Sold2017ANTIQUE CAST PEWTER TEA SET, TABLE AND CHAIRS , MOREANTIQUE CAST PEWTER TEA SET, TABLE AND CHAIRS , MORESee Sold Price
SoldWWI FIRST WORLD WAR TURKISH OFFICERS CIGARETTE CASEA WWI First World War Turkish Officers cigarette case. Pewter case with gilt Ottoman Empire coat of arms. Measures approx 9x13cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Nouveau pewter table mirror,An Art Nouveau pewter table mirror, An Art Nouveau pewter table mirror, cast with flowers on the shaped and pierced stand, with an easel back, signed to the frame 'Aug Moreau', 26.5cm wide 44cm high CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley-Davidson Glass Stein & Marlboro LighterLot of 2 Items Including Harley-Davidson Glass Stein with Pewter Lid, and Marlboro Cigarette Table Lighter. Condition: Glass Stein in Very Good Condition, Lighter Not Tested and Has Chips to Bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Metal Table Objects; Cast Folk Mold15 English Pewter, Brass & Iron Table Objects & Cast Mold. Long mold in cast plaster(?) with small cast in figures, folk motifs. Sheep mold (Germany). H.Yale & Co. Wallingford(CT) tea/water pot. CandlSee Sold Price
Sold20201940s Fancy Table Top Cigarette Lighter Putti Figures1940s Fancy Table Top Cigarette Lighter Putti Figures. Cast metal with Gold Tone Patina Finish. size: 6.25h x 3.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fiske Ornamental Iron Trade CatalogOriginal Illustrated Trade Catalog of Ornamental Iron Settees, Chairs, Etc., by J.W. Fiske. Many illustrations including Fern Leaf Settee, Cast Iron Table, Wrought Iron Chairs, Lawn Jockeys, Bird FounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Ornamental Cast Brass Louis XV Table Easels, 21"H.Pair of Ornamental Cast Brass Louis XV Table Easels, 21"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Philip & Kelvin Laverne Festival console tableA Philip & Kelvin Laverne enameled and patinated bronze and pewter Festival console tablethird quarter 20th centuryWith cast signature to top Philip & Kelvin Laverne.height 26in (66cm); width 56in (14See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST BRONZE MOLD FOR PEWTER SPOON,two-part mold for making rat-tail table spoons. Retains original surface. Together with an example of an appropriate spoon. Three pieces total. 18th century. 8 1/2" LOA.Provenance: From the Eddie TatuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Brass Onyx Lamp (c. 1885)Wired for an electric bulb, this lamp in the form of a small side table includes brass, onyx, and pewter ornamental work.See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Metal AccessoriesTwo gilt metal vases of flowers, a pretty table lamp with globe 2.5" H, two pairs of brass candlesticks, a cast metal Rococo clock, two cast metal candelabra, a pewter wall sconce and a flower arrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021German 2.5 L. Beer SteinGerman 2.5 L. Beer Stein, No. 1195, "Gerstensall mit hopfen Kredenzt Von Schoner Hand"; polychromed and relief cast figures around table and beer barrel, pewter lid, 16 1/2'h. CONDITION: Very good useSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Nine Continental Table Objectscomprising: 15th/16th century, five apostle spoons, four copper alloy spoons with cast finials and one small pewter spoon with reeded handle, largest 7 in.; two brass candlesticks, larger 4-3/8 x 4-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron & Wood Adjustable Drafting Writing Table DeskCast Iron & Wood Adjustable Draftsman Table Desk. This antique draftsman desk has a cast iron base with wonderful ornamental details. The curved feet have a leaf and flower design and the adjustment wSee Sold Price
SoldPewter Sugar Bowl and Syrup Pitcher, America, 19th century.Pewter Sugar Bowl and Syrup Pitcher, America, 19th century. Two unmarked table items including lighthouse form pitcher with double scroll hollow-cast handle and covered sugar bowl raised on pedestal bSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIGURAL CARVED COURT JESTER MARBLE & BRONZE COFFEE TABLESolid cast bronze. Ornamental iron legs with carved Court Jester supporting marble top. 18" h x 38 3/4" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Kupjack Refectory Table Dollhouse MiniatureEugene Kupjack cast metal refectory table with painted faux wood finish 6.5"L with an artisan fruit arrangement in pewter traySee Sold Price
Sold20244 TABLE ITEMSPEWTER CIGARETTE CASE WITH GARGOYLE FIGURE, AND TURQUOISE DECORATION. & SILVER COMPACT WITH MONOGRAM, & LIDDED BOX & SMALL ALASKAN CRIBBAGE BOARD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment Cast Iron MermaidsSix Hand cast Iron Mermaids by Moby Dick Specialties. Majestic Cast iron mermaid figurines can be used indoor, as book ends, table top decor, door stop, shelve decor, etc., or outdoor for ornamental gSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C FRENCH IMPERIAL OFFICERS BELT BUCKLEAn antique French army officers belt buckle. Second Empire era, 1852 to 1870. Domed rectangular shape. Made of cast metal with gilded relief decor, ornamentals boarders and a crowned eagle perched onSee Sold Price
2023Antique American National Cash Register || Model 421An early 20th century cash register. A brass machine with cast ornamental decor and colored buttons mounted on wooden table. Model number 1433166 421. Model 421 was developed in 1914. Historical ColleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Heritage foyer table on cast stone pedestal base with round iron top$300
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncGranite top cast iron & brass bakers table with elaborate fret work$200