Sold2022Fred Sinowatz- (Chancellor of Austria)- Signed Photograph4X6 Color photograph signed in blue felt tip ink nicely by Fred Sinowatz. A light crease across the photograph, otherwise in excellent condition.(1929-2008) Alfred "Fred" Sinowatz was an Austrian poliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Josef Dogarth Oil on Board Floral Still Life(Austrian, 1927-2008) Signed l.r. Dogarth. Sight size: 19"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1995 mixed media on paper; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Mikl 95 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1980 gouache on paper; framed 88 x 61 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Mikl 80 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1973 mixed media on paper; framed 75 x 53 cm signed on the lower right: Mikl 73 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE UNCINIFabriano 1929 ; 2008 Spazi di ferro n.54, 1989 Ferro verniciato, legno, cemento, cm 270 x 116 x 47 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Acquistato direttamente dall'artista nel 1989 dall'See Sold Price
Sold2022MÜHL - PORTE OUVERTERoger MÜHL (1929-2008)Porte ouverteHuile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la droite.Titré au dos120 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Paysage Aixois (D450), 1998 Signed Muhl (lc); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 43 5/16 (100.3 x 110 cm) Provenance: David Findlay, New York Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) L'Esterel le MatinRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) L'Esterel le Matin oil on canvas signed (lower center) 50 x 46 inches. Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence Dunworth, Palm Beach, Florida A. B. Closson Co., CincinnatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Muhl, Still life of white flowersRoger Muhl(French, 1929-2008)Still life of white flowersoil on canvassigned lower right: Mühl36 x 25 3/4in (91.4 x 65.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Fleurs Oil Painting - Findlay GalleryRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) Painting. Title - Bouquet de Fleurs. Modern floral still life. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Muhl. On the reverse a David Findlay Gallery, N.Y. paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Jardin a CannesRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Jardin a Cannes oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left); titled (verso) 31 ½ x 33 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Sable BlancRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Sable Blanc oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower right) 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: David Findlay Galleries, New York Sold: Doyle, New York, June 5, 2019, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl 'Provence' Oil on Canvas PaintingRoger Muhl, Germany/France (1929-2008) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, gilt wood frame. Label on verso provenance David Findlay Gallery. Measures 29.75"H x 31.25"W framed; 23.25"H x 24.25"W unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl Abstract Tulips Still Life PaintingRoger Muhl France, 1929-2008 Titled "Tulipes Rouges" the work depicts pale pink and red tulips in a celadon colored vase over polychromatic patches of color. Muhl studied at the National School of DecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Maisons VaroisesRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Maisons Varoises Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 24 x 25 1/2 inches (61 x 64.8 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) L'arbre jauneRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) L'arbre jaune oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left) 31 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joyce Hoskin, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIM RENO (1929-2008) A SCULPTURE, "Mr. San Peppy andJIM RENO (1929-2008) A SCULPTURE, "Mr. San Peppy and Buster Welch," 1976, cast bronze, signed in bronze at base, "Jim Reno," and numbered 10/15, steer branded with date, raised on a custom wood plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Bouquet rougeRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Bouquet rouge oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left); titled (verso) 33 ½ x 31 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Mühl (French/German, 1929-2008), St. TropezRoger Mühl (French/German, 1929-2008), St. Tropez Signed bottom right, inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas. 36 x 28 1/2 in. (91.4 x 72.4cm) Provenance David B. Findlay Galleries, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Nature Morte Gris au Pot BlancRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Nature Morte Gris au Pot Blanc Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfons Leopold Mielich (Austria,1863-1929) oil painting antique$425(15 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSEF HOFLEHNER Signed GELATIN SILVER PRINT Frozen History LIMITED EDITION$50
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(25) 2008 Maisto All Stars/Pro Rodz Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40(2 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Mies van der Rohe, 'Barcelona' easy chair with footstool, 1929 (design)€3,000
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILES$5,250(5 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMaxime Pierre Dethomas (1867 - 1929) Antique French Realist Woman Portrait Framed Painting$160(2 bids)