Sold2022(2 Pc) Thai King Rama Dancer Figural LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of vintage Thai figural lamps depicting a Thai King Rama figure in a dance pose atop a wooden base. The face, arms and legs have a green patina finish. The intricately ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) European Orientalist Figural LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of European patinated mixed metal Orientalist figural lamps, depicting a male boy figure with a turban headpiece and an oriental attire, including a brocade vest and Sarouel tSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Capodimonte Porcelain Figural LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Capodimonte hand painted porcelain figural table lamps depicting pastoral figures each, one with a young lady and other with a young man playing the flute. Marked Capodimonte on boSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Stained Glass Figural Lamps. 1) Lady with floral stained glass skirt. 2) Stained Glass Dog? Sig2pc Stained Glass Figural Lamps. 1) Lady with floral stained glass skirt. 2) Stained Glass Dog? Signed KOTING 1993. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches - Seat Height: 227 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Figural Thai Dancer LampsPair of figural lamps, painted plaster, mid-20th century, depicting Thai dancers in traditional dress, 33" h (including finial). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Brass Putti Cherub Figural Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of two-light electrical brass figural putti cherub angels table lamps, depicting a standing brass winged cherub figure playing the trumpet, atop a mixed metal silvered plintheSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) French Gilt Bronze Putti Cherub Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of french gilt bronze putti cherub figural electrical table lamps. Each figural lamp rests atop a variegated pink marble square base that is further embellished with four giSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinoiserie, Metalware, LampIncluding bronze bonsai type with chop mark on bottom approx 6" x 8", Thai dancer lamp in bronze approx 27"H, large brass bowl with dragon motif, and 2 smaller copper bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique A. Mayer (German, 1855) Spelter Figural Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Alois Mayer (German, 1855-1939) "Pan" and "Psyche" spelter allegorical figural table lamps, depicting a female and male figures. Each of the lamps represents a standing mytSee Sold Price
Sold20202 PC PORCELAIN LOTFigural dog lamp. Figural porcelain putti. Miscellaneous sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Thai Bronze SculpturesTwo (2) Antique Thai Polychrome Bronze Sculptures Mounted on Lucite Base. Includes Lord Rama and a dancer. Tallest measures 14-1/2" H, other measures 13-1/2" H. Condition: Rubbing to surface Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Neoclassical Parcel Gilt Ewer LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Neoclassical parcel gilt bronze converted ewer table lamps. Features Putti figural relief designs followed by acanthus leaf and grape bunch motifs. Further decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Thai Carved Figural DancerAntique Finely Carved Thai Carved Figural Dancer Presented on a Wooden Base. Overall measures 7-7/8" x 3-1/8" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Vintage German Porcelain Nightstand Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of vintage german porcelain matching nightstand table lamps, depicting a figural porcelain motif with a dancing male and female couple dressed with party costumes. The maleSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pair 1950's table lamps, pair plaster table lamp with figural dancers bases & shades, plus pair2 pair 1950's table lamps, pair plaster table lamp with figural dancers bases & shades, plus pair green glazed ceramic table lamps, no shades, plaster lamps are 30" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table LampArt Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table Lamp of Dancer Loie Fuller, after Lucien Alliot (French, 1877-1967), fitted with single light, h. 17 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 porcelain figural lampsLot of 2 porcelain figural lamps. 31 1/2"h x 8"w x 6 1/2"d, 31 1/2"h x 6 1/2"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of cherub bisque porcelain figural lampsPair of cherub bisque porcelain figural lamps with crystals on fluted column bases. 20th century. 29 1/2"h x 14"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of vintage chalkware Moorish dancer lampsPair of vintage chalkware Moorish dancer lamps. 22 3/8"h x 6 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Classical Spelter female figural lamp with lifted urnSpelter female figural lamp with lifted urn. 56 1/2"h x 11 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain female figural lamp on faux marble basePorcelain female figural lamp on faux marble base. 25 1/2"h x 6 1/2"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau style figural lamp. Young girl with ribbon.Art Nouveau style figural lamp. Young girl with ribbon. Art Glass shade. Cast. Mid-late 20th century. 13 1/2"h x 8 1/2"w x 9 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain figural lampPorcelain figural lamp on brass base. 18 1/2"h overall with shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental figural lamp in spelter of artistContinental figural lamp in spelter of artist seated with pallette. Early 20th century. 26 1/2"h (13"h statue on base) x 13"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc LOS CASTILLO Mixed Metal Mexican Pins. Sterling Silver Brooches. Figural Dancer. Face Design. Bo$50
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTiffany and Co King William Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-pc 14in Knife and 10.75in Fork$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamps$600(1 bid)
172 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
4 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XIII bleached oak 3 door sideboard with relief carvings of game$1,500
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, Women$50
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural Lamp$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamp$2,200