Sold2021Florine A. Hyer (1868-1936, Los Angeles, CA)Floral still life with roses in a basket Oil on canvas Signed lower right: F.A. Hyer 14" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Botz (1925-2003, American)Floral still life with red tulips and iris Gouache on board under glass Signed lower right: J. Botz 52" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Zholotinka ''Still Life with Basket'' 1994 OilMaria Zholotinka (20/21st Cent. Russian) ''Still Life with Basket'' 1994 Oil on Canvas 24''x38'' Image. Impressionist floral still life with cherry basket. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 29''x43''. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN OXFORD "FLORAL STILL LIFE IN BASKET", O/CHelen Boykin Oxford (American / Georgia 1923-2004), "Floral Still Life in Basket", oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Approx. h. 27.5", w. 27.5" (frame), h 2.305", w. 23.25" (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN CHARLES TERELAK (New York/Massachusetts, 1942-), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24".JOHN CHARLES TERELAKNew York/Massachusetts, 1942-Floral still life. Signed and dated lower right "J.C. Terelak 90".Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 39" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023John Powell(California, born 1930) Floral Still Life, signed lower right "John Powell", artist stamp canvas verso, oil on canvas, 21 x 18 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 27 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moncreiff HUNT: Still Life - PaintingOil painting of a floral still life with basket, painted on paneled wood boards, signed lower right. [37" H x 41" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (1920-2003 French)''Les Fleurs Sauvages [Wildflowers]'', floral still life, signed lower right: Levier, signed again and titled verso, oil on canvas, 60'' H x 24'' W, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: Private Collection, StuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Margaret Sterian (1897-1992 Romanian)Abstract floral still life, signed and dated lower left: Sterian / '65, faintly signed again vertically along the lower left edge, oil on board, 25.25'' H x 18.5'' W, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Floral Still Life Basket, PaintingOil on Canvas, Floral Still Life in Basket, Painting. Peonies, grapes, a bird nest spill out of a woven basket. Painting is signed by artist El Beco. 24 inches x 36 ichesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAMILLA GOBL-WAHL (Austrian, 1871-1965)floral still life oil on canvas h. 24 w. 20 in. overall: 28-1/4 x 24-1/4 in., framed blue, red, and yellow flowers in a basket; signed 'C. GOBL' lower right Provenance: Private collection, Scarsdale,See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN TRAYNOR (AMERICAN, b. 1961).Oil on board. Floral Still Life. 1997. Signed and dated lower right. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 10.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold201519thc Polish Artist W.Aupiszczek Floral Still LifeFramed oil on canvas. 19th century. The floral still life painting depicts abundant flowers in a woven basket. Indistinctly signed W. Aupiszczek (Poland / Polish artist). Measures 19.5" x 16.5". HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Reilly Floral Still Life Oil on Board PaintingSigned painting is apprx 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020John Cronin, American, Oil/b Floral Still LifeJohn Cronin, American, Oil/b Floral Still Life. Oil on board painting, Signed and dated 1983. Framed. Well listed American Artist. size: 18x24 image, 20.5x26.5 outside frame. ASKart: John Cronin (BornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hungarian Floral Still LifeAn attractive Artist-signed Floral still life depicting a basket full of roses. Oil on canvas, Hungarian school, c. early-to-mid 20th century. Good vintage condition with typical signs of age and use,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kathryn White Cerasulo Oil "Nantucket Basket Bouquet"Kathryn White Cerasulo Oil on Masonite "Nantucket Basket Floral Bouquet Still Life", signed lower right K.W. Cerasulo, in molded repousse gilt frame 8 in. x 10 in. Framed 12 in. x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Albrecht (1862-1926 German Oil on Canvas )Impressionist Still Life Art Floral Arrangement in wicker basket centerpiece Signed lower right C. Albrecht Frame 16.75in H x 20.75in L. Painting 12in H x 15.75in L. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henrietta Berk (1919-1990, Oakland, CA)Floral still life Oil on canvas Signed lower left: H. Berk 16" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Goth, (1887 - 1975), Pink Roses in Silver Vase, Oil on canvas, 28" H x 24.5" WMarie Goth(1887-1975)Floral still lifeOil on canvasSigned lower right: Marie Goth28" H x 24.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Edouard Diart (1840-1890), Floral still life, Oil on canvas, 25" H x 37" WJules Edouard Diart(1840-1890)Floral still lifeOil on canvasSigned lower left: Diart; signed again verso, possibly in the hand of the artist: E. Diart25" H x 37" W Provenance: The Sloane GalSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJohn Terelak Signed Original Floral Still Life Oil Painting on Board Framed$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarol Jenkins Original Oil Painting Floral Still Life Signed Framed Art$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsHumbert Howard Original Watercolor Painting Floral Still Life Signed Framed$250
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichel Henry Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Floral Still Life Signed Art$1,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoseph Stella Authentic Original Ink Drawing Floral Still Life Signed Artwork$175
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsHobson Pittman Original Pastel Painting Signed Floral Still Life Framed Art Oil$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGaston Sebire Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Floral Still Life Artwork$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Rodriguez Sanchez Clement Painting on Board Signed Floral Still Life$375
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower right$2,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHortense Dury-Vasselon (French, 1860-1924), Floral Still Life$1,500