Sold2018Sitzender Mops, Meissen, 19Sitzender Mops, Meissen, 19. Jh., Naturalistischer sitzender Mops mit seitwärts gewandtem Kopf, polychrome Bemalung, Entwurf J.J. Kändler, H. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mops als Deckeldose, Meissen, 1977, 1Mops als Deckeldose, Meissen, 1977, 1. W., Modellnr. 78853, wachsam sitzender Mops als Deckeldose, polychrom bemalt, 13 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elementevase "Luft" : Meissen, 19. Jh.Element vase with allegory of the ''Air'' : Meissen, 19th century. Model design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1741. Large ceremonial jug of oval cross-section, bulbous, footed body with wide spout, handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar grosse Gaertnerfiguren : Meissen, 19. Jh.Pair of large gardener figures : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Carl Schoenheit 1767. Lady standing on a square natural base decorated with acanthus leaves and cavalier leaning against a pedeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wall figure, boat trip, Meissen, 19Wall figure, boat trip, Meissen, 1970s, 2nd choice, designed by Peter Strang in 1973, model no. V274, sheik and princess in a boat, from the Tales of One Thousand and One Nights, polychrome painted anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Korb-Teller / A plate, Meissen, 19. Jh. Material:Korb-Teller / A plate, Meissen, 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Goldrand, Rand durchbrochen gearbeitet, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Dekor: im Spiegel feine WatteauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Affe aus dem Affenorchester, Meissen, 19. Jh. aufAffe aus dem Affenorchester, Meissen, 19. Jh. auf unregelmäßigem rocaillereliefiertem Natursockel stehender Affe mit Dudelsack. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert u. polychrom bemalt. Unters. unterglasurblaSee Sold Price
Sold201910 Meissen 19 Century German Porcelain Plates10 Meissen 19 Century German Porcelain Plates with soft yellow monochrome border with a gold edge, sprigs of hand painted flowers or fruit to centers; bases with underglaze blue crossed swords marks aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen 19 Piece Floral Breakfast SetMeissen (German, founded 1710), from 1924. A porcelain breakfast set, including a biscuit tray, 6 cups, 6 saucers, and 6 dessert plates, each decorated with multicolored floral bouquets and a scallopeSee Sold Price
Sold2019DREI TASSEN UND UNTERTASSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh.DREI TASSEN UND UNTERTASSEN Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 8,5 cm (Tasse mit applizierten Blüten). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke bzw. KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha service, 20-pcs., Meissen, 19Mocha service, 20-pcs., Meissen, 1950s, 1st and 2nd choice, with stylised green painting, twigs and birds, 6 3-pcs. mocha covers, overall h. 7 cm, cream and sugar jar, h. to 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICE PORCELAIN VASE, MEISSEN, 19 C.NICE PORCELAIN VASE, MEISSEN, 19th CENTURY Porcelain, polychrome on-glaze painting. Meissen, 19th/20th century. Porcelain Manufacture Meissen, est. in 1710. Each with underglaze blue sword marks. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Deckelkanne : Meissen, 19. Jh.Small German Porcelain Jug with Cover. : Meissen, 19th century. Pear shape with ''broken stick'' relief, domed lid; Indian bushes painted in purple camaïeu and heightened with gold. Porcelain. UndeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÜCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan,Tasse mit Untertasse Meissen, 19.Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Blumenmalerei bzw. applizierte Blütenzweige. Bezeichnet: unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. H (Tasse) 4,5 bzw D (Untertasse) 10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, Meissen.Verschiedene Formen und bunt gemalte Blumendekore, Goldränder. Schwertermarke Meissen, 19./20. Jh. 1. bzw. 2. Wahl.See Sold Price
Sold2015ZWEI ANBIETSCHALENZWEI ANBIETSCHALEN Meissen, 19. Jh. und Pfeiffer-Zeit Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung, goldstaffiert. L. ca. 24 cm und ca. 32 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- und teilw. Pinselnummern. Ber.See Sold Price
Sold2020KLEINE PLATTE, Form Altozier, farbig gemalter DekorKLEINE PLATTE, Form Altozier, farbig gemalter Dekor Rote Rose, L 26,5, zwei Schleifstriche, MEISSEN, 19.Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2018Natural Opal & Mother of Pearl 31.86 Ct Pendant925 STERLING SILVER; PLATE -14K WHITE GOLD; MAIN STONE -MOTHER OF PEARL; OTHER GEMS -FIRE OPAL; TOTAL WEIGHT -31.86 CT (TOTAL WEIGHT OF SILVER + STONE) DIMENSION * STONE 4.0 X 3.0 MM. * MOP 19.0 X 14.See Sold Price
Sold202219 MEISSEN PINK INDIAN PATTERN SERVING ITEMSA collection of Meissen Pink Indian pattern serving pieces, including; six oval platters (small, medium and large) two serving bowls, six serving plates, one reticulated plate, one gravy boat, and thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five small plates, Meissen, around 19Five small plates, Meissen, around 1980, 2nd choice, from the service X-form, white, border prunk gilded, Ø 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19.Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, mit Gold staffiert u. glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter (1. Wahl), Dekor: Rocaillen, BlumSee Sold Price
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Heavy 19 Inch Gilt Meissen Type porcelain Handled Scenic Urn Vases$80(4 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsMeissen Flower Bouquet & Royal Blue Porcelain Square Tray 19 Century$425(2 bids)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Meissen Circa 1815 Massive German Porcelain Figural Floral Centerpiece$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Floral Encrusted Vases$3,000