Sold2017Two piece lot to include an oil on cloth of kittensTwo piece lot to include an oil on cloth of kittens playing signed lower left: E. Skritulsky, H. Rettig pinx 1919 and oil on canvas still life of flowers and fruit signed Conelly. 22 1/2" x 27 1/2" anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Koch (Born 1912) OilOil. On wood, untitled, cat and kittens playing. Signed lower right. Sight- 9.5 x 7, Frame- 14 x 11.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique OOC " Boy Playing Flute" SignedAntique OOC " Boy Playing Flute" Signed. 27 1/2" X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017J.V. Doorn (20th Century) oil on canvas of playingJ.V. Doorn (20th Century) oil on canvas of playing kittens, signed lower left: J.V. Doorn. 19 3/4" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tojima Kofu Woodblock PrintTojima Kofu (1868-1912) 14" x 22" matted and framed. Kitten Playing with turtle. Signed Kofu In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Henry Dolph, Kittens, oil on canvasJohn Henry Dolph (American, 1835-1903)Kittens playingoil on boardsigned lower left J. Dolph5 3/4 x 8 1/4in (14.5 x 21cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Daniel HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Kittens and FrogLot Consists of a Oil on Canvas Painting of 4 Kittens Playing With a Frog Signed S. Brackett (Sydney Lawrence Brackett). Approximate Sight Size is 7" Inches by 9" Inches. Framed and in Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Colored Etching Cat Series Buy 3 Get FreeElizabeth Jan | Title Of Art: Kittens Playing With Bag | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Etching On Paper | Edition #: 19/500 | Unframed Size: 4 X 4 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 150See Sold Price
Sold2024Cornelis Raaphorst (Dutch, 1875-1954) Oil on CanvasCornelis Raaphorst (Dutch, 1875-1954) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting kittens playing, in gold frame Property from: a Private Collector, Glen Ellyn, Illinois Height: 16 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2019S. Watson, paintingS. Watson, painting, S. Watson (American, 20th c.), Kittens Playing in Basket, oil on canvas, signed "S. Watson" in red lower right, 19.5"h x 23.75"w (sight), 29"h x 33"w (frame) Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021David W Haddon (fl.1884 - 1914)David W Haddon (fl.1884 - 1914) Oil on canvas painting of an elderly man falling asleep reading a newspaper, with a kitten playing on the arm of the figure. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR HEYER (1872-1931)"Kittens Playing with a Lady Bug" oil on canvas 23 x 29 inches. signed. framed 27 x 33 inches (overall)See Sold Price
202119th Century Gouache Watercolor Painting of CatsThree kittens playing with a basket. Gouache, watercolor, and pencil on paper. Artist signed with initials (AHR ?) and dated '92 lower left. Recently professionally framed and matted using antique oakSee Sold Price
Sold2018CL Van Vredenburgh Painting of KittensC. L. Van Vredenburgh, 19th C American, painting of kittens playing with a guitar, "Our Duty We Have Now Performed", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16" x 22", framed 18-3/4" x 24-3/4", good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF KITTEN MOTIF, AFTER SUNThe vertical scroll Chinese painting depicting a herd of kittens playing with leaves and insects, ink and color on paper, signed, attributed to Sun Jusheng. 100×49cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN FAMILY GENRE PAINTING BY G. SANDRUCCISANDRUCCI, Giovanni, (Italian, 1828-1897): Grandmother Telling Stories with Grandfather and Three Young Kids and a Kitten Playing with Ball in the Foreground. Oil/Canvas, 23.25" x 31.5", signed upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1900 Kittens on Tree Branch Oil PaintingC1900 Pair Kittens / Cats Playing on Tree Branch Painting - oil on canvas, signed lower right corner W.V.W. Some areas with very small paint flaking, 16" W x 10" H, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Juan Clara (1875-1958) Girl Chair with CatsArtist: Juan Clara (1875-1958)Signed: "Clara"Spelter Girl on Chair Playing With Kittens.Large size table lamps. Art Deco Period.Dimensions: 17" X 8 1/2" (not including lamp neck)Provenance: Riverdale,See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY KITTENS & CAT OIL PAINTINGAntique oil on canvas painting of a cat playing with her kittens. It is signed lower right N. M. Carland (or Garland ?). Measures 10" x 8" and 13" x 11" with some losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Francois FlamengFrancois Flameng (French, 1856-1923), Untitled (Playing with the Kittens), oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 15"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese O/O/C Painting of Musician Playing GuqinChinese oil on canvas painting depicts Chinese musician in traditional garb playing his guqin, giltwood surround, Artist-signed chop marks bottom left, 20th century. Measures - 23" H x 29" W x 2.5" D,See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper5219th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Kittens Cats Cat Playing by Yvonne Laur$5,000
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCBronze Or White Metal Kittens Playing On Ladder With Mandolin 2.4in$50
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsCraig T. Nelson Signed Playing Card PSA/DNA Slabbed Autographed The Incredibles$130
5 days LeftJasper52Fine Dutch Winter Ice Landscape Figures playing Ice Signed Oil Gilt Swept Frame$850
23 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions European School Modernist Genre Painting Of Man Playing Accordion & Boy, Signed Illegibly$20(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVTG Rare BABE RUTH Facs Signed Baseball Playing Card$6
4 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Painted Porcelain Plaque of Woman Playing The Harp Signed by Farman$400