Sold202416 dipinti di Giorgio Morandi, Pittori italiani contemporanei, by Raffaele Carrieri, 1957.Edizioni del Milione, Milano. Text in Italian. Large format. Paper cover.See Sold Price
Sold2017De Chirico (Giorgio), book with original lithograph.Giorgio de Chirico. Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1921 – 1969. Alfonso Cirianna, foreword by Cesare Vivaldi. Alfonso Cirianna Editore, Milano – Edizioni La Medusa , Roma. Catalogue of de Chirico gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold202412 opere di Amedeo Modigliani, Pittori italiani contemporanei, by Raffaele Carrieri, 1947Edizioni del Milione, Milano. Text in Italian. Large format. Paper cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse inquietanti (Le muse del pomeriggio)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le Muse inquietanti Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered 69 x 48,2 cm Signed in pencil lower right, titled in pencil lower center and dedicated in pencil lower left PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Cavalli antichiGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Cavalli antichi 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. I, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 64 x 49,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Untitled (E gli fu data una grandeUntitled (E gli fu data una grande spada). 1941. Lithograph retouched by hand. Cm 27,00 x 35,00. Title lower centre. Signature in pencil lower right. Sheet from the book 'L'Apocalisse', Edizioni dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Antichi cavalieri e villaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Antichi cavalieri e villa 1954 Litograph, ed. P.A., Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49 x 60 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsL'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 /// 8 color lithograph on Japon paper /// Edition: H //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°114 ///See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Solitudine dell'uomo politicoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Solitudine dell'uomo politico 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015DE CHIRICO, GIORGIO, Italian 1888-1978,Title: LA FONTANA DEL MISTERO, Soft Ground Etching on Toned Chine Applique, 1971, Signed Lower Right, Titled Lower Center, Edition 13/65, , , Size info: ,sheet: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (71 x 59.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
70 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo eretto 1932 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Adorazione 1931€1,000
6 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGEROLAMO INDUNO. Painting "COUNTRY DANCE - ALLEGORY OF ITALY UNITY"€3,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000