Sold2022JOACHIM VON SANDRART e BOTTEGA(Francoforte sul Meno, 1606 - Norimberga, 1688) Autoritratto Olio su tela, cm 121X100 Bibliografia: RKD: https://rkd.nl/en/explore/images/298049 (come studio di Joachim Von Sandrart) Il dipinto trovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim von Sandrart(1606 Frankfurt am Main - 1688 Nürnberg) Umkreis Barock-Porträt eines vornehmen älteren Herren Repräsentatives, ausdrucksvoll charakterisierendes BrustbildnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim von Sandrart "Cleopatra" EngravingRichard Collin engraver, inscribed lower right. Image: 8.5" H x 13" W; frame: 15.5" H x 20" W x 1" D. Vertical and diagonal creasing.See Sold Price
Sold2021German School "Portrait of Joachim von Brawe"GERMAN SCHOOL (c. 19th century) "Portrait of Joachim Von Brawe 1694" oil on canvas, 31.5 x 25.25 inches; overall with frame: 39 x 32.375 inches, unsigned; annotated in German verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE DANCER (TSCHAOKIUNA PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A CHINESE DANCER (TSCHAOKIUN SWORD DANCER), ROSENTHAL, HOLZER-DEFANTI, CIRCA 1919 porcelain figure finely modeled and painted, dancer modeled after Joachim von Seewitz (1891-1966See Sold Price
Sold2023'William III' by Jacob Von Sandrart (Germany, 1630-1708)Germany, 17th century. A copperplate engraving of William III by Jacob Von Sandrart. Overall good condition; some staining present on right side and toning throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Master Portrait Engravings 7pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of six (7) early master portrait engravings on paper. Lot includes: (1) 18" x 13" (on 22" x 16" stock paper mat) portrait engraving of Elector of Bavaria after Jacob von Sandrart (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020World War Two Hans Von Ohain 6x4 approx signed b wWorld War Two Hans Von Ohain 6x4 approx signed b w photo. Hans Joachim Pabst von Ohain (14 December 1911 - 13 March 1998), a German physicist, was the designer of the first operational jet engine. GooSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim3 Figuren Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kaendler. Modell-Jahr 1764. Modell-Nummer A 64, A 67 und A 69. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie - Der Frühling", "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe mit Triangel2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,See Sold Price
Sold2017MÄDCHEN, HÜHNER FÜTTERND Deutsch, Aelteste VolkstedterMÄDCHEN, HÜHNER FÜTTERND Deutsch, Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanfabrik, Anfang 20. Jh. (nach einem Meissener Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2022SITZENDER WACHTELHUNDSITZENDER WACHTELHUND 19./20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 20,5 cm. Nach Meissener Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775). Kleine Brandrisse. Provenienz: Belgische Privatsammlung.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand Schmutzer & Jan Vendrous (2) EtchingsFerdinand Schmutzer & Jan Vendrous, (2) etchings, "Joseph Joachim und Exzellenz von Keudell", pencil signed "F. Schmutzer", 10-1/2" x 7-3/8" plate; Rialto Bridge, Venice, pencil signed "J. C. VondrousSee Sold Price
Sold2021BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA.BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA. TEXTAUSWAHL (EDITED BY) Ludus Scribendi. Zweiter Band…Kalligraphien von Hans-Joachim Burgert. Berlin: Privately printed at Burgert HandpresSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Khaldei, E.A. [autograph]. Photo "The Nuremberg trials. 1945". - Author's print of the€400
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJoachim Van Hier (Austria,1834-1905) oil painting antique$240(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),$10,000
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoachim Probst (1913 - 1980) Antique American Abstract Expressionist Thick Impasto Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMeissen Porcelain Figural Musical Group, modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler circa 1745, Germany$100(1 bid)