collector's Literature and Catalogs 1-4) H.D. Abring, "Von Daguerre bis heute", volume I-IV. - 5) Eaton S. Lothrop, "Die Geheimkamera und ihre abenteuerliche Geschichte", 1978. - 6) Michael PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. Stern Diane Von Furstenberg DVF Crystal Gold BraceletMetal : 18k Gold Designer : H. Stern Gemstone : Set with rock crystals Measurements : Bracelet is 8.75" long end to end, wearable length approx. 7.5". width - 30mm at widest point Marked:See Sold Price
Sold2023German Painted Porcelain Plaque, Ca. 1890, Imbibing Monk After Eduard Von Grutzner, H 7.5" W 5.5"German Painted Porcelain Plaque, Ca. 1890, Imbibing Monk After Eduard Von Grutzner, H 7.5" W 5.5" | The composition is painted after 19th century German artist, Eduard Von Grutzner. Signed 'O. LiebmanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantcollier im Stil von Cartier der 20er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,36 ct. (H/vs1) und Diamanten im Pearcut von ca. 0,30 ct. (H/vs1), umzogen von Millegriffbändern. Sehr feine GoldschmSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze,GROSSE FIGUR DES ZHENWU China, 17. Jh. Bronze, gegossen, graviert, Reste von Lackvergoldung. H. 26 cm. Sitzende Darstellung des Kriegers mit vegetabil-ornamentiertem Gewand. Ein Finger min. rest, SchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Bronze Snake Coffin Length 4 inches (10An Egyptian Bronze Snake Coffin Late Period to Ptolemaic Period, 664-30 B.C. Length 4 inches (10 cm). Property from a Midwest Private Collection Provenance: Baron H. W. Herwarth von Bittenfeld (1871-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. SchauseiteDiamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. Schauseite mit Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.05 ct, G/H-si. Umgeben von 12 Altschliffdiamanten von ca. 0.70 ct. Reif mit 10 Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 1 ct,See Sold Price
Sold2019NICOYA-GUANACASTE FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Nicoya-Guanacaste seated female figure; circa 200-500 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; with appraisal by Hasso Von Winning; H: 9 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Renaissance-TintenfassBronze, schwarz-braun patiniert. Von drei geflügelten Greifen getragener, bauchiger Korpus. Ausschwingender Rand umzogen von Stabfries. H. 9,8 cm. A patinated bronze Renaissance inkwell. Italien.See Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelH. SCHNORR VON CAROLSFELD (*1764) after WESTALL (*1765), The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, Brus€1,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720
May 16DuMouchellesVon Schierholz (German) Porcelain Covered Boxes & Dish, Ca. 1920, H 4" Dia. 6" 5 pcs$50