Sold2022DUNCAN GRANT (1885-1978) Two drawings on paper.DUNCAN GRANT (1885-1978) Two drawings on paper. Couple, pen and ink. 122x185 mm; 4¾x7¼ inches * Blue Stool and Red Pillow, pen and ink with watercolor. 125x170 mm; 4x6¾ inches. Circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersJohn Vickery (1906-1983) Outposts of Empire, Barbados, Central Australia, Ceylon, GPO posters PRD 184, 185, 186, 1937 - 51 x 63.5 cm; and Duncan Grant (1885-1978) 79,242 Postmen, GPO poster PRD 223 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersDuncan Grant (1885-1978) 79,242 Postmen, GPO poster PRD 223 1939; and Noel Spencer Market Place Norwich, GPO poster PRD 1187 1953 - 39 x 26.5 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterDuncan Grant (1885-1978) 79 ,242 Postmen , GPO poster PRD 223 1939 - 51 x 63.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duncan Grant "Hercules and Diomedes" Charcoal & GouacheDuncan Grant (British, 1885-1978). Charcoal and gouache on paper titled "Hercules and Diomedes" depicting a white and black man, symbolizing Hercules and Diomedes, wrestling or copulating. A photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duncan Grant School of Art Drawing BookDuncan Grant (British, 1885-1978). School of Art drawing book or sketchbook with pastel and pencil drawings on paper. The book is from E. Wolff & Son, London. Signed along the upper right and lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan GrantDrawing on paper 12 1/2 x 9 in, manner of Duncan James Corrowr Grant (21 January 1885 – 8 May 1978) was a British painter and designer of textiles, pottery, theatre sets and costumes. He was aSee Sold Price
Sold2017BROWNE, Byron. Ink on Paper. Two Seated Nudes.Signed and dated July 26, 1955 lower left and inscribed 'Provincetown, Cape Code' lower right. Byron Browne (American, 1907 - 1961). From a Bronx, NY home. - Dimensions: 20" high x 26" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Duncan Two Nudes Perfume Bottle with Stopper and Original BoxMeasures 7 3/4" tall by 3 3/4" wide by 2" deep. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House domestiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Print of Two Seated Nudes in ClassicalLot 49 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Print of Two Seated Nudes in Classical Style lithograph in colors signed lower right sheet: 19 1/2 x 15 1/8 inches Provenance: from a private Alpine, New Jersey collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Maier (American, 1901-1978) Two NudesHarry Maier (American, 1901-1978) Two Nudes gouache on paper signed Maier (lower right) 49 1/2 x 36 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence Dunworth, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maxim Bugzester (Ukrainian, 1910-1978), Two Nudes in the ForestMaxim Bugzester (Ukrainian, 1910-1978), Two Nudes in the Forestoil on board, 1966, signed and dated at lower right, presented in a later frame. Board 20 x 14 in.; Frame dimensions 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Beach Humphrey. Pencil. SignedWalter Beach Humphrey. Two seated nudes. Figure Studies. Conte pencil. Initialed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016D. Hurdy (20th Century) Four Works on Paper.D. Hurdy (20th Century) Four Works on Paper. Depicting lilies, a landscape, and two seated nudes (a watercolor and a red conte drawing), each signed Largest: 21.75" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar A. Rupprecht (American, 1889-1954) Two SeatedEdgar A. Rupprecht (American, 1889-1954) Two Seated Nudes. Pencil, ink, and gouache on paper. Provenance: Estate of the Artist; R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago 7.75" x 10.25" Frame: 15.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibor JankayTibor Jankay(Hungarian/California, 1899-1994)Two seated female nudes, 1981oil on masonitesigned Jankay lower left, signed and dated verso21 3/4 x 35 3/4in (55 x 91cm); frame 29 3/4 x 43 1/2in (See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Brandstatter (b. 1946) Austrian (two)SEATED NUDE; TWO NUDES, an etching and color aquatint etching, each signed and numbered 115/120 & 10/120 in pencil, the first sheet 19 ¼ x 14 ¼”, the second plate 8 x 11 ½&rSee Sold Price
Sold2020M Carter 17" x 11" unsigned dark charcoal pencil twoM Carter 17" x 11" unsigned dark charcoal pencil two nudes, seated in chairs back to back near windows. All measurements are approximate and in inches, Shipping costs: $19. Different rate to CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Duncan Crystal DecanterRectangular crystal Duncan decanter, with two intertwined nudes in frosted glass in the center, and a frosted stopper. Contemporary Lalique France signature and Made in France paper label on the underSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sIDE GAKUSUI (Japan, 1899-1978), Two Cranes., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight. Matted$100(1 bid)