Sold2017Italian Neoclassical Marble-Top Console TableItalian Neoclassical Polychrome and Marble-Top Console Table mid-19th century, the shaped marble top with a molded edge, above a conforming frieze with elongated gadroon and bellflower carving, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassical Marble-Top Console TableItalian Neoclassical Polychrome and Marble-Top Console Table mid-19th century, the shaped marble top with a molded edge, above a conforming frieze with elongated gadroon and bellflower carving, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL MARBLE-TOP CONSOLE TABLEItalian Neoclassical marble-top console table, 18th/ 19th c., shaped rosa marble top, conforming frame with beaded molding, running floral medallions, fluted tapered legs with acanthus caps, leaf tipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neoclassical Marble-Top Console TableItalian Neoclassical Polychromed and Marble-Top Console Table 18th century and later, the shaped marble top above a conforming frieze centered by floral carving, raised on fluted tapering square legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Neoclassical Marble-Top Console TableItalian Neoclassical Blanc-Peinte and Marble-Top Console Table 18th century and later, the shaped marble top above a conforming frieze centered by floral carving, raised on fluted, tapering square legSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Painted Neoclassical Marble Top Console TableItalian Painted Neoclassical Marble Top Console Tableearly 19th century, later rectangular marble top, carved and pierced skirt with beaded panel edge, carved foliate drop swags, scaled stile corners,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Marble-Top Console TablesPair of Italian Neoclassical-Style Polychromed and Marble-Top Console Tables 20th century, each with a shaped marble top with a beveled edge, above a conforming base, the apron with a central carved pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Neoclassical Marble Top Carved Wood White Painted Console TableCa. 19thC. Continental. Well carved, with white paint (likely not original), with hand-painted oval porcelain portrait plaques. The inset marble top is without major chips or cracks. The carved wood aSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel GiltAn Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Table Circa 1800 having a mirrored back. Height 37 x width 70 1/2 x depth 25 1/4 inches. Provenance: Therien & Co., Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Italian Neo-Classical Style Marble Top Console and Mirror, Table-30 1/4" h. 32" w. 12" d.,Modern Italian Neo-Classical Style Marble Top Console and Mirror, Table-30 1/4" h. 32" w. 12" d., Mirror-51 1/2" h. 22 3/4" w., very clean, no nicks, chips, or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2024A North Italian Neoclassical Blue Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console TableA North Italian Neoclassical Blue Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Table Circa 1780 Height 38 3/8 x width 61 1/2 x depth 30 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Robert DemSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP PAINTED AND PARCEL GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLEA PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE TOP PAINTED AND PARCEL GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLE height 36 1/2in (93cm); width 37in (94cm); depth 17 1/4in (44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Table Circa 1920 Height 34 1/4 x width 31 1/2 x depth 16 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Neoclassical Style Marble Top ConsoleItalian Mid Century Neoclassical Style Gilt and Polychrome Carved Marble Top Console Table. Carved apron with hanging garlands. Measures 35-1/2" H x 51-1/8" W x 23-1/4" D. Condition: Repair to hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 20th C. Neoclassical Marble Console TableLate 20th C. Italian neoclassical console table w/ marble/stone top. Table features metal sculpture of woman's head on both front legs. Table measures approx 32"x12"x30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical-Style Carved and Painted Console TableAntique Italian Neoclassical-Style Carved and Painted Console Table, variegated marble top with molded edge, reticulated floral frieze, foliate tapered legs, h. 32 1/2 in., w. 50 1/2 in., d. 24 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical-Style Console TableItalian Neoclassical-style console table with painted faux marble top over the carved apron and fluted legs. [32 1/2" H x 33" W x 15" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Neoclassical style custom designed consoleItalian Neoclassical style custom designed console table, having a shaped marble top, above the gilt bronze and paint decorated base, with geometric form supports, 35"h x 77"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Neoclassical style partial gilt console table,Italian Neoclassical style partial gilt console table, having a shaped marble top, above a pierced foliate decorated apron, and rising on cabriole legs with floral decoration on a green ground, 37"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Neoclassical-Style Console TableItalian Neoclassical-Style Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Console Table, the rectilinear portoro marble top on a base with tapering paneled legs, h. 31-3/4", w. 28-1/2", d. 14-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableAn Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tablelate 18th/early 19th centuryWith beige fossil and white marble top.height 34 1/4in (87cm); width 55in (140cm); depth 27in (69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical Carved and Giltwood Console TableItalian Neoclassical Carved and Giltwood Console Table having anthemion leaf frieze, raised on tapering fluted column legs, with a rouge/jaune marble top probably late 18th century height 331/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical Gilt and Polychrome-Painted Console Table18th century; with painted faux marble top 34 1/2 x 51 x 19 1/2 in. (87.6 x 129.5 x 49.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Neoclassical giltwood console tableAn Italian Neoclassical carved giltwood and gesso console tablelate 18th centurySurmounted by a later marble top.height 37in (94cm); width 61in (155cm); depth 29 1/2in (75cm)See Sold Price
5 days LeftKing GalleriesItalian neoclassical console table with painted and parcel gilt and a marble top$1,200
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionNEOCLASSICAL STYLE CONSOLE TABLE WITH MARBLE TOP$70(2 bids)
Chiswick AuctionsA PAIR OF EDWARDIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MAHOGANY DEMI LUNE CONSOLE TABLES£240(1 bid)