Sold2016A.V.E.M, design Giulio Radi, about 1950An ovoid blown glass vase, "Reazioni policrome" series, decoration with honeycomb with metal powders, silver and gold leaf insertions. 19,5 cm high Franco Deboni, Murano'900, Bocca ed. 1996, page 86See Sold Price
Sold2018'Reazione policrome' vase, c. 1952Giulio Radi, H. 23.5 cm. Made by A.Ve.M. Cased glass, clear, white and yellow, fused burst metal foil, applied murrines, red and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome' vase, c. 1950Giulio Radi, 'A reazione policrome' vase, c. 1950, H. 22 cm. Execution: A.Ve.M. Red glass, regularly pricked air bubbles and burst gold and silver foil., Cf. Marc Heiremans, AVEM, Stuttgart 2020, pp.See Sold Price
Sold2020MURANO Una coppa a murrine policrome, circaMURANO Una coppa a murrine policrome, circa 1980. Altezza cm 8, diametro 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira - Vaso a tessere e canneVaso Vetro a tessere e canne policrome. Cleto Munari, 1992 Firma incisa a punta: Cleto Munari 1992. cm 27x10x8 Bibliografia: Enzo Biffi Gentili, Cleto Munari. Dandy Design, Mondadori Electa, Napoli, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019James CarpenterVaso della serie Calabash Vetro a canne policrome. Prod. Venini, 1983 Firma incisa sotto la base e anno: Venini 83 h cm 23, diam. max cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI, 1955. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro soffiato a fasce policrome, ottone. Altezza diffusore cm 35. A hanging lamp. Blown glass with polychrome bands, brass. Height 13.8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini. SculturaScultura Seppia in pasta vitrea lattimo con polveri, inserita in vetro cristallo con sommersioni policrome. Vetreria Alfredo Barbini, 1950 ca. cm 29x40x5 Bibliografia: M. Barovier, A. Dorigato (a curaSee Sold Price
Sold2019BAROVIER ERCOLE BAROVIER & TOSO Una bottigliaBAROVIER ERCOLE BAROVIER & TOSO Una bottiglia a canne policrome multiple, 1958. Altezza cm 20,5. Letteratura: Marino Barovier, Venetian art glass, an american collection 1840-1970, Arnoldsche, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Wood Book Cover SetItem: Book Kower set Origin: Tibet Date: 18th century Materials: gold policrome wood Size: long 58,5-large 11-deep 1cm. This large cover is entirely coated with red lacquer decorated with very fine goSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, circa 1970. Un vaso a larghe fasce policrome. Diametro cm. 25 A wide polychrome ribbon vase. Dm 25 cmSee Sold Price