Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARLJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARL CHRISTOPH PUNCT (German, died 1765), AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1805) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Catch of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARLMICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1855) A GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED HARD PASTE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF GARDENER'S, FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MASee Sold Price
Sold2020German Porcelain Figurine, Sense of TasteHand painted in style of Meissen after Johann Carl Schoenheit (1730-1805). On square base, decorated in gold gilt and pink ornaments. Bottom base impressed with shield, F, 845 and blue PM&M DKF mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1985 (Entwurf 1782) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 15 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen ''Daphne and Apollo'' figural group, Johann20th century With blue underglazed mark, further incised: T G; stamped: 137 Designed by Johann Carl Schonheit (1730 - 1805 German) circa 1786, after the statue by Gian Lorenzo Bernini (1598 - 1680 ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER GESCHMACK Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEHÖR Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEFÜHL Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 14,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE - DAS GESICHTJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GESICHT Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINES(2) Late 19th c. Meissen German Porcelain Figurines, both, after a series of five original figures called 'The Senses' that were modeled in the 1770s by Johann Carl Schoenheit, on shaped bases with piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar grosse Gaertnerfiguren : Meissen, 19. Jh.Pair of large gardener figures : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Carl Schoenheit 1767. Lady standing on a square natural base decorated with acanthus leaves and cavalier leaning against a pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2019George W. Kendall & Carl NebelGeorge Wilkins Kendall (American, 1809-1867) and Carl Nebel (German, 1805-1855), The War between the United States and Mexico Illustrated, embracing Pictorial Drawings of All the Principal Conflicts,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Pierre Toussaint Frederic Mialhe (French, 1810-1868) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "La Piramide de Papantla", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Templo Antiguo de los Totonacos in Tusapan"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Emile Lassalle (French, 1813-1871) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "Vista de Jalapa", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Interior del Templo A II del Plan del las Ruinas de la Quemada", ca.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Lithographs Carlos Nebel American Mexican War2 Lithographs Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855). Battle of Monterrey and Battle of Buena Vista from the Mexican American War. One with info on verso. Sight size: 10 1/2" x 16". Frame size: 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Johann Hemerlein ( German Austrian 1807-1884) Portrait of a Saint OilKarl Johann Nepomuk Hemerlein ( Mainz Germany 1807 - 1884 Vienna Austria ) Important 19th Century Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Saint looking Upwards Signed Lower Right C. Hemerlein Stretched 45 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl-Johann Gottlob Thieme Porcelain Dresden FigurineCarl-Johann Gottlob Thieme Porcelain Dresden Figurine . German. Lady sitting in gilded sedan chair. Manufacture's mark to underside. Dated 1902. 4 1/4w x 4 1/4d x 9 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN "BOY WITH GOAT" PORCELAIN FIGURINEMeissen (German), 1815-1924. Polychrome porcelain decorated figure (number H 82) depicting a "Boy & Goat", modeled by Johann Carl Schoheit. Painted and impressed marks to the underside. Approx. h. 5.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Homann Hand-Colored Map Engraving, c. 1730Johann Baptist Homann (German, 1664-1724), Generalis Totius Imperii Russorum, Hand-Colored Engraving, printed circa 1730, painted red frame. Image: 20" H x 23" W; frame: 27" H x 33" W. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold20231730 POLITICAL HISTORY by Johann Hubner in GERMAN VELLUM BOUND antiqueKurtze Fragen aus der politischen Historia bis auf gegenwärtige Zeit fortgesetzet und mit einem vollständigen Register versehen. Erster Thei By Johann Hubner Published: Leipzig, J.F. Gleditsch,See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Gabriel Doppelmayr; and Johann Baptiste Homann (1677-1750, German); and (1664-1724, German)Globi Coelestis in Tabulas Planas Redacti Pars I, from "Hemisphaerium coeli," circa 1730 Engraving with hand-coloring on paper From the edition of unknown size and date Sight: 20" H x 23.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Tischbein, Plate 58 from Sir Wm. HamiltonJOHANN HEINRICH WILHELM TISCHBEIN (German, 1751-1829); Plate 58, from SIR WILLIAM HAMILTON (British, 1719-1805): "Collection of Engravings From Ancient Vases Of Greek Workmanship..." engraving on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Tischbein, Plate 39 from Sir Wm. HamiltonJOHANN HEINRICH WILHELM TISCHBEIN (German, 1751-1829); Plate 39, from SIR WILLIAM HAMILTON (British, 1719-1805): "Collection of Engravings From Ancient Vases Of Greek Workmanship..." engraving on papeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. STRAUB (*1805) after RHOMBERG (*1819), Vacancy joys of young students, around 1840, Lithography€300
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. PFEIFFER (1769-1829), Portrait of J.C. Lavater (1741-1801), 1800, Stipple engraving€240
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680
May 16DuMouchellesJohann Kaendler (German, 18th C.) for Meissen (German) Porcelain Figural Grouping, Allegory of$300(1 bid)
May 18Maywood AntiquesAntique Regimental Prinz Carl Porcelain Imperial Germany 118th Infantry Beer Stein$550(4 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$220(11 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$130(4 bids)