Sold2018Koran von Saeed Mohammad Maroof Belami, SchülerKoran Koran von Saeed Mohammad Maroof Belami, Schüler von Al Saeed Al Haj Ali Al Wafi. Arabische Handschrift auf Papier. Mit 2 prachtvollen kolorierten goldgehöhten Doppelseiten mit floralemSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pouring a DrinkNN-63 AL: Hermann Armin Von Kern (Austrian, 1838 1912), Pouring a Drink, Oil on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph of Isaac Stern,Signed by Al HirschfeldLarge Lithograph of Isaac Stern,Signed and done by Al Hirschfeld who was a caricaturist known for his black and white portraits. There is a hidden "Nina" floating around somewhere in the lithograph whSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931)Sicilian Youth, ca. 1900 Stampa vintage all’albumina. Numerato 354 a matita blu con timbro del fotografo al verso. cm 21,5 x 16,8 Vintage albumen print. Numbered 354 in blue pencil with photographerSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLAF VON BHORAppendiabiti. Bamboo, malacca intrecciata. Italia anni '50. cm: 152x85x15 A COAT HANGER BY O. VON BHOR Ottime condizioni. Piccole righe e leggeri segni di usura. Piccole e trascurabili mancanze al midSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Stern 18K Gold Diamond Hoop EarringsMETAL: 18k Gold. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.56ctw. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 23mm in diameter. MARKED: 18k 3058 AL. WEIGHT: 7.7 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and testSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: Orden "Stern Rumäniens"Bukarest 1877–1932. Ausführung für Zivilverdienste. Silber, teilweise vergoldet und emailliert. Set: Offizierskreuz mit rot-blauem Band, Bruststern und Gehänge mit 3 Miniatur-AbzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. Stern Diane Von Furstenberg DVF Crystal Gold BraceletMetal : 18k Gold Designer : H. Stern Gemstone : Set with rock crystals Measurements : Bracelet is 8.75" long end to end, wearable length approx. 7.5". width - 30mm at widest point Marked:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Hornung Mounted Personality KnightsVetter Vonder-Gillen, John Pateshull, and Graff Von Orden. 3 pieces. Mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zaza Michele, Universo segretoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Al retro timbro della Samangallery, Genova, Fotografia in 2 elementi, esemplare unico, W. 35 - H. 27 Cm, Samangallery, Genova, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PERSIAN SHAMSHIR SWORDEarly Qajar dynasty work of classic form, the guard chiseled with Arabic inscriptions, NASR MIN ALLAH WU FATH QARIB (Conquest from God and victory nigh!) and ALLAH AL RAHMAN AL RAHIM (God, the MercifuSee Sold Price
Sold2023koran Qur'an Sign? 'Ali al-'Arif al-'Irfani, 1278 Signed Islamic hand written, manuscript calligraphKORANSigned 'Ali al-'Arif al-'Irfani, Istanbul, dated 1278 H/1861Arabic manuscript on paper of 304 sheets. Calligraphic text in refined Ottoman naskh of 15 lines per page. Titles of the suras inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Ahmad FARIS Shidyaq ] [Arabic] Bakura al-shahiyah 1836[Ahmad FARIS Shidyaq (aka Fares Chidiac, Faris Al Chidiac)]. [Arabic script, transliteration:] Bakurah al-shahiyah fi nahw al-lughah al-Inkiliziyah. [Pleasant beginnings?] Offered for sale by Adam LanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Middle East.- Saudi Aramco (publisher) Jazirat al-'ArabMiddle East.- Persian Gulf.- Saudi Aramco (publisher) Jazirat al-'Arab wa-al-manatiq al-mutakhimah la-ha: kharitah tamhidiyah [The Arabian Peninsula and neighbouring regions: an introductory map], larSee Sold Price
Sold201918th/19th century Turkish Illuminated Quran Book, Koran18th/19th century Turkish Illuminated Quran Book, Koran. signed and dated AH 1235 and written by Abd Al-Daeef Al-Mushtaq, (written in AlWaraq city, Egypt under Ottoman Empire) Illuminated Arabic ManusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regenbogen-Parure von H. STERN aus den 90er JahrenCollier, korrespondierendes Paar Ohrclips, Rivière- Armband und Marquisering. Gelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig linear besetzt mit hellvioletten Amethysten, himmelblauen Topasen, petrolgrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suzani Usbekistan, um 1900. Nadelarbeit auf 3 Bahnen.Suzani Usbekistan, um 1900. Nadelarbeit auf 3 Bahnen. Auf seltenem roten Grund ruht ein Achtzack-Stern-Medaillon, flankiert von effektvollen Blütenranken und imposanten Rund-Palmetten. AlternierendeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenkins Paul, InvocationFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, Olio su tela, W. 89 - H. 130 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
BonhamsDIANE VON FURSTENBURG FOR H.STERN: GEM-SET AND DIAMOND 'HARMONY' PENDENT EARRINGS£1,900(2 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSCUDERIA FERRARI / PIERO TARUFFI 1930-1931, medal with a bow, driver honoring (18k gold), awarded by€50,000
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Ángel Di María signiertes Argentinien Trikot – Argentina jersey signed by &€200
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signierter Adizero F50 Schuh – Adizero F50 shoe signed by Lionel Messi€300
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon 9 Spielern signiertes Deutschland Trikot – Germany national team jersey signed by 9 p€500
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Mesut Özil signiertes DFB-Trikot – DFB jersey signed by Mesut Özil€200
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Manuel Neuer signierter Predator Schuh – Predator shoe signed by Manuel Neuer€200
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lukas Podolski signierter F50 Schuh – F50 shoe signed by Lukas Podolski€200
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Thomas Müller signierter WM 2014 Schuh – World Cup 2014 shoe signed by Thomas Mü€300
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signiertes Argentinien Trikot – Argentina jersey signed by Lionel Messi€300
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Lionel Messi signierter adizero F50 Schuh – adizero F50 shoe signed by Lionel Messi€300
2 days LeftJasper521837 ILLUSTRATED HISTORY of MONASTIC ORDERS MONKS & NUNS antique 2 VOLS GERMAN$130
332 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA saddle cloth part for troopers of the Guard Cuirassier RegimentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ARABIC TRANSCRIPTION OF AN OLD MUKHTASAR AL-WIQAYAH SADR 1826 ISLAMIC LAW BOOK$50