Sold2020A pair of Italian giltwood stools with glass topFirst-quarter 20th Century The carved giltwood stools with caned top over an x-form stretcher with a later-added glass top to be used as a coffee table Overall: 17" H x 50" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Provincial Style Carved Caned Arm ChairsPair Italian Provincial Style Carved Walnut Tub Design Caned Arm Chairs with Tufted Loose Cushions - 35 in tall x 25 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Andrea Brustolon, Pair Italian Carved BenchesPair of Italian Baroque style carved stools or benches in the manner of Andrea Brustolon. Each features four carved figural cherubs supporting carved armrests with scrolled volute ends, above acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED STOOLS(pair) Italian Renaissance Revival carved walnut stools, late 19th c., having square tops, stretcher-joined volute legs carved with scrolls over palmette, rising on paw feet, approx 17.25"h, 15.75"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Italian Ornate Carved Gold Gilt Wood StoolsHand carved and gilt wood legs with yellow silk upholstery. Each measures 19 1/2" x 18 1/2" x 22" Good condition with staining to silk and wear to legs. Will not ship. Will refer a local shipper.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ITALIAN FOOT STOOLSPair of Italian foot stools, carved wood with gold & silver leaf. Four legs with bird accents. 18 1/2" tall 21" x 19" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Grotto-Style Carved and Painted StoolsPair of Italian Grotto-Style Carved and Painted Stools, shell-form seat, dolphin legs, incurvate triangular base, h. 21 in., w. 20 in., d. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Italian Baroque Style Upholstered Wood StoolsPair of Italian Baroque tapestry-like Upholstered carved Wood Stools. Measure 18 x 17 square.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Carved Italian Parcel Gilt X Frame StoolsPair stool, carved "X" frames with center floral medallions, bellflowers on shaped X supports, carved and turned stretchers, green fabric, 19" h. x 19.75" x 15.25". From the estate of Hazel Hanlon, liSee Sold Price
Sold20192) SMALL ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED STOOLS(pair) Italian Renaissance Revival stools, early 20thc., the top of each with ornamental carved border, over base carved to one side with floral head and scrolls, ending in paw feet, approx 18.5"h, 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Carved Wood & Painted Blackamoor Stools PrPair of 19th century Italian carved wood and polychrome painted Blackamoor figural stools with upholstered cushion seats. 19" H x 17" W x 12.35" D. Minor age-related checking, minor abrasions and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Italian Carved Mahogany Tripod Form Stool.An Italian Carved Mahogany Tripod Form Stool. With a caned seat and upholstered cushion. Together with a diminutive caned chair (back height: 25.75") and a revolving side table with gallery ledge (24.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian fruitwood spoon-back chairsPair Italian fruitwood spoon-back chairs, First half 20th c., Italy, channel carved frame with hand-caned seats, stamped "Made in Italy" to underside, 36"h x 23"w x 20"d, 14"h (to seat) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gio Ponti Italian Walnut StoolsPair of sculptural stools in carved solid Italian walnut by Gio Ponti, about Fifties. In original black Sky fabric patina. DIM Height: 21.5 in. (54.61 cm)Width: 18 in. (45.72 cm)Depth: 17.75 in. (45.0See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Italian Walnut Petite Fretwork BenchesItalian, mid 20th century. Pair of carved walnut petite window benches or stools with splayed arms and fretwork detailing, with needlepoint upholstery. Branded to underside "Made in Italy". Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Italian Neoclassical Style Green-PaintedThe caned, square back above padded armrests, the caned seat raised on foliate-carved tapering cylindrical legs. Height 33 x width 23 x depth 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Baroque Style Chairs & Louis XV Style StoolIncluding pair of English chairs, one carved Italian chair, and one French chair with old tapestry, and one giltwood Louis XV style stool. Pair approx. 42" H. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion. DamagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ITALIAN CANED MEDALLION-BACK ARMCHAIRSReproduction of a Robert Adam design dating from the 1750's. Highly decorative pair of armchairs with lace-caned seats and medallion backs featuring carved sunflower or daisy motifs, with removable raSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ITALIAN STYLE WALNUT STOOLSCarved walnut. 19 1/2"h. x 17 3/4"w. x 17 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nice pair Chinese Export carved padouk stoolsNice pair Chinese Export carved padouk stools, 18th c., for the English market, the rectangular top with hand-caned seat and loose crewelwork cushion, over serpentine skirt carved with leafy pendant,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XV style carved walnut stoolsPair Louis XV style carved walnut stools, 20th c., Italy, with hand-caned seat, acanthus carved cabriole legs, upholstered tie-in seat cushions, stamped "Made in Italy" to underside, 18"h x 19"l x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE DISTRESSED ARMCHAIRSItalian style, 20th century. Pair of neoclassical-style lyre back carved and distressed wooden armchairs with caned seat and upholster cushions. Unmarked. Approx. h.35.5", w. 21.5", d. 17", seat h. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Caned White Paint Fauteuil Armchairs20th Century, Italian Rococo Style Each With Carved Crest, Scroll Arms, Sage Cut Velvet Cushions, Cabriole Legs, Height 36, Width 25, Depth 18 Inches, Structurally Sound With Attractive Distressed SurSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF ITALIAN CARVED AND POLYCHROME PAINTED PELMETS, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£500
18 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Large Italian Carved Marble Sphinxes, Vanini, Milan$7,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1980s Sculptural Italian Postmodern Faux Tan Suede Bar Stools – Pair$100
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Italian 19th Century Baroque Carved Arm Throne Chairs, Figural Carvings$22,000