Sold2022A near pair of carved wooden and painted salmon trophies,A near pair of carved wooden and painted salmon trophies, A near pair of carved wooden and painted salmon trophies, 20th century, each naturalistically decorated and mounted on a chamfered oak board,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carved & Painted Oak Architectural CorbelsOf Classical S-form, the rectangular top above a reeded and fluted front with carved festoon and scroll carved sides. H: 21 in., W: 8 in., D: 9.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CHINESE CARVED AND PAINTED SIGN PANELSPAIR CHINESE CARVED AND PAINTED SIGN PANELS, CHING/REPUBLIC. 80 X 9 1/2" PROVENANCE: HEUNG PAO CHEUNG, VICE PRESIDENT, KUO MIN UNIVERSITY, CANTON CHINASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th C Carved Wood Stern BoardsA very good pair of 19th century carved wood stern Boards each having fruit filled cornucopia. Great design possible earlier than 19th century. Size: 18"H x 93"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Carved and Painted Wood SignsPair of Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Signs, bronze strap hangers, h. (excl. hangers) 52 3/4 in., w. 10 7/8 in., d. 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native Folk Art Stern Board for Steamboat for 'Viroqua'Stern Board for the Steamboat 'Viroqua', featuring a Native American. Relief carved and painted wood. Circa 1910. The paddle wheeler ran on the Muskingham River starting in the 1840's, named after a lSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED SHIP'S STERN BOARD BY LUCIEN GREEN (1917-2005) OF ROCKLAND, MECirca 1950's-60's Carved Eagle Patriotic Sternboard in painted pine, with canvas tag verso marked "Lucien Green, Rockland, Maine", 17" x 82" x 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Smith b.1942 Mounted Sea Trout Fish ModelStephen R. Smith (American, born 1942): A carved and painted life-size wood model of a sea trout mounted on an oak board plaque. Crafted in Jamestown, NY in 1989, the plaque bears the maker's name atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Figures - Italy, 18th-19th Century. A pair ofPair Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Figures - Italy, 18th-19th Century. A pair of carved and painted wood figures standing on a gondola boat above a pedestal stand. Each has a paddle inSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19TH C. PROVINCIAL CARVED OAK 2 LIGHT WALLPAIR OF 19TH C. PROVINCIAL CARVED OAK AND PAINTED APPLIQUE TWO LIGHT WALL SCONCES; 27"H X 13"W X 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pieces of Folk ArtCarved full bodied wood and painted folk art fish. 26.5 inches H, 30.5 inches W, 5 inches D.Fresh Lobster, painted board trade sign. 29 inches H, 12 inches W, .75 inches D.See Sold Price
Sold2017No Fires SignItem: No Fires Sign Circa: 1950 Dimensions: 6 h x 23 w x 2 d inches Camp grounds carved & painted sign on thick wood board Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Game Board, 19th c., "Nobilissimo Giuoco DellaItalian Game Board, 19th c., "Nobilissimo Giuoco Della Mea," a pair of carved and painted wooden panels, having once been joined with a central spinner, now mounted as wall art, H.- 39 5/8 in., W.- 11See Sold Price
Sold2018A LOT OF ARCHITECTURAL FRAGMENTSA lot of architectural fragments. Comprised of: A pair of carved and painted French panels: Ht- 103" A pair of Gothic oak spires A cast iron fence post An oak cornice A Gothic oak pediment Six large wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Decorated Carved FiguresDecorated wood items comprising four painted dummy boards and a pair of carved figures.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coat of Arms Carved SignCopia Industriae Praemium.Carved hand painted wood. Hand, oak leaves, acorns. Heraldic trade or maritime sign. 24 1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Tribal Arts Splash BoardsPair of Tribal Arts Splash Boards New Guinea, the carved and painted canoe splash boards presented on contemporary metal stands. h. 37-1/2" to 38-3/4", w. 18" to 18-3/4", d. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF DUCK DECOYSPair Of Duck Decoys: Carved and painted decoys, with worn original paint and signs of usage. The initial "B" inscribed on the bottom of both. 171/2" <See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of giltwood carved torchesPortugal, 19th century, torchlights in carved and gilded wood, painted metal sconces. Signs of use. Dim.:97cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Painted and Gilded Pair of Twin Beds, withCarved Painted and Gilded Pair of Twin Beds, with Elongated Head Board, 20th C., the head board centered by small venetian style hanging 'console' shelf, 2 twin foot boards and 4 rails (8 pcs.)(AASH45See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY ANTIQUE PORTRAIT PAINTINGSOIL ON BOARD, UNSIGNED IN CARVED OAK FRAME. ORIGINAL LABEL FROM JJ GILLESPIE AND CO PITT. PA. 14" x 11" IMAGE SIZE / 22" x 25" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair French Country Custom Upholstered Twin BedsPair French Country Custom Upholstered Twin Beds. Carved frames, hand painted, custom upholstered. Head boards measure 44 x 41 inches. Property of a Riverside Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Nautical Dollhouse MiniaturesFive sailing ships in glass bottles tallest 1.25", two carved wood sailors 1"H signed RS, Life Boat sign and six painted wood buoys 2.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Dutch Rococo Style Carved Oak Side Chairs with Painted and Embossed Leather SeatsPair of Dutch Rococo Style Carved Oak Side Chairs with Painted and Embossed Leather Seats 44 x 19 x 21 1/2 in., seat height 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Vintage Carved Wood Thai Painted Musicians$95
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Jacobean Renaissance Revival Heavily Carved Oak Cane Throne Chairs - Pair$1,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY MODELS OF BIRDS WITH BRONZE FEET, WESTERN HAN DYNASTY. Finely£240
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY MODELS OF DUCKS WITH BRONZE FEET, WESTERN HAN DYNASTY. Finely£180
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Miniature Still Life Paintings in Ebonized Frames, Wiliam Gurry 1907$50
5 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAlain MacDonald (1886-1961), Pair of Quebec Blue Bill Decoy Plaques, 1930's$300(1 bid)