Sold2021Pair Of Egyptian Revival Carved Wood ArmchairsWith Egyptian motifs and polychrome finish. Each 40h x 25w x 28.5d. Seat 21.5h with cushions. 20th century. Some cracking in wood backs. See photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CARVED WOOD WALL APPLIQUESA PAIR OF EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CARVED WOOD WALL APPLIQUES Second half 20th century Each modeled as the bust of a pharaoh on a tapering plinth with swag and medallion detail. H 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th Century Egyptian Revival hand carved Wood Sphinx FiguresPair 19th Century Egyptian Revival hand carved Wood Sphinx Figures , measures 12" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF ROMANESQUE REVIVAL BLACK PAINTED CARVED WOODA PAIR OF ROMANESQUE REVIVAL BLACK PAINTED CARVED WOOD COLUMNAR LAMPS, THE COLUMNS SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY, each with a stylized leaf and flower detailed capital, on a cylindrical column and conformiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EGYPTIAN REVIVAL WALL-MOUNTED PEDESTAL SHELFCarved and painted wood tapered column-form wall shelf with paw foot; contemporary. Dimensions: H 52" x W 17" x D 7.5" Condition: Intentionally antiqued finish; with a few additional dings and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of 19th C. French Gothic Revival Carved Wood Floor LampsDESCRIPTION: Antique Gothic Revival torchiere floor lamps, each featuring a base studded with pyramid and floral medallions and a stem fashioned into a lattice patterned column carved with quatrefoilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Decorative Carved Wooden Obelisk SculpturesPair of modernist design decorative carved wood obelisk statues. Lacquered wood obelisk forms produced in a Neo Egyptian Revival or similar style. With triangular form summits, and profuse gilt borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR GILT COLUMN FORM TABLE LAMPS W/ EGYPTIAN SHADESPair of Empire style table lamps with gilt carved wood and glass column form bases accompanied Egyptian style paint decorated shades, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Renaissance Revival Wood Corbels / Pillar CapsWestern Europe, France / Italy, ca 19th century CE. A matching pair of beautiful hand-carved wooden architectural column tops or corbel elements with scrolling floral motifs; Neoclassical or RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CARVED WOOD COLUMNS WITH CAPITALSA pair of carved wood columns with capitals. The columns having bamboo motif. Ht: 80.25" Wd: 16" Dpth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Egyptian Carved Wood Male and Female Heads. 18" HCarved Wood Egyptian Male and Female Heads. 18" HMeasure approx: Wide:6" 1/2. Deep:5" 1/4. Height:18"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CARVED WOOD COLUMN PEDESTALS15" W. X 21 1/2 T. WEAR TO FINISH. CHIPS TO SOME CORNERS. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Revival Newel Post Figure, c. 1900Egyptian Revival carved wood newel post figure in the form of an Egyptian woman draped in silvered garments and supporting a papyrus patterned vessel atop her head posing upon a silvered base. 40" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Empire Style, Parcel Gilt, Egyptian RevivalMid Century Empire Style, Parcel Gilt, Egyptian Revival Carved Wood Marble Top Coffee Table. Typical scuffs to gilt and paint, light scratches, possible restoration to marble. Measures 17" H x 52" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Egyptian Revival Carved Marble ObelisksDESCRIPTION: A pair of Egyptian Revival obelisks composed of polished slate and exotic marbles, with carved and gilt hieroglyphic designs, mounted with bronze fittings at bases. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CARVED WOOD COLUMNSelectrified as lamps; Condition: evidence of prior paint; losses to capitals and columns; 74 1/2 inches high; 14 inches square; 82 inches high including socketsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Egyptian Revival carved candle prickets circaPair of Egyptian Revival carved candle prickets circa 1870, each in the form of a caryatid, and rising on a marble base, 40"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CARVED WOOD SPLIT COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURYPAIR CARVED WOOD SPLIT COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIRS CARVED WOOD INDIAN COLUMNS C.1880Two pairs of carved wood Indian columns circa 1880. Ht: 74" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Baroque Style Carved Wood ColumnsItalian, 19th Century, After Bernini's Original At The St. Peter Basilica Baldichino With Corinthian Capitals And Twist Bodies With Vines, On Later Black Painted Bases, Overall Height 87, Width 12, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CARVED AND TWISTED WOOD COLUMNSA pair of carved and twisted wood columns. Ht: 74.5" Wd: 12" Dpth: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Egyptian Revival Gilt Wood Wall Brackets.Pair Antique Egyptian Revival Gilt Wood Wall Brackets. Unsigned. Wear and insect holes. Measures 13" H x 11-3/4" L x 3" D. Shipping $ 65.00 (estimate $500-$700)See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Pair Of Portuguese Carved Wood ColumnsPainted Finish, Set On Stone Bases, Carved Tops, 19th C. 99.5 " H X 9 X 9" Square. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg601See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WOOD BRACKETSProvenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 12 inches wide; 9 inches deep; 13 inches highSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Marble Garnitures$2,200
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF CARVED WOOD CHAIRS HAVING ROLLED BACKS AND OPEN SCROLL FORM ARMS GROSFELD HOUSE$50