Sold2024Italian Pietra Dura "Geometric Cube" Specimen Marble Top Coffee TableItalian Pietra Dura "Geometric Cube" Specimen Marble Top Coffee Table set into modern base as coffee table width 49 inches, depth 30 inches Condition: very good condition, top having light scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Pietra Dura Coffee Table.An Italian Pietra Dura Coffee Table. Carrara marble top with an inlaid motif of fish and sea creatures, with a patinated metal base 15.5" x 49.25" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fantastic Pietra Dura Italian Top Coffee Table19th Century or earlier inlaid marble top with three center medallions framed with lattice work in rectangle. Border with diamonds, on double wood pedestal base. Overall 15.75" h. x 80.25" x 34.25". CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Baroque style pietra dura coffee table20th century; foliate, scroll, insect, and bird inlaid marble top, scrolled base connected by stretchers with gilded floral basket stretcher finial, 17 1/2 in. H., 57 in. W., 29 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. ITALIAN PIETRA DURA MARBLE TOP TABLEFINE WELL DOCUMENTED 19TH C. ITALIAN PIETRA DURA MARBLE TOP TABLE ON ORIGINAL CARVED ROCOCCO INFLUENCED GILT WOOD STAND HAVING MULTI-COLORED FLORAL MOSAIC WORK TOP ON BLACK MARBLE GROUND; TABLE MADE BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Pietra Dura Marble Top TableTop is inlaid with a variety of speciman stones in a continuous floral wreath. Supported on a hexagonal base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Pietra Dura Octagonal Marble Top TableItalian Pietra Dura Octagonal Marble Top Table 19.5''x33.5''x33.5''. Impressive multi colored inlaid stone top with stylized vase and blossoming flower motif. Stylized bamboo form metal base. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Italian Pietra Dura Bronze Game TableAntique Italian Pietra Dura Bronze Game Table"ITALY, EARLY 20TH CENTURY An Italian Pietra Dura marble top bronze gaming table. The table exhibits Venetian styling through its floral decorated legs andSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ITALIAN STYLE PIETRA DURA TOP MARBLE TABLEAN ITALIAN STYLE PIETRA DURA TOP MARBLE TABLE height 30in (76cm); width 36 1/2in (93cm) squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Octagonal Table TopItalian Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Octagonal Table TopSize: 34.5'' x 34.5'' x 1'' (88 x 88 x 3 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Custom Made Italian Pietra Dura Style Marble TableCustom Made Italian Pietra Dura Style Marble Table. Double pedestal coffee table with inlaid marble design. Custom designed by consignor with decorator. Original retail cost of $12,000. Measures 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marble and Brass Framed Coffee TableMarble and brass framed coffee table with pietra dura marble top, Italy 1960s. 16" H x 50" W x 26" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Neoclassical Mahogany Pietra Dura Tablebase attributed to Baltimore, circa 1825, set with Italian pietra dura specimen marble top with radiating design centering a micromosaic medallion depicting doves of Pliny, figured mahogany circular bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Pietra Dura and Wrought Iron TableItalian Pietra Dura and Wrought Iron Table , specimen marble top with millitaria motifs including shield, armor, canon, trumpets, axes, drums, torches, swords, spears and tritons, central oval cartoucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Marble Specimen Pietra Dura Table Top, 24Italian Marble Specimen Pietra Dura Table Top, 24 inches diameter, inlaid marble table top features a geometric flower design.See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRA DURA STONE TABLEStunning Italian pietra dura inlaid stone table top. Top measures 71" x 47.25" wide. Table has base for a low coffee table but one pillar needs to be repaired. Please note this is very HEAVY and willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Pietra Dura Polychrome Marble & Boulle TableAn antique Italian center table offers polychrome Pietra Dura marble top with chevron bordering and brass Boulle inlay raised on cylindrical base, 20th century. Measures: 25" height x 57" diameter. **See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Pietra Dura Polychrome Marble & BoulleAn antique Italian center table offers Pietra Dura polychrome marble top with chevron bordering and brass Boulle inlay raised on cylindrical base, 20th century. Measures: 25" height x 57" diameter. **See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pietra Dura Obelisks, a Pair5"W × 5"D × 24.75"H Mid 19th Century Traditional pair of Italian Pietra Dura 19th Century marble obelisks with mosaic design on a base. Great addition to your classic table tops and interiors. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietra Dura, Italian Mid-Century Modern RoundRound marble table top with intricate micro-mosaic details. Finely detailed for either a dining, card or center table for a foyer. The entire top is made of marble with mother of pearl inlay. The tablSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietra Dura Specimen Top Marble TableGilt bronze coffee/cocktail table with a marble top. [19 x 45 x 25 1/2 inches; Center: 36 x 17 inches]. Partial border added; underside partially separated from marble. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201520th C. Pietra Dura Coffee TablePietra dura coffee table, 20th century, with marble top. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
2022ITALIAN PIETRA DURA TOP EBONIZED & GILT TABLEItalian ebonized and parcel gilt table, with octagonal pietra dura marble top, approx 31.5"h, 63"diam Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Pietra Dura TableDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian pietra dura stone and wood table, decorated with a round marble top inlaid with various semi-precious stones including lapis lazuli, malachite, and rouge marble. Table basSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's Provenance$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.40" Round Glass Top Italian Coffee Table With Brass Base$50