Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by D. Wilson of SailboatsOil on canvas by D. Wilson of two sailboats with sailors on the green water with cliffs in the background. Relined, English, dated 1882. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Huile sur toile de D. Wilson de deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting Quebec Village SceneOil on canvas by E. Guilbert of a Quebec village scene and a woman in the foreground carrying two milk pails. Strong colours, dated November 11 1933. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Huile sur toile de E.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Saint-Barthélemy tenant la croix Huile sur toile 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Saint Bartholomew wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2020École de / School of Félix ZIEM (1821-1911)École de Félix ZIEM (1821-1911) Venise Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de monsieur M. Montréal Scotts & Sons, Montréal Collection privée, Paris 61x91.5cm - 24x36" SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024À la manière de / In the manner of Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788)Description française: À la manière de Thomas GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788) Sans titre - Enfants et chien Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 74x62cm - 29,See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Portrait d'une élégante au livre rouge Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de Mme C.H., Cantons de l'Est 70x60cm - 27,5x23,5" ESee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE ORIENTALISTE / ORIENTALIST SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE ORIENTALISTE Sans titre - Portrait Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 30,5x25,5cm - 12x10" English Description: ORIENTALISSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vaches et ruines Huile sur toile Sur une plaque de métal à l'avant: Loutherbourg Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont 28x41cm - 11x16" English DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2023PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891)Description française: PELOUSE, Léon Germain (1838-1891) Sans titre - Coucher de soleil Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Pelouse Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGrisé, Nicole Élise - Plante en board de fenêtreCA$300
BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtreLe village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hansen...€1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsÉpko, Albert Jan Willering - Promenade familiale sur la CroisetteCA$280(3 bids)