Sold2020Carved giltwood plaque of American bald eagle, 38"wCarved giltwood plaque of a stylized American bald eagle, having spread wings and perched on a crescent shaped laurel branch, 25"h x 37.5"w x 3"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Carved Multi-Stone Bald EagleHand carved stone American Bald Eagle. Approx. h. 10", w. 9.75", d. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved gilt wood armory plaqueCarved gilt wood armory plaque. 20th century. 23"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FEDERAL STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD CONCAVE MIRRORFEDERAL STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD CONCAVE MIRROR HAVING WINGED EAGLE SURMOUNT; 38"H X 18"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CARVED WOOD 5 FOOT EAGLE PLAQUEA large modern carved and gilt wood wall plaque in the form of an American eagle. Size: 60 in long x 18 x 2 in thick.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN CARVED BALD EAGLE.Late 20th century. Carved wooden eagle on a rocky perch with a snake under it's talons. Original paint. Inscribed numbers on the underside "11151 151". 20.5"h. 34.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOSTON NOVELTY AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUEOld carved and painted and gilt wood American eagle wall plaque LIVE AND LET LIVE by Boston Novelty Co. (unsigned). 45 in long x 16 x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Giltwood Carved Mirrors with EagleCrown. From a Bronxville NY estate. Dimensions: 38" w x 53" h. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Carved Giltwood EagleIntricately carved giltwood spread wing eagle perched on a cannon with cannon balls, signed on back "John T. Adams / Tryon, N.C. / 1968"; 19 3/4"W, 7 1/4"H---good condition---From the estate of JosephSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Carved Giltwood EagleSpread wing eagle on integral perch, head turned to left, unsigned; 18 1/4"W, 8 1/4"H, 2 1/2"D---good condition---From the estate of Joseph Ewing, long-time antiques dealer in OH, NC, and SC, to benefSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD PUTTI MEDALLION PLAQUESDimensions: (Exterior frame) H 38.25" x W 18.5" ; (Plaque) H 10" x W 7.5" Condition: Stress cracks to plaques, some patina to gilding; a few dings and rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved American Gilt Wood EagleCarved gilt wood eagle figure with spread wings, perched on a brown painted base. Hook for hanging, reverse. 15 1/4" H x 26" W x 7" D. American, late 19th to early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Carved Multi-Stone Bald Eagle FigureHand carved stone figure of an American Bald Eagle comprising onyx, rock crystal, and red jasper on a mineral specimen base. Approx. h. 15.5", w. 10.5", d. 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN EAGLE PLAQUE.Mid 20th century. Large carved eagle plaque with American shield and banner. Original distressed paint. 48"w. 16"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020EAGLE & STARS WALL PLAQUEVintage carved and gilt wood American eagle and stars banner plaque. 33 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Carved Gilt Wood Spread Wing Eagle, 19th c.,American Carved Gilt Wood Spread Wing Eagle, 19th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 23 in., D.- 9 in. Provenance: The Estate of John Peter Eaves, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Carved Gilt Wood Spread Wing Eagle, 19th c.,American Carved Gilt Wood Spread Wing Eagle, 19th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 23 in., D.- 9 in. Provenance: The Estate of John Peter Eaves, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved and Gilt Wood Eagle Wall Plaque, Dated 1876.Carved and Gilt Wood Eagle Wall Plaque, Dated 1876. 10-1/2"h. x 28-1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Primative Carved Eagle PlaqueCarved pine with dark stain, roughly carved with little to no patina. Verso with support strips, with mounting hook, measures 39-1/2"W x 16-1/2"T x 2"D. Unsigned. Condition: as found, witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early South American Carved Scenic Wood PlaqueCarved high relief scenic wood plaque. Depicting many figures at a pool of water; 21.75in.H. x 38.25in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Style Carved Pine Eagle Wall PlaqueCarved Federal Style American Eagle Wall Plaque, Mid-20th Century. Carved in left profile, grasping an arrow in its talons. H: 8 in., W: 23 in., D: 1.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015American polychrome copper eagle wall plaque19th century; spread eagle holding shield and arrows, probably from ship or government building, 18 in. H., 38 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Eagle Panel20th C. With arched top, framing an American Eagle clutching shield, 1776 banner above 35"H x 38.5"W x 3"DSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncItalian carved sculptured hanging wall plaque 43"h x 38"w x 7"d$25
3 days LeftLion and Unicorn2017-P American Liberty 225th Anniv. Silver Medal ANACS PR69 DCAM FDOI$10(1 bid)