Sold2023Leona M. Fein (b. 1930) Glass House Tzedakah Money BoxHand crafted and decorated using potichomania art form, stained and leaded glass with sliding panel on bottom. Judaica Art with A Star of David on top of an "entrance door". Signed Leona Fein and "Å“See Sold Price
Sold2016Leona Fein menorah & millefiori menorahglass and brass menorah, made in the Potichomania method, signed " Leona Fein," 8 1/2 in. H., and a Venetian millefiori glass menorah, 6 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Moser Cranberry Glass Dresser BoxMoser Bronze-Mounted and Enameled Cranberry Glass Dresser Box , late 19th c., gilt canted corners, hinged lid, overall foliate design, h. 4 1/2 in., w. 5 1/2 in., d. 3 1/4 in Provenance: M.S. Rau s, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Paignant nickeled bronze Art Deco chandelierM. Paignant nickeled bronze Art Deco chandelier, c. 1925, France, tiered canopy with colorless crystal center post and strung green glass beads, lower tier mounted with 6 arms hung large cut drops, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Durand Glass Vase Mounted Table LampDurand Art Glass Vase Mounted as a Table Lamp, the in iridescent gold-tones with threading, on octagonal gilt bronze stand, the base struck "M.S. CO. / DES. PAT. / #0154" to underside, together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF FRENCH STYLE MOLDED GLASS & BRONZE MOUNTED20th Century 16 inches wide; 10 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Crystal and 1 Glass Bronze Mounted Boxes2 cut crystal bronze mounted boxes includes a cylindrical box with gilt bronze mounts and vertical lines (4.25"H x 2.25"W) and an oval crystal box with bronze mounts, both with faceted starburst on boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Italian CENEDESE Glass Bronze Mounted Box. Pale Aqua Blue Green Glass with triangular quiltedMurano Italian CENEDESE Glass Bronze Mounted Box. Pale Aqua Blue Green Glass with triangular quilted design. Delicate gold paint highlights. Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 3.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Barbi Murano Glass Bronze Mounted FrameTommaso Barbi (Italian, XX) golden helix shaped glass centering a bronze frame with a mount to cover the glass joint, the strut signed "Tommaso Barbi / Made in Italy." Aperture: 6" H x 4" W; frame: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau Loetz type iridescent glass bronze mounted vaseAn Art Nouveau Loetz type iridescent glass bronze mounted vase, circa 1900, the three sided oil spot vessel with spreading base within a floral mounts, 13.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Pair Of Fine Cut Glass Bronze MountedVases. Great quality and raised on bronze claw feet. From an East 72nd St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 6.5"H x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Opaline Colored Glass Bronze Mounted CoveredAntique Opaline Colored Glass Bronze Mounted Covered Box with the original key. 5 1/4" h x 7" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Italy Art Glass Bronze Mounted Casket BoxFine Murano glass and bronze trinket box. Attributed to Sommerso. Features glass with fine beveling and bronze mounts. Box measures 5 1/4 in x 5 1/2 in x 5 1/2 in. Good overall condition with minor shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Cranberry Glass Bronze Mounted BoxItalian cranberry glass box with domed lid and bronze mountings. Rich color with some minor surface marks, see photos. 5 3/8"L X 3 3/8"W X 3.75"H. In house shipping continental U.S. $35 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cranberry Red Glass Bronze Mounted BoxOval shaped cranberry casket with decorative bronze mounts and keyhole. Measures 6"L x 4"W x 4"H. Condition report: good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more deSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Cut Glass Bronze Mounted BoxesDiamond design cut glass box with hinged lid. Base has sunburst cut design. 4.5"L X 3.25"W X 3.25"H. One clear glass box with beveled edges and bronze mounted hinged lid. 5 1/8"H X 4"W X 4"D. Oval cutSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique, Finely Cut Glass Bronze Mounted Lamp.From an important Park Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 17"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Enameled Glass Bronze Mounted BoxDESCRIPTION: An antique French gilt enameled glass box with mounted bronze trim and open-work beast footed base. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4.25" CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lobed Glass Bronze Mounted Hinged Lid JarBronze mounted glass jar with lobed sides and hinged, domed lid. [12" H x 9 1/4" W x 7 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Opalescent Glass & Bronze Mounted VaseWatermark on glass FBS Czechoslovakia. Approx. 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass & Bronze Mounted Jewelry BoxDiamond pattern cut glass jewelry box bronze-mounted in the French style. Provenance: Estate of Monique Van Vooren. [3 1/2" H x 4" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Satin Glass Bronze Mounted Biscuit JarAn antique rose pink glass biscuit jar. Features applied gilded botanical floral motifs, having a bronzed metal mounted lid with acorn finial, with an arched branch top handle. No apparent mark. FromSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass Urns$3,000
13 hrs LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de Cristal$4,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAesthetic Movement Burlwood Inlaid and Part Ebonized Bronze Mounted Cabinet$500
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$100
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th Century Baccarat Opaline Figural Bronze Mounted Vases$10,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Baccarat French Opaline With Enamel Bronze Mounted$1,500